Editor’s note: This list is being posted online as a courtesy so members of the community may view it and send the Urbana Daily Citizen any changes for the 2019 Guide to Champaign County, which is now being compiled.
The Daily Citizen will publish the annual Guide to Champaign County in February 2019 and is accepting additions, changes and deletions to 2018 listings that are emailed by Jan. 31, 2019, to [email protected]
Annual Guide listings include local governments, schools, libraries, recreation, farmers markets, senior housing, medical services, veterinarians, animal shelters, funeral homes, attorneys, accommodations, human services, organizations, churches and a calendar of events.
To view 2018 Guide listings, see the extensive and categorized list that appears below these instructions – starting with the header Village/City Government.
The Daily Citizen will contact Mercy Health, Memorial Health and Mary Rutan to obtain updates of their Champaign County services. Medical personnel not associated with these three entities are invited to submit updates for the 2019 Guide.
All Champaign County attorneys wishing to be included in the 2019 Guide must submit information even if they are listed in the 2018 Guide.
Submissions must be typed in the main part of the email or emailed as word documents. Receipt of each submission will be confirmed via email. Call 937-652-1331 if you do not receive confirmation within 24 hours.
______
VILLAGE/CITY GOVERNMENT
Christiansburg
Village Municipal Building
115 W. Second St.
Christiansburg 45389 (937) 857-9094
Mayor: Charles E. Lyons III (937) 857-9655
Fiscal Officer: Theresa Lewis (937) 857-9559
Council: Charles Fay (937) 857-9484
Harvey Zimmerman (937) 857-9655
Jennifer Riffle (937) 916-6721
Lorie Risner
Allen Miller
Tony Faleno
•Meets every 3rd Tuesday of the month at 7 p.m. in the municipal building (call if planning to attend).
Christiansburg Fire Company
P.O. Box 300
Christiansburg 45389
Fire Chief: Robert Hoey (937) 857-9027
www.christiansburgfire.org
EMS: (937) 857-9027
Post Office: 6 E. First St., 45387 (937) 857-9489
Mechanicsburg
18 N. Main St.
Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-3187
FAX: (937) 834-3526
Mayor: Greg Kimball (937) 834-3187, ext. 221, (937) 834-2997
Village Administrator: April Huggins-Davis (937) 834-3187, ext. 223
Fiscal Officer: Daniel Eck (937) 834-3187, ext. 223, (937) 834-3972
Council: Lori Tibbals (937) 869-0861
Scott Salee (937) 834-3819
Todd Class (no number provided)
Chuck Foss (no number provided)
Lyndsey Murphy (937) 869-6280
•Meets every 1st and 3rd Monday of the month at 6:30 p.m. in the municipal building.
Fire Chief: Bob Keene (937) 834-2506
EMS Chief: Steve Castle (937) 834-2506
Police Chief: John Alexander (937) 834-3303
Utility Department (937) 834-2720; After hours emergency (937) 834-3303
Street Department: Call Huggins-Davis (937) 834-3187, ext. 223; After hours emergency call (937) 834-3303
Waste Department (937) 834-3858
Post Office: 40 S. Main St., 43044 (937) 834-2695
Mutual
Mayor: William H. Brown (937) 652-1614
Fiscal Officer: Judith A Russell (937) 653-5001
Council: Michael Bodey (937) 653-8401
Vicki Brown (937) 653-6559
Jerry Tobias (937) 834-2341
Adam Crist (no number provided)
•Meets every 3rd Monday of the month in January, July and December at 7 p.m. at Brown & Brown CPA’s.
