URBANA HONOR ROLLS


URBANA HIGH SCHOOL

3rd Nine Weeks

Seniors

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Phillip Bean, Lauren Chess, Ashley Gemienhardt, Zoe Henson, Aysha Lucas, Owen McCreight, Gatlin Ridgwell, Samantha Rooney, Lukas Routzong, Stephanie Selvaggio, Harmony Stewart, Breeanne Stouffer, Sophia Talebi, Joseph Timm, Brianna Wabnitz, Camden Weiss

Honors List – 3.74- 3.50

Hailey Combs, Brittney Fiest, Kayla Mann, Kacie Martin, Morgan Lee Parker, Austin Rice, Madalynn Skelton, Kellen Thomas, Janie Wallace, Nicholas Weyrich

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Mackenzie Bishop, Nora Browning, Elijah Colbert, Sarah Eastman, Phoebie Heatherly, Jena Jansen, Shelby Johnson, Camden Lewis, Emma Lykins, Janie Ricketts, Shelby Stoops, Landon Turner, Trey Williams, Jennifer Zaborowski

Juniors

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Daniel Brooks, Duke Buckalew, Cali Christian, Julie Daniel, Marah Donahoe, Otto Johnson, Riley Johnson, Max Keely, Sigrid Melcher, Joseph Moyer, Crystal Ramirez, Emily Skelley, Willow Staley, Katherine Trudo, Jenna White

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Erika Arnett, Arianna Cydrus, Taylor DeMoss, Laci Geuy, Libby Gilliam, Courtney Gunsaulies, Sara Maddy, Emily Packard, Lexi Prince, Anna Rogan, Joplin Sloat, Lael Tavenner

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Kendra Baccus, Alanna Canaday, Zachary Hoskins, Alexis Jenkins, Marah Kerns, Michaela Maynard, McKayla Mills, Christina Moore, Cameron Murphy, Maleah Murphy, Benjamin Ofori, Trevor Parthemore, Justin Rutan, Sophia Taylor, Jeremiah Trainer, Grace Ullom, Lydia Whitman

Sophomores

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Sevonei Brown, Aubrie Burnside, Brynna Burnside, Mary Flowers, Margaret Harrigan, Jonathan Hildebrand, Steven Hurley, Claire Keely, Melina Keller, Samuel Maurice, Thaddeus Sapp, James Segovia, Anna Selvaggio, Lilana Talebi, Keelee Vanhoose, Alyssa Wier

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Ava Blair, Hannah Blakeman, Kayla Booze, Jack Buckalew, Bryant Chamberlain, Braylon Daniels, Alexandria Marsh, McKenzie Maynard, Alexis McKenzie, Laken Ridgwell, Conall Sherman, Moriah Tavenner

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Elizabeth Ables, Valarie Ables, Joseph Allen, Max Anderson, Jonathan Asterino, Paige Campbell, Faith Denkewalter, Ryan Dingledine, Joel Gemienhardt, Bella Glover, Landon Key, Araya Osornio, Kyndal Ritchie, Kaz Scott, Melanie Stephens, Morgan Stewart, Ella Taylor, Justin Thiel, Abbie Whitt

Freshmen

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Michael Holland, Lauren Hoskins, Isaac Johnson, Joseph Lightle, Mikala McClung, Jessica Rooney, Xavier Snyder, Catherine Timm

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Paige Arnett, Rylie Daniels, William Donahoe, Henry Harrigan, Jaden Hopkins, Kayden Jacobs, Krish Patel, Jenna Weimer

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Abigail Adams, Tate Armstrong, George Bender, August Bundy, Logan Dale, Hailey Deane, Nathan Deere, Drake Dixon, Hudson Dong, Mason Farmer, Aeriana Hernandez, Sydnie Hoffman, Sophia Howell, Hunter Hurley, Jacob Kemp, Holton King, Makenzie King, John McCulla, Rose-Lynn Parthemore, Eden Pitcock, Arianna Souders, Eleanor Ullom, Andrew Webb, Breyden Webb

HI-POINT JOINT VOCATIONAL SCHOOL

All A’s

Zoey Cahall, Jazmine Collins, Joseph Link, Alayna Snyder

All A’s and B’s

Candy Bailey, Chasta Caudill, Christina Dillon, Victoria Easterday, Justice Magann, Taylor Prater, Sarah Preston, Lacy Ratcliff, Adison Smith, William Stickley, Alexis Windmiller