UDC photo booth hours will be:
Monday, Aug. 10: UDC Merchants Building booth: 3-4 p.m.; UDC livestock booth (near main show arena): 4-5 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 11: UDC Merchants Building booth: 3-4 p.m.; UDC livestock booth (near main show arena): 4-5 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 12: UDC Merchants Building booth: 3-4 p.m.; UDC livestock booth (near main show arena): 4-5 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 13: UDC Merchants Building booth: 3-4 p.m.; UDC livestock booth (near main show arena): 4-5 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 14: No booth hours on final day of fair.
Can’t make it to see us during booth hours? Email pictures of champions and grand champions with caption information to [email protected].
MONDAY, AUGUST 10
9 a.m. FFA Market Gilt Show followed by Scramble Pig Show and 4-H Market Gilts (Swine Show Arena)
Junior Fair Dairy Show (Cattle Show Arena)
Junior Fair Horse Show
Junior Fair Cavy (Guinea Pig) Breed Show followed by Showmanship & Optional Projects (Rabbit/Cavy Barn)
10:30 a.m. Junior Fair Sheep Showmanship followed by Junior Fair Sheep Breeding Show (Sheep Arena)
2 p.m. Cloverbud Tours (front of 4H Activities Building)
4 p.m. Champaign County Born & Raised Market Lamb Show (Woodruff Show Arena)
Performance Pig Show (Swine Show Arena)
6 p.m. Junior Fair Horse Dressage Classes
7 p.m. NTPA Regional National Pull (Grandstand)
TUESDAY, AUGUST 11
(SENIOR CITIZENS & VETERANS DAY)
9 a.m. FFA & 4-H Market Barrow Show
Junior Fair Rabbit Show (Rabbit Building)
Junior Fair County Born & Raised Market Goat Show
10 a.m. Junior Fair Dairy Steer Show followed by Junior Fair Dairy Feeder Show
11 a.m. Senior Citizens Free Lunch & Entertainment
(Activities Building) Donated by Mercy Memorial Hospital & Mercy McAuley Center
2 p.m. Cloverbud Tours (front of 4H Activities Building)
5 p.m. Junior Fair Market Lamb Show
5:30 p.m. Horse Sponsorship Auction. followed by Appreciation Dinner (Horse Arena)
6:30 p.m. Post Time – Harness Races – Urbana Area Chamber of Commerce Night
7 p.m. Breeding Gilt Sale – Swine Show Arena