North Lewisburg
60 E. Maple St., P.O. Box 243
North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 747-3645
FAX: (937) 747-2122
Mayor: Cheryl J. Hollingsworth (937) 747-2240
Village Administrator: Andy Yoder (937) 747-3645
Fiscal Officer TBD (937) 747-3740
Council:
Council President Ted W. Murphy Jr. (937) 747-3622
Matthew L. Warner (937) 747-3532
Gwen Beech (937) 747-3272
Jennifer Watson (937) 206-0392
•Meets every 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7 p.m. in the municipal building
Mechanicsburg Police Captain Scott Bodey (937) 747-3645
the non-emergency number for dispatch is (937) 653-3409
Northeast Champaign County Fire District
60 East Maple Street, North Lewisburg, Ohio 43060
Chief Mike Penhorwood 937-747-2345
Assistant Chief Sam Wagner 937-747-2345
Water/Sewer Supervisor Trevor Clark (937) 747-3645
Street Supervisor: Bart Stokes (937) 747-2200
Utility Clerk Jayne Leiter (937) 747-3645
Post Office: 24 E. Maple St., 43060 (937) 747-2218
St. Paris
135 W. Main St., P.O. Box 572
St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-4329
FAX: (937) 663-0350
Mayor: To be determined
Village Administrator/Fiscal Officer: Dee Meadows (937) 663-4329, email [email protected]
Fiscal Clerk: Gina Verlaney (937) 663-4329 email [email protected]
Council: Niven Jester (937) 663-4329; (937) 663-4166
Ben Hackley (937) 663-4329, (937) 508-5110
Council president Brenda Cook (937) 663-4329; (937) 663-4012
Terry W. Ervin, II (937) 663-5700
Susan Prince, (937) 663-4329, (937) 631-0034
Steve Lett, (937) 663-4329, (937) 508-3829
•Meets every 1st and 3rd Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m. in the municipal building
JSP Fire District, 403 W. Main St.: (937) 663-4955
EMS: (937) 663-4955
Police, 135 W. Main St.: (937) 663-4468
Post Office: 131 E. Main St., 43072 (937) 663-0205
Streets, Park and Land Superintendent: Diana Wallen (937) 663-4329 email [email protected]
Land Technician James Copes (937) 663-4329
Water and Sewer Department Ben Shuman (937) 663-5523
Urbana
205 S. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-4300
FAX: (937) 652-4306
Mayor: Bill Bean (937) 652-4303, 653-6376
Council Clerk: Amy Deere (937) 652-4625
Director of Administration: Kerry Brugger (937) 652-4302
City Council: Marty Hess, president (937) 653-1525
Council-at-large: Patrick Thackery (937) 408-3459
Council-at-large: Doug Hoffman (937) 508-8739
Council-at-large: Tony Pena (937) 215-7920
First Ward: Eugene Fields (937) 653-8063
Second Ward: Cledis Scott (937) 484-3580
Third Ward: Dwight Paul (937) 652-4681
Fourth Ward: Ray Piper (937) 869-0806
•Meets every 1st and 3rd Tuesday of the month at 6 p.m. in the municipal building
Fire Chief: Mark Keller (937) 652-4371
Police Chief: Matt Lingrell (937) 652-4350
Utility Department: (937) 652-4315
Income Tax Department: (937) 652-4314
Water Department: (937) 652-4335
Post Office: 204 S. Main St., 43078 (937) 653-3150
West Liberty
201 N. Detroit St.
West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-2716
Mayor: Greg Hostetler (937) 465-4223
Clerk: Cindee Boyd
Council: Mike Hostetler (937) 465-1596
Jill McKelvey (937) 581-7373
Richard Malley (937) 465-8116
Elverton Hyland (937) 441-3880
Bev Yoder (937) 465-0169
Jayne Griffith (937) 465-6214
Jill McKelvey (937) 581-7373
•Meets every 2nd and 4th Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m. in the municipal building
Fire Chief: Conrad Hostetler (937) 465-3989
Police Chief: Shane Oelker (937) 465-2801
Post Office: 116 E. Baird St., 43357 (937) 465-5453
Woodstock
101 N. Main St.
Woodstock 43084 (937) 826-3024
FAX: (937) 826-4013
Mayor: Jackie Hayes (937) 826-3744
Village Administrator: Bradley G. Herron (937) 826-3024
Fiscal Officer: Tom Hallinan (937) 644-9139
Council: Phil Garland (937) 826-1001
Beatrice Metz (937) 826-4194
Paul Zizzo (937) 826-4581
Melinda Current (937) 826-8011
Kyle Travis (614) 940-0529
Mike Dixon (937) 826-6600
•Meets every 2nd Monday of the month at 6:30 p.m. in the municipal building
Post Office: 111 Burnwell St., 43084 (937) 826-4911
UTILITIES
CABLE
Spectrum
75 W. Main St.
Springfield 45502 (877) 772-2253
ELECTRIC
Dayton Power and Light
Toll Free (800) 433-8500
To report an outage (877) 468-8243
Pioneer Rural Electric
767 Three Mile Road
Urbana 43078 653-7202
Report an Outage (800) 762-0997
NATURAL GAS
Columbia Gas of Ohio Inc.
Customer Service/After Hours/Emergency (800) 344-4077
New Construction/Conversion (800) 440-6111
REFUSE
Roberts Refuse Service
1148 state Route 55
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-2436
TELEPHONE
CT Communications
126 Scioto St.
Urbana 43078 653-4000
U.S./STATE GOVERNMENT
AIR FORCE RESERVE RECRUITING
5514 McCormick Ave.
Wright-Patterson AFB 45433 257-6884
AIR NATIONAL GUARD RECRUITING
5319 Regula Ave.
Springfield 45502 327-2264
OHIO DEPARTMENT OF BUREAU OF MOTOR VEHICLES
1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Bay 10
Urbana 43078 653-5996
OHIO DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
217 S. Edgewood Ave.
Urbana 43078 653-4614
OHIO STATE HIGHWAY PATROL
Springfield Patrol Post
4201 Gateway Blvd.
Springfield 45502 323-9781
ELECTED STATE OFFICIALS
Web: www.state.oh.us
Governor: John Kasich
Governor’s Office
Riffe Center
77 S. High St.
Columbus 43215-6108
(614) 644-4357
FAX: (614) 466-9354
www.governor.ohio.gov
Lt. Governor: Mary Taylor
Secretary of State: Jon Husted
Secretary of State
180 E. Broad St., 15th floor
Columbus 43215-3726
(614) 466-2655
FAX: (614) 644-0649
www.sos.state.oh.us
Auditor of State: Dave Yost
88 E. Broad St., 5th Floor
Columbus 43215
(800) 282-0370 or (614) 466-4514
www.auditor.state.oh.us
Treasurer of State: Josh Mandel
Treasurer of State
30 E. Broad St., 9th Floor
Columbus 43266-0421
(614) 466-2160
FAX: (614) 644-7313
www.ohiotreasurer.org
Attorney General: Mike DeWine
30 E. Broad St., 17th Floor
Columbus 43215-3428
(614) 466-4320
www.ag.state.oh.us
Internal Revenue Service
(Federal tax information and forms)
200 N. High St.
Columbus 43215 (614) 280-8691; (800) 829-1040
OHIO STATE REPRESENTATIVES
State Representative for Champaign County
State Rep. Nino Vitale, phone (614) 466-1507, fax (614) 719-3978, email [email protected], 77 S. High St., 11th Floor, Columbus 43215-6111
State Senate for Champaign County
State Sen. Matt Huffman (R-Lima), phone (614) 466-7584, mail at Senate Building, 1 Capitol Square, First Floor, Columbus 43215
Ohio Workers Compensation
30 W. Spring St.
Columbus 43215 (800) 644-6292
FAX: (614) 466-7497
Social Security Administration
2026 W. Main St.
Springfield 45502 (800) 772-1213
U.S. Department of Agriculture
Service Center/Farm Service Agency
1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite D100
Urbana 43078 484-1508
Soil and Water Conservation District
1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite E100
Urbana 43078 484-1507
U.S. REPRESENTATIVES
Washington, D.C., 20515 (202) 225-4324
U.S. Congressman: Jim Jordan (District 4)
2056 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, D.C., 20515 (202) 225-2676
Toll free (800) 472-4154
U.S. SENATE OFFICE
www.senate.gov
U.S. Senator: Rob Portman
448 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-3353
U.S. Senator: Sherrod Brown
U.S. Senate
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-2315, 1-888-896-OHIO (6446)
Veterans Benefits Information
Regional Office
120 S. Center St.
Springfield 45502
328-2482
Web: www.va.gov
TOWNSHIP OFFICIALS
Adams Township
Fiscal Officer: Mary Jo Kies 362-2077
Trustees: Kevin Mitch Pence 362-2676
James Paul Pullins 362-2665
Steve Cook 362-4209
Concord Township
Fiscal Officer: Penelope Dunlavy 663-5202
Trustees: Caren J. Wagner 652-3287
Brent Crumley 663-5525
Jeffrey R. Kizer 362-2544
Goshen Township
Fiscal Officer: Chris Foss 834-3201
Trustees: Keith Rutan 834-2994
Timothy D. Cassady 834-3143
Charles Steven Cooper 834-2335
Harrison Township
Fiscal Officer: Patricia A. Brehm 465-9621
Trustees: Stephen W. Harris 362-4725
Joe R. Buck 465-2611
Terry Stapleton (no contact info available)
Harrison Township trustees meet on the third Thursday of each month 7 p.m. at the township building in Springhills
Jackson Township
Fiscal Officer: David Peirson 857-9810
Trustees: Herb Luttrell 857-0289
Steve Runkle 663-5539
David C. Jenkins 663-5128
Johnson Township
Fiscal Officer: Nicolette Sarver 663-5292
Trustees: Dennis Kauffman 663-4268
Jack L. Purk 663-4045
Gary J. Dowty 663-4386
Mad River Township
Township Hall
2773 Vance Road
St. Paris 43072 788-2183
madrivertwp.org
Fiscal Officer: Richard Ford 653-5721
Trustees: Brent A. Laughman 605-8628
David M. Riley 788-2185
Dale Goddard (no number provided)
Zoning Inspector: Bob Purk 207-9925
E-mail: [email protected]
Mad River Township public meetings held the 1st and 3rd Thursdays each month at 7:30 p.m.
Rush Township
Fiscal Officer: Kathleen Packman 747-3892
Trustees: Randy R. Williams 826-4711
Cinda K. Bailey 747-2480
Ed Funderburgh 826-5731
Zoning Inspector: Brad Herron 937-243-5688
Rush Township public meetings are at 7 p.m. the 1st and 3rd Mondays in the township building at the township building on South Gunn St., North Lewisburg.
