Fair winners


Ribbon and award Placing for Fine Arts

Artwork

Oil or Acrylic – Professional: Linnae Wilson, Lois Rice, Tammy Rice

Watercolor – Professional: Linnae Wilson, Jeanette E Cook, Michelle N Comer

Pastel – Professional: Michelle N Comer, Linnae Wilson, Jeanette E Cook

Mixed Media – Professional: Michelle N Comer, Casandra Beaver, Wade Bodey

All Other Media- Professional: Wade Bodey

Drawing (any med.)- Professional: Kim Williams, Michelle N Comer, Jeanette E Cook

Sculpture (any med.)- Professional: Michelle N Comer

Textiles (Fiber Base): Michelle N Comer, Casandra Beaver

Best of Show Adult Professional: Michelle N Comer

Oil or Acrylic- Amateur: Lane Laird

Watercolor – Amateur: Carol Zerkle, Holly Stahler, Mary E Henson

Pastel- Amateur: Carol Zerkle

Mixed Media – Amateur: Mary E Henson, Kirby Rader, Leslie Broadstone

All Other Media- Amateur: Allison Black

Drawing (any medium) Amateur: Brittany Smith, R McFarland, Madison McGuire

Best of Show Adult Amateur: Mary E Henson

Oil or Acrylic – Sr. High: Addy Johnson, Emerson Bruce, Ashlyn Blanken

Watercolor – Sr. High: Arleigh Rush, Vincent Weaver, Cassidy James

Pastel- Sr. High: Vincent Weaver, Cassidy James

Mixed Media – Sr. High: Cassidy James, Emma Violet

All Other Media – Sr. High: Austin Deere, Austyn Bunn, Ashton Arnett

Drawing (any med) – Sr. High: Bailey Stachion, Stephanie Harrington, Cassidy James

Sculptures (any mat) Sr. High: Lora Current, Bailey Stachion, Cassidy James

Textiles (fiber based): Cassidy James

Best of Show Senior High- Vincent Weaver

Painting – Jr. High: Noah Jarboe, Siren Prince, John D Comer

Drawing- Jr. High: Riley Johnson, John D Comer, Conall Sherman

Sculpture (any mat) Jr. High: Abigail Crisler

Textiles (Fiber based): Conall Sherman, Abigail Crisler

Best of Show: Riley Johnson

Painting – Intermediate: Drake Lensman, Victoria Durand, Kaden McGuffey

Drawing – Intermediate: Mikala McClung, Ellie Johnson, Colton Teepe

Sculpture (any mat) Intermediate: Drake Lensman, Claire Lensman

Best of Show Intermediate: Mikala McClung

Photography

Red: Sherri Iman, Lauren Johns, Joshlyn Davis

Doors: Serina Leistriz, Lauren Johns, Lois Rice

Fins, Feathers & Fur: Jennifer Eaton, Sherri Iman, Dave Johnson

Industrial: Serina Leistritz, Lauren Johns, Sherri Iman

Best of Show: Serina Leistritz

Red: Cyronda Ropp, Colleen McNemar, Heather Hardman

Doors: Shannon Crowder, Keely Walters, Jodi Hunter

Fins, Feathers & Fur: Kelly Robison, Kathy Woods, Jan J. Jordan

Industrial: Casey Brinkman, Mandy Davis, Cindy Dallas, Jodi Hunter

Best of Show Adult Amateur: Mandy Davis

Red: Ashlyn Blanken, Tayler Armstrong, Paige Deere

Doors: Paige Deere, Gregory Sizemore, Tayler Armstrong

Industrial: Tayler Armstrong, Paige Deere, Gregory Sizemore

Best of Show Junior High: Noah Jarboe

Red: Victoria Durand, Kaden McGuffey, Lin Current

Doors: Claire Lensman, Victoria Durand, Kaden McGuffey

Fins, Feathers & Fur: Shae Conrad, Victoria Durand, Shannon Stahler

Industrial: Victoria Durand, Mikala McCLung, Drake Lensman

Best of Show Intermediate: Victoria Durand