Urbana Junior High Honor Roll


Urbana Junior High School Honor Roll

4th 9 weeks

6th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Abby Adams, Paige Arnett, Tate Armstrong, Logan Dale, Rylie Daniels, William Donahoe, Henry Harrigan, Sydnie Hoffman, Michael Holland, Jaden Hopkins, Lauren Hoskins, Kayden Jacobs, Joseph Lightle, Dayzie Marino, Mikala McClung, Eden Pitcock, Amarah Portis, Garrick Prosser, Jessica Rooney, Addisyn Sebastinas, Layne Settle, Catie Timm, Ava Tyree, Jenna Weimer, Jadyn Williams

6th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Aiden Bradshaw, Nevaeh Danes, Nathan Deere, Drake Dixon, Lily Francis-Barrowman, Zachary Hemingway, Layla Hunter, Alonah Johnson, Mia Landis, Krish Patel, Arianna Souders, Chandler VanBuskirk

6th grade – Recognition List, 3.0-3.49

August Bundy, Lily Canizo, Oliver Chapman, Addison Daulton, Cameron Dorsey, Graham Edwards, Zavian Groom, Sophia Howell, Ashley Hughes, Quinton Hughes, Hunter Hurley, Jacob Kemp, Makenzie King, Lily McComas, Rose-Lynn Parthemore, Lanee Russell, Lauren Turner, Andrew Webb

7th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Ava Blair, Kayla Booze, Sevonei Brown, Aubrie Burnside, Brynna Burnside, Bryant Chamberlain, Mary Flowers, Trista Green, Jonathan Hildebrand, Steven Hurley, Elizabeth James, Claire Keely, Emma Keely, Melina Keller, Landon Key, Braedyn Laird, Kalila Lightle, Lexi Marsh, Camille McIntosh, Justin Peterson, Elizabeth Ramey, Laken Ridgwell, Latoya Rogan, Anna Selvaggio, Conall Sherman, Morgan Stewart, Moriah Tavenner, Ella Taylor

7th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Jack Buckalew, Braylon Daniels, Landon Hall, Olivia Heckman-Stoodt, Rylan Heffner, Janae Jones, Dalyla Marino, Jaxen Neff-Strickland, Olivia Pope, Nolan Rickett, Kyndal Ritchie, Haleigh Schetter, LilyTalebi, Justin Thiel, Kadynce Williams

7th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Elizabeth Ables, Scott Boham, Glenn Bumpus, Brianna Crable, Faith Denkewalter, Abigale Dillon, Mykaya Flint, Grace Fulco, Mariah Gilliam, Bella Glover, Meg Harrigan, Samara Keeran, Drew Leopard, Kameron Mitchell, Johnny Moore, Araya Osornio, Rachel Pugh, Rayvon Rogan, Jason Sloat, Ethan Ullery, Keelee VanHoose, Abbie Whitt

8th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Erika Arnett, Kendra Baccus, Duke Buckalew, Zoey Cahall, Macie Campbell, Cali Christian, Kaden Crabtree, Julie Daniel, Ashleigh Deskins, Marah Donahoe, Vicky Dong, Laci Geuy, Libby Gilliam, Zachary Hoskins, Gracie Hower, Madeline Jenkins, Otto Johnson, Riley Johnson, Max Keely, Lee Landis, Sarah Maddy, Dev Patel, Haley Powell, Taylor Prater, Lexi Prince, McKinley Ratliff, Claire Shelpman, Emily Skelley, Joplin Sloat, Sophia Taylor, Katie Trudo, Kaylynn Wilhelm

8th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Rachel Bever, Rylee Brown, Alanna Canaday, Jazmine Collins, Taylor DeMoss, Evan Fowler, Courtney Gunsaulies, Kendyl Hiltibran, Trysten Humble, Aidan Leonard, Maleah Murphy, Kyle Rooney, Justin Rutan, Willow Staley, Grace Ullom, Jenna White, Riley Wilson

8th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Kylie Baer, Madyson Bandy, Kaeleigh Bean, Arianna Cydrus, Laylah Davenport, Parker Hayslip, Maurcio Herrera-Cambron, Molly McKinster, Sigrid Melcher, Christina Moore, Trevor Parthemore, Wyatt Pelfrey, Anna Rogan, Ashlynn Ryder, Khylaa Sandoval, Trevor Stewart, Brayden Stouffer, Jeremiah Trainer, Lindsey York, Morgan Ziegler