Salem Township
Fiscal Officer: Jeanie Crabtree 652-3030
Trustees: Rick Clyburn 652-3733
Nick Smith 653-3328
Thomas K. Smith 465-3232
Union Township
Fiscal Officer: Rhonda Wallace 591-1985
Trustees: James P. Virts 834-2213
Charles L. Dooley 828-1281
Ron Williams 834-2654
Urbana Township
Township Office 484-4148
Fiscal Officer: Ruth A. Rooney 484-3051
Trustees: Roger Koerner 484-5359
Lewis W. Terry 653-7920
Paul L. Wright 484-4793
Wayne Township
Fiscal Officer: Susan Helterbran 653-6733
Trustees: Max Perry 652-1092
Doug Doty 653-7894
Glenn S. Gregg 652-1400
SCHOOLS AND UNIVERSITIES
Graham Local Schools
Graham Elementary
9464 W. U.S. Route 36
St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-4449
FAX: 663-0257
Principal: Chad Miller
Assistant Principal: Lynette Roeth
Middle School
9644 W. U.S. Route 36
St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-5339
FAX: 663-4674
Principal: Chad Lensman
Assistant Principal: Nicholas Guidera
High School
7800 W. U.S. Route 36
St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-4127
FAX: (937) 663-0396
Principal: Ryan Rismiller
Assistant Principal: Vincent Spirko
Graham Transportation and Maintenance Office
9915 W. U.S. Route 36
St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-4855
Board of Education
7790 W. U.S. Route 36
St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-4123
FAX: (937) 663-4670
Web: www.grahamlocalschools.org
Superintendent Kirk Koennecke
(937) 663-4123 ext. 2607
Treasurer: Judy Geers
Board Members
President: Ryan Pine
8000 W. state Route 29
DeGraff 43318
No phone number provided
Vice President: Stephen L. Setty, Jr. 653-4292
244 Eris Road
Urbana 43078
(937) 663-4292
Steve Prince
534 Kite Road
St. Paris 43072
(937) 663-4610
Mike Ludlow
6890 Rosewood Quincy Road
DeGraff 43318
(937) 362-3931
Miranda Uhl
199 Country Road
Urbana 43078
No phone number provided
Meets at 6 p.m. every 2nd Monday of the month at the Graham High School media center library; exceptions are May 15 and June 26.
Mac-A-Cheek Learning Center
1130 W. Sandusky Ave.
Bellefontaine 43311 (937) 404-1263
FAX: (937) 292-7035
Principal: Mary Mitchell
Madison-Champaign Educational Service Center
2200 S. U.S. Route 68
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1557
FAX: (937) 484-1571
Superintendent: Dr. Dan Kaffenbarger ext. 2565
Treasurer: Matthew Ketcham
Board Members
President: Mary Lee Gecowets
1399 Edinger Road
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7298
Vice President: Jeff Allen Burroughs
P.O. Box 168
St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-4778
Sharie Shoaf
720 Crawford Road
London 43140 (740) 874-3254
Meets Feb. 27, and then every 3rd Monday of the month at 6 p.m., alternating between London City Schools board office in London Elementary and the ESC office in Urbana.
Mechanicsburg Exempted Village Schools
Dohron Wilson Elementary
60 High St.
Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-2453
Principal: Christy Garver
Mechanicsburg Middle School
60 High St.
Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-2453
Principal: Marlo Schipfer
Mechanicsburg High School
60 High St.
Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-2453
Principal: Paul Hershberger Jr.
Board of Education
60 High St.
Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-2453
FAX: (937) 834-3954
Superintendent: Danielle Prohaska
Treasurer: Scott Maruniak
Web: www.mechanicsburg.k12.oh.us
Board Members
President: Scott DeLong
9343 Bean Road
Mechanicsburg 43044
(937) 834-7028
Vice President: Brian Forrest
1592 S. state Route 559
Woodstock 43084
(937) 834-0400
Dr. Scott Wolf
8055 Stringtown Road
Mechanicsburg 43044
Paul McMahill
3484 state Route 56
Mechanicsburg 43044
(937) 834-3871
Mary Reiser
176 S. Main Street
Mechanicsburg 43044
(937) 834-2116
Meets in Room 109 at 7 p.m. the third Thursday of the month, unless otherwise noted.
Ohio Hi-Point Career Center (JVS)
2280 state Route 540
Bellefontaine 43311 (937) 599-3010
FAX: (937) 599-2318
Superintendent: Rick Smith
Web: www.ohp.k12.oh.us
Meets in the high school conference room 102A at Ohio Hi-Point every 4th Wednesday of the month at 7 p.m., except November (Nov. 15) and December (Dec. 13).
Board President: Anne Reames (Bellefontaine)
Vice President: Matt McConnell (Triad)
Triad Local Schools
Elementary School
7920 Brush Lake Road
North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 826-3102
FAX: (937) 826-0111
Principal: Lee Claypool
Middle School
7941 Brush Lake Road
North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 826-3071
FAX: (937) 826-1000
Principal: Duane Caudill
High School
8099 Brush Lake Road
North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 826-3771
FAX: (937) 826-2002
Principal: Kyle Huffman
Board of Education
7920 Brush Lake Road
North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 826-4961
FAX: (937) 826-3281
Superintendent: Chris Piper
Treasurer: Connie Cohn
Web: www.triad.k12.oh.us
Board Members
President: W. Chris Millice
5490 Black Road
Cable 43009
(937) 653-4701
Vice President: Randy Moore
5028 Swisher Road
Cable 43009
(937) 408-9007
Matthew S. McConnell
23735 Holycross-Epps Road
Marysville 43040
(937) 747-3390
Michael C. Perry
5765 Cox Road
North Lewisburg 43060
(937) 747-2917
April Freville
107 North St.
North Lewisburg 43060
(937) 747-9425
Board meets at 7 p.m. the third Thursday of the month, rotating among schools and board office.
