Fair winners


Bailee Magnuson: Champion Junior Contesting, 12-14; Stakes, First Place; Poles, First Place; Keyhole, First Place; Barrels, First Place

Bailee Magnuson: Champion Junior Contesting, 12-14; Stakes, First Place; Poles, First Place; Keyhole, First Place; Barrels, First Place


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Gage Ropp: Walk and Trot Champion, First Year; Walk and Trot Horsemanship Champion; Walk and Trot Trail Champion; Walk and Trot Pleasant, Third Place; Showmanship, Fourth Place; Pony Showmanship, Fifth Place


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Hayley Filipovic: Hunter Heel, Second Place; Ranch Riding, Second Place; Hunter Undersaddle, Third Place; Western Showmanship, Fifth Place; Speed and Control, Fifth Place; Ohio State Ranch Riding, Eighth Place


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Jacquie Farmer: Western Pony Showmanship Champion, 15-18; Overall Western Pony Showmanship Champion; Overall Showmanship Champion; Western Pony Pleasure, 14-18; Western Pony Horsemanship, Third Place


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Hailey Talbot: Best Jersey Wooly; Best Creme D’Argent; Best Opposite New Zealand


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Kaitlyn Metz: Champion Rate of Gain Market Goat


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Kody Pond: Grand Champion Dairy Feeder; Division III Dairy Feeder Champion; Dairy Feeder Intermediate Skillathon Champion


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Kyndall Metz: Grand Champion Jackpot Market Goat; Goat Showman of Showmen


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Bailee Magnuson: Champion Junior Contesting, 12-14; Stakes, First Place; Poles, First Place; Keyhole, First Place; Barrels, First Place

Gage Ropp: Walk and Trot Champion, First Year; Walk and Trot Horsemanship Champion; Walk and Trot Trail Champion; Walk and Trot Pleasant, Third Place; Showmanship, Fourth Place; Pony Showmanship, Fifth Place

Hayley Filipovic: Hunter Heel, Second Place; Ranch Riding, Second Place; Hunter Undersaddle, Third Place; Western Showmanship, Fifth Place; Speed and Control, Fifth Place; Ohio State Ranch Riding, Eighth Place

Jacquie Farmer: Western Pony Showmanship Champion, 15-18; Overall Western Pony Showmanship Champion; Overall Showmanship Champion; Western Pony Pleasure, 14-18; Western Pony Horsemanship, Third Place

Hailey Talbot: Best Jersey Wooly; Best Creme D’Argent; Best Opposite New Zealand

Kaitlyn Metz: Champion Rate of Gain Market Goat

Kody Pond: Grand Champion Dairy Feeder; Division III Dairy Feeder Champion; Dairy Feeder Intermediate Skillathon Champion

Kyndall Metz: Grand Champion Jackpot Market Goat; Goat Showman of Showmen

Bailee Magnuson: Champion Junior Contesting, 12-14; Stakes, First Place; Poles, First Place; Keyhole, First Place; Barrels, First Place
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_BaileeMagnuson_Booth.jpgBailee Magnuson: Champion Junior Contesting, 12-14; Stakes, First Place; Poles, First Place; Keyhole, First Place; Barrels, First Place Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Gage Ropp: Walk and Trot Champion, First Year; Walk and Trot Horsemanship Champion; Walk and Trot Trail Champion; Walk and Trot Pleasant, Third Place; Showmanship, Fourth Place; Pony Showmanship, Fifth Place
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_GageRopp_Booth.jpgGage Ropp: Walk and Trot Champion, First Year; Walk and Trot Horsemanship Champion; Walk and Trot Trail Champion; Walk and Trot Pleasant, Third Place; Showmanship, Fourth Place; Pony Showmanship, Fifth Place Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Hayley Filipovic: Hunter Heel, Second Place; Ranch Riding, Second Place; Hunter Undersaddle, Third Place; Western Showmanship, Fifth Place; Speed and Control, Fifth Place; Ohio State Ranch Riding, Eighth Place
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_HayleyFilipovic_Booth.jpgHayley Filipovic: Hunter Heel, Second Place; Ranch Riding, Second Place; Hunter Undersaddle, Third Place; Western Showmanship, Fifth Place; Speed and Control, Fifth Place; Ohio State Ranch Riding, Eighth Place Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Jacquie Farmer: Western Pony Showmanship Champion, 15-18; Overall Western Pony Showmanship Champion; Overall Showmanship Champion; Western Pony Pleasure, 14-18; Western Pony Horsemanship, Third Place
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_JacquieFarmer_Booth.jpgJacquie Farmer: Western Pony Showmanship Champion, 15-18; Overall Western Pony Showmanship Champion; Overall Showmanship Champion; Western Pony Pleasure, 14-18; Western Pony Horsemanship, Third Place Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Hailey Talbot: Best Jersey Wooly; Best Creme D’Argent; Best Opposite New Zealand
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_HaileyTalbot.jpgHailey Talbot: Best Jersey Wooly; Best Creme D’Argent; Best Opposite New Zealand Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Kaitlyn Metz: Champion Rate of Gain Market Goat
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_KaitlynMetz.jpgKaitlyn Metz: Champion Rate of Gain Market Goat Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Kody Pond: Grand Champion Dairy Feeder; Division III Dairy Feeder Champion; Dairy Feeder Intermediate Skillathon Champion
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_KodyPond-1.jpgKody Pond: Grand Champion Dairy Feeder; Division III Dairy Feeder Champion; Dairy Feeder Intermediate Skillathon Champion Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Kyndall Metz: Grand Champion Jackpot Market Goat; Goat Showman of Showmen
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_KyndallMetz.jpgKyndall Metz: Grand Champion Jackpot Market Goat; Goat Showman of Showmen Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen