Urbana Junior High Honor Rolls


Urbana Junior High School

Honor Roll

4th 9 weeks

6th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Keisha Anderson, Molly Brumbly, Brayden Cain, Andrew Chamberlain, Emmaleigh Culp, Audrey Dawson, Lyza Forson, Paris Grim, Rees Hiltibran, Gavin Hower, Elke Huang, Alexis James, Colton Lafferty, Owen MacKendrick, Jodi Mayfield, Kenadi McKee, Sheena Moye, Layla Nickell, Corynn Ryan, Mackenzie Saylor, Zoe Shaffner, Lauren Shelpman, Brayden Spriggs, Isabella Talebi, Alexander Vincent, Reyse Wilson, Preston Wisma

6th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Tyler Andews, Summer Bixler, Isabel Butterfield, Avari Castle, Cameron Elliott, Lily Gavol, Zoey Huffman, Jacob King, Allison Myers, Alyssa Smith, Riley Smith, Bryce Stambaugh, Cady Stewart, Natalie Turner, Alisabeth Upchurch, Myah Venrick, Samuel Wilhelm

6th grade – Recognition List, 3.0-3.49

Stephen Bean, Rylie Benz, Ethan Botkin, Bella Brown, Sean Caulfield, William Cordle, Logan Daniel, Morgan Deskins, Lily Diaz, Kinsey Fernander, Savannah Fisher, James Golden, Jacob Hill, Lauren Hughes, Zaiden Johnson, Hayden Kelley, Garret Kiser, Bailey Latham, Quiterie LeMieux, Meegan McClorey, Malayna Melvin, Zachary Moore, Malachi Morales, Kaylee Popp, Andrew Putman, Jazmyn Scott, Hannah Seever, Matthew Vactor, Nick VanHoose, Jack Wright

7th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Abigail Adams, Tate Armstrong, Paige Arnett, August Bundy, Logan Dale, Rylie Daniels, Nathan Deere, Will Donahoe, Aerianna Hernandez, Kelsey Hiles, Sydnie Hoffman, Michael Holland, Jaden Hopkins, Lauren Hoskins, Quinton Hughes, Kayden Jacobs, Isaac Johnson, Makenzie King, Mia Landis, Mikala McClung, Krish Patel, Eden Pitcock, Jessica Rooney, Addisyn Sebastinas, Arianna Souders, Catie Timm, Ava Tyree, Chandler VanBuskirk, Andrew Webb, Jenna Weimer

7th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Aiden Bradshaw, Graham Edwards, Henry Harrigan, Sophia Howell, Ashley Hughes, Alonah Johnson, Kaelyn Jordan, Julia Neuherz, Rose-Lynn Parthemore, Amarah Portis, Garrick Prosser, Ellie Ullom

7th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

George Bender, Max Bowers, Lily Canizo, Oliver Chapman, Nevaeh Danes, Jalani Davis, Drake Dixon, Hudson Dong, Jerzie Earles, Lily Francis,-Barrrowman, Ali Gavol, Ty Gordin, Zachary Hemingway, Hunter Hurley, Jacob Kemp, Addalynn King, Levi Laforge, Carmine Lantz, Joseph Lightle, Bradley Mathis, Lily McComas, Liam McCoy, Kaitlyn Nichols, Karen Pryor, Layne Settle, Xavier Snyder, Breyden Webb, Xavier Willaims

8th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Joseph Allen, Kayla Booze, Sevonei Brown, Aubrie Burnside, Brynna Burnside, Bryant Chamberlain, Braylon Daniels, Mary Flowers, Olivia Heckman-Stoodt, Jonathan Hildebrand, Steven Hurley, Elizabeth James, Melina Keller, Kalila Lightle, Lexi Marsh, Camille McIntosh, Elizabeth Ramey, Laken Ridgwell, Latoya Rogan, Anna Selvaggio, Lily Talebi, Moriah Tavenner, Ella Taylor, Justin Thiel

8th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Ava Blair, Faith Denkewalter, Micah Eldridge, Landon Key, Priscel Neri, Rachel Pugh, Nolan Rickett, Kyndal Ritchie, Conall Sherman, Maverick Swank, Keelee VanHoose

8th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Elizabeth Ables, Valarie Ables, Autumn Fields, Jesse Gearheart, Mariah Gilliam, Meg Harrigan, Rylan Heffner, Claire Keely, Emma Keely, Brad Long, Naomi Loxley, Johnny Moore, Jaxen Neff-Strickland, Araya Osornio, Rayvon Rogan, Haleigh Schetter, Kaz Scott, Logon Taylor, Abbie Whitt, Ethan Wilbanks