Urbana City Schools
South Elementary
725 S. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-1449
Principal: Joanne Petty
North Elementary
626 N. Russell St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-1445
Principal: Dr. Julie Willoughby
East Elementary
630 Washington Ave.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-1453
Principal: Jill Weimer
Junior High School
500 Washington Ave.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-1439
6th and 7th grade Principal: Jason Shultz
8th grade Principal: Cheryl Carter
High School
500 Washington Ave.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-1412
FAX (937) 653-1487
Principal: Kristin Mays
Assistant Principal: Jesse Blair
Board of Education
711 Wood St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-1402
Fax: (937) 652-3845
Superintendent: Charles Thiel
Treasurer: Amanda Hildebrand (937) 653-1404
Web: www.urbana.k12.oh.us
Board Members
President: Jan D. Engle
3406 Adell Drive
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-2268
Vice President: Darrell Thomas
627 Oakland St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7633
Sarah J. Finch
520 Gwynne Street
Urbana 43078
James B. Arter
154 Pine Tree Drive
Urbana 43078
653-8211
Amy Shaloo Paul
343 Lincoln Place
Urbana 43078
508-4003
The Urbana Board of Education meets every 3rd Tuesday of the month at 6 p.m. At the administration building, 711 Wood St., unless otherwise noted.
Urbana University
579 College Way
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1400
Dr. Christopher Washington, Executive Vice-President
Web: www.urbana.edu
Victory Christian School
960 Children’s Home Road
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1681
Principal: Josh Hunter
www.choosegrace.net
West Liberty-Salem Schools
Elementary School
7208 N. U.S. Route 68, P.O. Box 704
West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-1060
Principal: Aaron Hollar
Senior High/Middle School
7208 N. U.S. Route 68, P.O. Box 724
West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-1060
Principal: Greg Johnson
Assistant Principal: Andy McGill
Board of Education
7208 N. U.S. Route 68
West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-1075
FAX: (937) 465-1095
Superintendent: Kraig Hissong
Treasurer: Chelsea Baldwin
Web site: www.wls.k12.oh.us
Board Members
President: Charles E. Buck
7922 Hite Road
West Liberty 43357
(937) 465-4545
Vice-president Patrick Adams
6466 N. Ludlow Rd.
Cable 43009
Christopher Moell
6654 W. Kanagy Road
West Liberty 43357
(937) 465-3692
David S. Cline
(no information available)
Tim Lamb
Meets every 3rd Tuesday of the month at 7 p.m. in the middle school/high school media center.
RECREATION
BOWLING
Coral Lanes
357 W. Main St.
St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-4191
Goshen Lanes
10579 N. state Route 4
Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-2311
Southwest Bowl
826 Scioto St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7171
CAMPING
Kiser Lake State Park
4889 N. state Route 235, P.O. Box 55
Conover 45317 (937) 362-3585 (campground)
(866) 644-6727 (reservations)
DANCING
Concord Cloverleaf Squares
3263 N. state Route 560
Urbana 43078
Contact: (937) 471-7413
Dances every first weekend of the month, alternating Friday and Saturday
GOLF
Indian Springs Golf Club
11111 state Route 161
Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-2111 or (800) 752-7846
Lakeland Golf Course
1772 Kiser Lake Road
St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-4707
www.laklandgolfclub.com
Woodland Golf Club
4900 Swisher Road
Cable 43009 (937) 653-8875
NATURE PRESERVES
Cedar Bog
980 Woodburn Road
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-3744 or (800) 860-0147
Davey Woods Nature Preserve
7661 Lonesome Road
St. Paris 43072 937-663-4197
Siegenthaler-Kaestner Esker State Nature Preserve
5505 W. Couchman Road
West Liberty 43357
Kiser Lake Wetlands
Within Kiser Lake State Park north end of Kiser Lake Road
SKIING
Mad River Mountain Resort
1000 Snow Valley Road
Zanesfield 43360 (800) 231-7669
SWIMMING
Urbana City Pool
Melvin Miller Park (outdoor pool)
Champaign Family YMCA (indoor pool)
Community Drive
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-9622
Clarence J. Brown Reservoir
2630 Croft Road
Springfield 45502 (937) 325-2411
Kiser Lake State Park
4889 N. state Route 235, P.O. Box 55
Conover 45317 (937) 843-2717
Game Time Sports
5151 Bogles Run Road
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-3650
TENNIS
Game Time Sports
5151 Bogles Run Road
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-3650
OTHER FUN ACTIVITIES
Champaign Aviation Museum
Grimes Field Airport
1652 N. Main St.
Urbana 43078
Open Tuesday to Saturday 10 a.m. to 4 p.m.
Closed Thanksgiving Day and Friday the day after.
Closed Dec. 24 and Christmas Day.
