Urbana Junior High School announces Honor Roll

Urbana Junior High School Honor Roll

3rd 9 weeks, 2022-2023

6th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Jetson Armstrong, Madalynn Belmaggio, Reagan Carroll, Isabella Delape, Jenna DeWitt, Hadley Edwards, Addison Fox, Abigail Gsell, Jada Hall, Amelia Hammett, Owen Jenkins, Genesis Jimenez-Roseman, Tatum Lantz, Maci Leamman, Oliver Moore, Michael Nannarone, Sydney Padilla, Maryssa Pence, Kinzley Register, Ella Tobias, Lily Trenor, Ava Vandenbark, Jade Wright, Dexyn Yohey

6th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

McKenna Cost, Konnor Cross, Kinlee Culp, Dylan Dailey, Chloe Easterday, Morgan Hoffman, Bianca Johnson, Marleigh Long, Kamdyn McKenzie, Isabella Miller, Mekhi Peterson, Aubriee Reynolds, Leah Stapleton, Kaelyn Strader, Elijah Washburn-Bender, Levi Zachrich

6th grade – Recognition List, 3.0-3.49

Taylynn Baltierrez, Cayden Branch, Kenley Buckler, Henry Chapman, Bentley Cordial, Maddison Dellinger, Dominic Grimm, Jordan Herds, Braxtyn King, Sophia King, Sean Loppe, Maylee Melvin, Cooper Merriman, Maddline Moore, Bailee Packer, Quincy Peterson, Jacqueline Phillips, Oliver Rice, Aubrie Smith, Jackson Stacy, LaTasha Taylor, Andrew Vactor, Thaddaeus Wasson, Isabella Williams

7th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Sydnie Benz, Rebel Biggs, Elliona Blacker, Joshua Blakeman, Riley Busch, Aubrie Cayten, Bryce Conson, Drew Dixon, Payton Dyer, Connor Endres, Crew Forson, Maverick Geer, Addyson Greer, Alexis Herds, Olivia Hess, Sara Hildebrand, Julianne Hoskins, Bryce James, Kallie Kemp, Miley Bell King, Braylan Lawson, Marjorie Mattox, Alex McCrae, Mollie McDonald, Landon McKellop, Riley Mounce, Madison Music, Dakota Nance, Faith Nickell, Starr Powell, Abby Schaffer, Avery Smith, Maddilynne Smith, Roman Swain, Aiislynn Tackett, Izabella Tener, Alayna Toney, Madison Underwood, Phoebe West, Isla Wooten, Kaylee Wooten

7th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Charlie Applin, Haliegh Hecker, Kason Hopewell, Jacob Mortimer, Isabella Moxley, Sadie Newhart, Alivia Preston, Kamille Ream, Jack Ricketts, Brian Smithberger, Case Teepe, Kassandra Williams

7th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Alaina Andrews, Allison Campbell, Anjellica Carpenter, Brian Chamberlain, Choe Coy, Rylee Farrington, Nathan Gravitt, Brooklyn Hamilton, Auddriana Hawley, Isabelle Hayes, Zachary Hofman, Hannah Jacobs, Cohen Jenkins, Jesus Jimenez-Roseman, Anthony Keeran, Malix Kerns, Mason Lamere, Mallory Mattox, Paul McCulla Connor Moore, Dominic Moore, Brandon Nichols, Cooper Piper, Rush Post, Brayden Puckett, Charles Robbins, Zackary Stewart, Sabrina Watts, Lillian Webb, Samuel Wojtaszek, Avery Zinkhon

8th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Addison Bass, Giselle Bragg, Elaei Brown, Elijah Burghduf, Alexis Cordial, Madison Farmer, Adeline Hegyi, Hunter Hill, Michael Hooten, Emily Hughes, Josiah Johnson, Grady Lantz, Hazel Lightle, Peyton Longstreath, Olivia MacKendrick, Kathleen McHenry, Larkin Moore, Chloe Nannarone, Lola Rice, Emma Ridley, Ethan Rose, Hannah Saylor, Eveline Schelle, Brianna Schuler, Janaya Scott, Mallory Stokes, Lauren Stollings, Michael Upchurch, Nicholas Webb, Ronald Weimer, Raygen Wilson

8th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Mister Applin, Riane Brewer, Jacob Bundy, Brianna Campbell, Jordyn Carroll, Aliya Edwards, Paxton Evilsizor, Elaina Gonzalez, Quinzel Hawkins, Clohee Jordan, Victoria Kearfott, George Kellar,Paige Meadows, Libertie Nigh, Colton Roberts, Lydia Slone, Thomas Underwood, Alexander Wertz, Zavier Wren

8th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Dylan Canizo, Karley Gibson, Carson Gilleland, Megan Goings, Kayla Golden, Nathan Haynes, Trenton Hoffman, Evan Latham, Damien Mattox, Kylie McDaniel, Jared McNeely, Calvin Mitchell, Damion Moss, Aeva Moyer, Keeleigh Newkirk, Madeline Perks, Arianna Rollins, Braelyn Roosa, Lexi Rutherford, Gracelyn Shirk, Peyton Wisma, Zandynn Wren