Fair winners


Gloria Bodey, 3rd place, Karen Leonard, 2nd place, Holly McGuire, 1st place in Dress-up ages 0-4

Gloria Bodey, 3rd place, Karen Leonard, 2nd place, Holly McGuire, 1st place in Dress-up ages 0-4


Debbie Carnes, 1st place in Coat/cape ages 9-16


Julia Case, 1st place in Holiday Costume ages 0-4


Bev Maurice and Debbie Carnes both received 1st place ribbons in Holiday Costume ages 5-8


Karen Leonard, 1st place in Accessories ages 0-4


Elisha Volp, 1st place Schoolwear ages 9-16


Gloria Bodey, 1st place Nightwear ages 0-4


Best of Show in the Infant Division ages 0-4 awarded to Holly McGuire


Best of Show Children’s Division ages 5-8 awarded to Karen Leonard


Best of Show Jr. Division ages 9-16 was awarded to Elisha Volp


Gloria Bodey, 3rd place, Karen Leonard, 2nd place, Holly McGuire, 1st place in Dress-up ages 0-4

Debbie Carnes, 1st place in Coat/cape ages 9-16

Julia Case, 1st place in Holiday Costume ages 0-4

Bev Maurice and Debbie Carnes both received 1st place ribbons in Holiday Costume ages 5-8

Karen Leonard, 1st place in Accessories ages 0-4

Elisha Volp, 1st place Schoolwear ages 9-16

Gloria Bodey, 1st place Nightwear ages 0-4

Best of Show in the Infant Division ages 0-4 awarded to Holly McGuire

Best of Show Children’s Division ages 5-8 awarded to Karen Leonard

Best of Show Jr. Division ages 9-16 was awarded to Elisha Volp

Gloria Bodey, 3rd place, Karen Leonard, 2nd place, Holly McGuire, 1st place in Dress-up ages 0-4
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_BodeyLeonardMcGuire.jpgGloria Bodey, 3rd place, Karen Leonard, 2nd place, Holly McGuire, 1st place in Dress-up ages 0-4

Debbie Carnes, 1st place in Coat/cape ages 9-16
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_CarnesCoat.jpgDebbie Carnes, 1st place in Coat/cape ages 9-16

Julia Case, 1st place in Holiday Costume ages 0-4
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_CaseHoliday.jpgJulia Case, 1st place in Holiday Costume ages 0-4

Bev Maurice and Debbie Carnes both received 1st place ribbons in Holiday Costume ages 5-8
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_MaruiceCarnes.jpgBev Maurice and Debbie Carnes both received 1st place ribbons in Holiday Costume ages 5-8

Karen Leonard, 1st place in Accessories ages 0-4
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_LeonardAccess.jpgKaren Leonard, 1st place in Accessories ages 0-4

Elisha Volp, 1st place Schoolwear ages 9-16
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_VolpSchoolwear.jpgElisha Volp, 1st place Schoolwear ages 9-16

Gloria Bodey, 1st place Nightwear ages 0-4
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_BodeyNitewear.jpgGloria Bodey, 1st place Nightwear ages 0-4

Best of Show in the Infant Division ages 0-4 awarded to Holly McGuire
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_McGuireBestInfant.jpgBest of Show in the Infant Division ages 0-4 awarded to Holly McGuire

Best of Show Children’s Division ages 5-8 awarded to Karen Leonard
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_LeonardBestChildren.jpgBest of Show Children’s Division ages 5-8 awarded to Karen Leonard

Best of Show Jr. Division ages 9-16 was awarded to Elisha Volp
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_VolpBestJr.jpgBest of Show Jr. Division ages 9-16 was awarded to Elisha Volp