(937) 652-4710
www.champaignaviationmuseum.org
Champaign County Historical Museum
809 East Lawn Ave., P.O. Box 65
Urbana 43078
Open Monday & Tuesday 10 a.m. to 4 p.m. or groups by appointment
(937) 653-6721
Email: [email protected]
Curator: Charles R. Virts
Johnny Appleseed Museum
579 College Way
Urbana 43078 (937) 772-9297
johnnyappleseedmuseum.org
Ohio Caverns
2210 E. state Route 245
West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-4017
Web: www.ohiocaverns.com
Piatt Castles
10051 Road 47
West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-2821, (937) 844-3480
www.piattcastles.org
PRESCHOOL/DAYCARE
Cardinal Corner Child Care Center
124 E. Maple St.
North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 747-3447
Director: Debbie Woodruff
Center for Creative Child Care
Urbana United Methodist Church
Center for Creative Child Care
238 N. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-3322
Director: Jody Rooney
Champaign Family YMCA
P.O. Box 35, 191 Community Drive
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-9622
FAX: (937) 652-1902
Exec. Director/CEO: Paul Waldsmith
Champaign Family YMCA at Mechanicsburg Christian Fellowship Church
4401 Allison Road
Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 484-3557
Contact: Sonya Stonerock
ESC Preschool
2200 S. U.S. Route 68
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-5214
Director: Cathy Pappas
Green Hills Child Center
6557 S. U.S. Route 68
West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-7015 or (937) 650-7113
www.GreenHillsCommunity.org/children.html
Kids Learning Place
1150 Scioto St., Suite 300
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1742
Infant through Preschool
Education/Child Care Programs – Includes Head Start
Web Info: www.kidslearningplace.org
Enrollment Info: toll free (866) 627-4557
Job and Family Services Childcare Assistance
1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite N100
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1500
Little Strength Christian Center
4194 W. U.S. Route 36
Westville 43083 (937) 484-4691
Director: Jodi Fisher
Theresa’s Gingerbread House Child Care Center
1202 N. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-8006
Owner: Heather Chamberlain
Administrator: Andrea Laing
www.theresasgingerbreadhouse.com
Theresa’s Gingerbread House II Child Care Center
62 Oakland Ave.
Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-1600
Owner: Heather Chamberlain
Administrator: Jamee Fraley
www.theresasgingerbreadhouse.com
Theresa’s Gingerbread House III Child Care Center
501 W. Baird St.
West Liberty 43357 (937) 650-8006
Owner: Heather Chamberlain
Administrator: Tonya Rutan
www.theresasgingerbreadhouse.com
MEDICAL PROVIDERS
Mary Rutan Hospital Affiliates
Mary Rutan Hospital Therapy & Sports Medicine
211 Lippencott Lane
Urbana, Ohio 43078
(937) 887-0163
maryrutan.org
• Physical Therapy
• Feeding, Swallowing & Voice Therapy
• Sports Medicine, Training & Enhancement
• Occupational Therapy
• Speech & Language Therapy
Mary Rutan Hospital Urbana Clinic
1880 E. U.S. Route 36
Urbana 43078
(937) 887-0164
maryrutan.org
• Obstetrics & Gynecology
• General Surgery
• Pediatrics
• Family Practice
• Urology
• Ear, Nose & Throat
Memorial Health Affiliates
Memorial Urbana Medical Center
Open April 2018
memorialohio.com
1958 E. US Hwy 36, Urbana
Memorial Primary Care | Urbana
Moving to new location April 2018
memorialohio.com
currently at 900 Scioto St., Suite 7, Urbana
(937) 652-1834
• Family medicine/internal medicine/pediatrics practice – John Crankshaw, MD; Joseph Metz, MD; Rochelle Clark-Pulfer, PA-C; and Danielle Smith, PA-C.
Memorial Specialty Care Practices | Urbana
Moving to new location April 2018
memorialohio.com
currently at 848 Scioto St., Urbana
(937) 772-4191
– Specialty Practitioners: Katherine Kelly, MD; Michael Jordan, DO; Amish Patel, DO; Mark Stover, DO; and Fred Leess, MD
Affiliates of MERCY HEALTH:
