HONOR ROLLS


URBANA HIGH SCHOOL

4th Nine Weeks

HONOR ROLL

Seniors

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Sarrah Baldwin, Telanei Brown, Donald Hall, Connor Hayslip, Raegan Hepp, Alyssa Holland, Jocelyn Holtsberry, Grant Hower, Jacob Lattimer, Hannah Loxley, Kelsey Murray, Logan Pence, Jalyn Portis, Rebecca Preston, Seth Rayner, Anastacia Saylor, Gavin Spence, Samantha Tracy

Honors List – 3.74- 3.50

Tessa Armstrong, Quentin Hughes, Austin Rooney, Rachel White

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Kolin Bowdle, Lucas Chess, Elizabeth Deere, Austin Fisher, Gunner Grim, Ethan Melms, Madison Moore, Bianca Ratcliff, Jalisa Wilkerson

Juniors

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Kaylee Arms, Alexander Bowles, Elijah Colbert, Paige Deere, Zoe Henson, Grace Hepp, Aysha Lucas, Paige Martinez, Owen McCreight, Zachariah Pence, Makenna Radford, Austin Rice, Gatlin Ridgwell, Samantha Rooney, Stephanie Selvaggio, Jessica Sprinkle, Harmony Stewart, Breeanne Stouffer, Sophia Talebi, Joseph Timm, Brianna Wabnitz, Camden Weiss

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Lauren Chess, Grace Doyle, Shelby Johnson, Kayla Mann, Kacie Martin, Bryant McKenzie, Morgan Lee Parker, Janie Ricketts, Meghan Stumpf, Morgan Stumpf, Kellen Thomas

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Katelyn Bender, Ashley Gemienhardt, Jessica Hughes, Dylan Johnson, Emma Landolfo, Gunnar Moore, Nicholas Pelfrey, Lukas Routzong, Wyatt Teets, Landon Turner, Brianne Watkins, Nicholas Weyrich, Trey Williams, Nathanial Willis, Jennifer Zaborowski

Sophomores

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Erika Arnett, Kendra Baccus, Daniel Brooks, Duke Buckalew, Zoey Cahall, Alanna Canaday, Cali Christian, Ashleigh Deskins, Marah Donahoe, Libby Gilliam, Zachary Hoskins, Gracie Hower, Riley Johnson, Max Keely, Aidan Leonard, Sigrid Melcher, Joey Moyer, Lexi Prince, Crystal Ramirez, McKinley Ratliff, Justin Rutan, Claire Shelpman, Emily Skelley, Willow Staley, Katherine Trudo

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Jazmine Collins, Arianna Cydrus, Julie Daniel, Madeline Jenkins, Otto Johnson, Anna Rogan, Kyle Rooney, Brayden Stouffer, Jenna White, Robert Woodruff

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Taylor DeMoss, Laci Geuy, Parker Hayslip, Elayna Hiles, Justice Magann, Cameron Murphy, Christofer Napper, Haley Newport, Aaron Norris, Emily Packard, Taylor Prater, Joplin Sloat, Lael Tavenner, Riley Wilson

Freshmen

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Sevonei Brown, Bryant Chamberlain, Jonathan Hildebrand, Steven Hurley, Melina Keller, Alexandria Marsh, Samuel Maurice, Laken Ridgwell, James Segovia Anna Selvaggio, John Sherman, Isaac Taflinger, Moriah Tavenner, Ella Taylor, Keelee Vanhoose, Alyssa Wier

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Ava Blair, Jack Buckalew, Aubrie Burnside, Brynna Burnside, Mary Flowers, Alexis McKenzie, Latoya Rogan, Maya Stokes, Liliana Talebi, Abbie Whitt

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Gabriela Alvarado, Destiny Au Yeung, Kayla Booze, Claire Keely, Kalila Lightle, Naomi Loxley, Angel Parthemore, Rachel Pugh, Haleigh Schetter, Justin Thiel

HI-POINT JOINT VOCATIONAL SCHOOL

All A’s

Candy Bailey, Hannah Louck, Jenelle Rains, Alayna Snyder

All A’s and B’s

Isaiah Brooks, Krish Patel, Brandon Segovia, Adison Smith

1/2 Day Honor Roll

Paige Deere