Urbana Junior High School honor roll


Urbana Junior High School Honor Roll

First nine weeks, 2016-17

Sixth grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Kayla Booze, Sevonei Brown, Jack Buckalew, Aubrie Burnside, Brynna Burnside, Bryant Chamberlain, Faith Denkewalter, Mary Flowers, Jonathan Hildebrand, Steven Hurley, Claire Keely, Melina Keller, Landon Key, Lexi Marsh, Jaxen Neff-Strickland, Rachel Pugh, Nolan Rickett, Anna Selvaggio, Conall Sherman, Moriah Tavenner, Ella Taylor, Keelee VanHoose

Sixth grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Joseph Allen, Ava Blair, Mykaya Flint, Laken Ridgwell, Haleigh Schetter, Sonjia Smith, Morgan Stewart, Lily Talebi, Justin Thiel, Kadynce Williams

Sixth grade – Recognition List, 3.0-3.49

Elizabeth Ables, Gabriela Alvarado, Paige Campbell, Travis Cropper, Autumn Fields, Jesse Gearheart, Joel Gemienhardt, Mariah Gilliam, Trista Green, Meg Harrigan, Olivia Heckman-Stoodt, Rylan Heffner, Emma Keely, Samara Keeran, Braedyn Laird, Naomi Loxley, Landon Mock, Johnny Moore, Araya Osornio, Carstan Perkins, Justin Peterson, Elizabeth, Ramey, Latoya Rogan, Jason Sloat, Maverick Swank, Jessica Tibbits, Breanna Wheeland, Abbie Whitt, Ethan Wilbanks

Seventh grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Erika Arnett, Kendra Baccus, Rylee Brown, Duke Buckalew, Zoey Cahall, Macie Campbell, Cali Christian, Ashleigh Deskins, Marah Donahoe, Laci Geuy, Libby Gilliam, Courtney Gunsaulies, Kendyl Hiltibran, Zachary Hoskins, Gracie Hower, Otto Johnson, Riley Johnson, Max Keely, Lee Landis, Lillian Matteson, Meghan Parks, Lexi Prince, McKinley Ratliff, Claire Shelpman, Shaelyn Shoemaker, Emily Skelley, Katie Trudo, Grace Ullom, Kaylynn Wilhelm

Seventh grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Kaeleigh Bean, Ellie Caldwell, Alanna Canaday, Vicky Dong, Madeline Jenkins, Emily Packard, Haley Powell, Taylor Prater, Justin Rutan, Joplin Sloat, Brayden Stouffer, Jenna White

Seventh grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Griffin Abbey, Rachel Bever, Elijah Bradley, Jaiden Byrd, Jenna Campbell, Imahni Clark, Jazmine Collins, Kaden Crabtree, Jaidan Cupps, Arianna Cydrus, Julie Daniel, Tayor DeMoss, Amya Dudley, Jaedyn Green, Layne Green, Parker Hayslip, Trysten Humble, Levi Hunter, Sara Maddy, Molly McKinster, Christina Moore, Maleah Murphy, Sarah Preston, Kyle Rooney, Logan Segovia, Levi Stapleton, Lael Tavenner, Sophia Taylor, Jeremiah Trainer, Lindsey York, Riley Wilson, Morgan Ziegler

Eighth grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Phillip Bean, Paige Deere, Grace Hepp, Raegan Hepp, Isabelle Laughbaum, Kacie Martin, Paige Martinez, Owen McCreight, Zachariah Pence, Makenna Radford, Jenelle Rains, Janie Ricketts, Gatlin Ridgwell, Samantha Rooney, Stephanie Selvaggio, Madalynn Skelton, Harmony Stewart, Breeanne Stouffer, Sophia Talebi, Kellen Thomas, Joseph Timm, Noah Todd, Aryn Upchurch, Camden Weiss, Trey Williams

Eighth grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Ashley Gemienhardt, Zoe Henson, Lainey Hixon, Joe Link, Morgan Parker, Andrew Pickering, Emma Ropp, Shelby Stoops, Wyatt Teets

Eighth grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Cain Bailey, Mackenzie Bishop, Mackenzie Blair, Katie Brazille, Austyn Bunn, Lauren Chess, Mykah Davenport, Jordan Dobie, Kendel Dolby, Victoria Easterday, James Fannin, Brittney Fiest, Jessica Hughes, Jena Jansen, Hannah Jordan, Madelyn Jordan, Landon Karg, Donovan Kelley, Kayla Mann, Chloe Osborne, Nick Pelfrey, Alex Rader, Lukas Routzong, Davis Seeberg, Nolan Smith, Alayna Snyder, Dorian Taylor, Alexys Tillman, Landon Turner, Alexis Windmiller, Trayland Woodson, Jennifer Zaborowski