Mercy Health – Champaign County Internal Medicine
1300 South US 68, Urbana 43078
937-484-6780
Mercy Health – Urbana Sports Medicine and Rehabilitation
1450 East U.S. Highway 36, Urbana 43078
937-653-7333
Mercy Health – Urbana Wound Care Center
1430 East U.S. Highway 36 B, Urbana 43078
937-523-9700
Mercy Health – Urbana Family Medicine and Pediatrics
204 Patrick Avenue, Urbana 43078
937-653-3445
this facility also has outpatient lab services
Mercy Health – Urbana Heart House
900 East Court Street, Urbana 43078
937-653-8897
Mercy Health – Urbana General and Robotic Surgery
900 Scioto Street, Suite 1, Urbana 43078
937-717-4884
Mercy Health – Urbana General and Laparoscopic Surgery
900 Scioto Street, Suite 1, Urbana 43078
937-523-9820
Mercy Health – Urbana Internal Medicine
900 Scioto Street Suite 4, Urbana 43078
937-653-4666
Mercy Health – Urbana Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
900 Scioto Street, Suite 1, Urbana 43078
937-523-9850
Mercy Health – Urbana Hospital
904 Scioto Street, Urbana 43078
937-653-5231
Mercy Health – Urbana Occupational Health
904 Scioto Street, Urbana 43078
937-653-6618
Mercy Health – Urbana Pediatric Rehabilitation
904 Scioto Street, 2nd floor, Urbana 43078
937-484-6388
Mercy Health – Urbana REACH Services
904 Scioto Street, Urbana 43078
937-653-3001
Mercy Health – McAuley Senior Living
906 Scioto Street, Urbana 43078
Executive director Dawn McCall
937-653-5432
Mercy Health – Clark and Champaign Counties Psychology
204 Patrick Avenue, Urbana 43078
937-484-6157
Mercy Health – Urbana University Sports Medicine and Rehabilitation
579 Grimes Center, Urbana, OH 43078
937-653-7333
Excel Sports Medicine and Rehabilitation
1450 E. U.S. Route 36
(937) 653-7333
Excel Pediatric Rehabilitation
Mercy Memorial Hospital/2nd Floor
904 Scioto St.
Urbana 43078
(937) 484-6388
Excel Sports Medicine and Rehabilitation
1450 E. U.S. Route 36
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7333
MEDICAL
URGENT CARE
Community Urgent Care
848 Scioto St., Suite 2B
Urbana 653-5211
Hours of operation: weekdays 11 a.m.-7 p.m., weekends 11 a.m.-4 p.m., closed on major holidays and closed early on the eves of Thanksgiving, Christmas and New Year’s.
CHIROPRACTIC
Champaign Chiropractic Center
Dr. Laurie Stickney
300 N. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1900
Donay Life and Wellness Center
1598 E. U.S. Route 36
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-5353
Office Manager: Brittany Harwick
Liberty Chiropractic
128 N. Detroit St., P.O. Box 752
West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-2500
FAX: (937) 465-2505
Anthony G. Schneider, D.C.
203 Park Ave.
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1516
Sertell Chiropractic Clinic
Dr. Jennifer Sertell
848 Scioto St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-3400
Dr. Joseph L. Reuter
Mobile Chiropractor
701 W. Mill St., Lot #86
North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 303-2105
West Liberty Healing Arts
5071 S. U.S. Route 68
West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-8300
COUNSELING
Cornerstone Care Counseling Center, LLC
Kim L. Stokes-Williams MSW, LISW-S
120 E. Townsend St.,
North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 935-3028
Delta Psychology Center
Dr. Kent A. Eichenauer, Dr. Glenn A. Feltz
430 S. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1474
Fowler Counseling & Consultation Services, LLC
Karen Allen Fowler, LPCC-S
40 Monument Square, Suite 301
Urbana 43078 (937) 631-0257
FAX: (937) 653-8312
WellSpring
302 Patrick Ave.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-5990
Director: Richele Shepard
wellspringfield.org
DENTISTS/ORTHODONTISTS
Dr. Ron L. Anderson
848 Scioto St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-4123
Dr. Annette M. Bauer
848 Scioto St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7623
Dr. Justin T. Beck
848 Scioto St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7623
Champaign Dental Group Inc.
139 Patrick Ave.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-8650
Darby Dental Smiles
Dr. Jessica Kile, Dr. Marta Strembitsky
18 S. Main St.
Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-2252
Urbana Dental Smiles
Dr. Jessica Kile, Dr. Marta Strembitsky
Moving to 1052 S. Main St. in spring 2018
(currently at 314 Patrick Ave.)
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-5359
Family Dentistry
1866 E. U.S. Route 36
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-5775
West Liberty Dental
Dr. William C. Anderson
113 S. Detroit St.
West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-1015
Wier Dentistry
Dr. Shockley Wier
114 S. Springfield St., P.O. Box 622
St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-9801
Dr. Mack Wright
1028 E. U.S. Route 36
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-4111
DERMATOLOGY
Dermatology Allergy General Physicians of Ohio Inc.
300 Patrick Ave.
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1257
FAMILY PRACTICE
Dr. Joshua F. Richards
848 Scioto St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-3825
Dr. Peter Erhardt
848 Scioto St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7811
OBSTETRICS/GYNECOLOGY
Gentle Care Health Center
Ellen Spinner, Certified Nurse Practitioner, specializing in women’s health
15 N. Main St.
Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-5320
Hours: Mondays 9 a.m. to 3 p.m., Tuesdays and Wednesdays 9 a.m. to 5 p.m., Fridays 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
www.gentlecarehealthcenter.com
Eye Physicians
Associates in Optometry
Dr. James D. Grove, Dr. Bethany Bloemhard
303 N. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-5228
Dr. Cindy Francis Ahern
128 Miami St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1807
Greater Ohio Eye Surgeons
Dr. Gary J. Lau, Dr. Larry Fish, Dr. Scott Storck
900 Scioto St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-3828
Professional Vision Services
888 E. Court St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-5005
PODIATRY
Buckeye Foot and Ankle
Dr. Susan Yu
970 E. U.S. Route 36, Suite B
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-6105
VETERINARIANS
Community Veterinary Clinic
9509 W. U.S. Route 36
St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-0095
Hours: 9 a.m. to 6 p.m. Tuesday, 9 a.m. to 7 p.m. Wednesday, 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. Friday. Closed Saturday to Monday, and Thursday.
