URBANA JUNIOR HIGH HONOR ROLL


URBANA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL

2nd 9 weeks

2021-2022

6th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Alaina Andrews, Rebel Biggs, Elliona Blacker, Joshua Blackeman, Riley Busch, Aubrie Cayten, Drew Dixon, Payton Dyer, Connor Endres, Rylee Farrington, Crew Forson, Maverick Geer, Isabelle Hayes, Haleigh Hecker, Sara Hildebrand, Julianne Hoskins, Bryce James, Kallie Kemp, Alex McCrae, Mollie McDonald, Connor Moore, Madison Music, Faith Nickell, Starr Powell, Brayden Puckett, Avery Smith, Braxten Spriggs, Roman Swain, Aiislynn Tackett, Case Teepe, Alayna Toney, Lillian Webb, Phoebe West, Kassandra Williams, Isla Wooten and Kaylee Wooten

6th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Charlie Applin, Nathan Gravitt, Addyson Greer Olivia Hess, Hailey Jacobs, Hannah Jacobs, Cohen Jenkins, MileyBell King, Braylan Lawson, Jacob Mortimer, Cooper Piper, Rush Post, Jack Ricketts, Abby Schaffer, Mia Severiano, Izabella Tener, Noah Tobias, Madison Underwood and Hayden VanBuskirk

6th grade – Recognition List, 3.0-3.49

Sydnie Benz, Brian Chamberlain, Chloe Coy, Asher Fernander, Brooklyn Hamilton, Zachary Hofman, Harlei Jessup, Jesus Jimenez-Roseman, Anthony Keeran, Malix Kerns, Aiden LaMere, Malana Lucas, Mallory Mattox, Chad McDonald, Isabella Moxley, Sadie Newhart, Brandon Nichols, Mason Packer, Alivia Preston, Kamille Ream, Zackary Stewart, Sabrina Watts, Lucas Weitholter and Avery Zinkhon

7th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Addison Bass, Elaei Brown, Jacob Bundy, Dylan Canizo, Jordyn Carroll, Madison Farmer, Lucas Flora, Adeline Hegyi, Emily Hughes, Josiah Johnson, Grady Lantz, Hazel Lightle, Olivia MacKendrick, Kathleen McHenry, Larkin Moore, Chloe Nannarone, Lola Rice, Eveline Schelle, Mallory Stokes, Michael Upchurch, Kylie Venrick, Nicholas Webb and Raygen Wilson

7th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Mister Applin, Lakayla Beckley, Carson Gilleland, Trenton Hoffman, Peyton Longstreath, Keeleigh Newkirk, Emma Placke, Emma Ridley, Colton Roberts, Ethan Rose, Lexi Rutherford, Brianna Schuler, Gracelyn Shirk and Hope Stultz

7th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Asha Adams, Brianna Campbell, Alexis Cordial, Paxton Evilsizor, Megan Goings, Elaina Gonzalez, Quinzel Hawkins, Hunter Hill, Michael Hooten, Clohee Jordan, Jared McNeely, Libertie Nigh, Miley Schafer, Janaya Scott, Lauren Stollings, Giovanni Torres, Giselle Troutman, Thomas Underwood, Miley Wade, Ronald Weimer, Peyton Wisma, Zandynn Wren and Zavier Wren

8th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Sofia Alvarado, Haeleigh Arnold, Louie Astacaan, Myles Blair, Eyana Browning, Caileigh Busch, Lacie Cayten, Everett Chapman, Selene Collins, Colton Cotner, Gwendalynn Dailey, Riley DeMoss, Alexandra Dixon, Broderick Donahoe, Kevin Endres, Emily Fisher, Sarah Gunsaulies, Austin Hill, Avari Jenkins, Jeremiah Johnson, Kylie Johnson, Camri Lantz, Vincent Lightle, Nora Mowrey, Destiny Ramirez, Aubree Russell, Jason Sabin, Noraa Smith, Aubri Stokes, Colton Teepe, Charlotte Timm, Alicia Venneman and Ezekiel Wasson

8th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

John Dale, Izabelle Grabill, Mallory Mindigo, Brooklyn Randall, Cadence Roby, Allen Snyder, Evan Upchurch, Maleah Vactor, Logan Webb, Layla West, Audrie Williams and Lilyan Wisma

8th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Pryce Bass, Brandon Campbell, Carson Campbell, Amelia Clark, Maybelle Davis, Ryland Davis, Lanie Dingledine, Gavin Dyer, Cadence Elliott Kidd, Chase Gibson, Magyk Hill, Kylie Hopkins, Jeren Howell, Brianna Johnson, Camdyn Johnston, Mya Laird, Tristan Lawson, Madilyn Long, Brayden Lowe, Brock Markin, Connor McCoy, Saige Moyer, James Nichols, Liam O’Bryan, Mary Ober, Brian Parthemore, Gracelyn Powers, Jesslyn Puckett, Samantha Rohrer, Jahna Sloat, Alayna Stacy, Maximus VanHoose, Amiah Wilson and Layla Wooten