Johnson Veterinary Clinic
Dr. Grant Johnson, Dr. Otho Galen Johnson
4430 Corbett Road
North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 747-3562
The Pet Clinic
1053 N. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 508-4556
Urbana Veterinary Clinic
985 Norwood Ave.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7326
Wingfield Animal Clinic
Dr. Charles S. Wingfield
371 N. Dugan Road
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-6712
Champion Pet Vet
Dr. Sharon Heisler
140 S. Main St.
Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-5520
LOCAL ORGANIZATIONS
A.B. Graham Memorial Center
A 501(c)3 non-profit Fitness, Community, Performing Arts Center & Museum
8025 E. U.S. Route 36
Conover 45317
(937) 368-3700
www.abgraham.org
Amateur Radio Emergency Services
Champaign County ARES
Coordinator: Dave Youtz
WB8UCD 362-4131
Secretary: Patti Martin 652-2423
American Legion
Pearce-Kerns Post 120
414 N. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7863
Donald Cannon Post 238
24 Locust St., Mechanicsburg, 43044
Boy Scouts of America
Tecumseh Council
326 S. Thompson Ave.
Springfield 45506 (937) 325-6449
District Chairman Steve Molton
Business and Professional Women’s Association
President: Priscilla Dixon (937) 653-8680
Cause-Driven-Toastmasters Club
President: Gregory Hower, 937-475-2978
Meets at noon on Friday at the YMCA
Cedar Bog Association
980 Woodburn Road
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-3744
Web: www.cedarbognp.org
Champaign County Animal Welfare League
Executive Director: Tiger Franks
3858 state Route 56
Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-5236
champaignco.animalwelfareleague.com
Champaign County Arts Council
119 Miami St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7557
Executive Director: Heather Brackney
Champaign County Cemeteries Restoration Project, LLC
Dr. Janet Ebert
209 E. Court St., Urbana 43078
937-653-3440
Champaign County Chamber of Commerce & Visitors Bureau
107 N. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-5764
www.champaignohio.com
Champaign County Club of the Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite
President: Steve Moore
853 Terry Lane
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1815
Secretary/Treasurer: Al Johnson
Email: [email protected]
4373 Bump Road
Cable 43009 (937) 465-3202
Champaign County Democratic Century Club
Chair: Lynn Mintchell
937-346-4204
Champaign County Dulcimer Club
“Playing the Strings of Our Hearts”
Contact: Marg Fetz (937) 653-3870
Champaign County Farm Bureau
Organization director Melinda Lee
1554 McKaig Ave., Bldg. B
Troy 45373 (855)335-1471
Champaign County Fair Board
Secretary: Meredith Bodey (937) 653-2640
Champaign County Garden Club
An affiliate of the Ohio Association of Garden Clubs (oagc.org)
Contact: Debbie Graham (937) 747-2474
Champaign County Historical Society
809 East Lawn Ave.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-6721
champaigncountyhistoricalmuseum.org
Champaign County Memorial Foundation
P.O. Box 866
Urbana 43078-0866
Website: www.champaignmemorial.org
President: William Miller, 834-5120
Treasurer: Linda Erwin, 652-1855
Champaign County Pilots Association-Airport
1636 N. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-4319
Champaign County Preservation Alliance
P.O. Box 748
Urbana 43078 937-652-4108 and (800) 791-6010
Board Trustee: Sandy Gonzalez: (937) 408-4195
www.ccpaurbanaohio.com
www.ccpahomeandgardentour.com
Champaign County Republican Club
President: Doug Hoffman (937) 508-8739
Champaign County Right to Life
122 Miami St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-6745
Contact: David George
E-mail: [email protected]
Champaign County Retired Teachers
President: Linda Fullerton, 937-215-9281
Vice-president: Ruth Hunsberger
Meets at 11 a.m. the second Tuesday of February, April, June, August, September October and December at Urbana Nazarene Church, 1999 E. state Route 29, Urbana.
Champaign County Shrine Club
President: Rob Butler, 937-652-1571
Secretary/Treasurer: Al Johnson
Email: [email protected]
4373 Bump Road, Cable 43009 (937) 465-3202
Champaign Cruisers Car Club
305 N. Church St.
St. Paris 43072
President: Nelson Faulkner 937-663-5472 or 937-244-2722
Champaign Economic Partnership (formerly CIC)
3 Monument Square
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7200
Economic Development Director Marcia Bailey
cepohio.com
Champaign Land Preservation
501(c)3 dedicated to holding permanent conservation easements on agricultural land and open spaces
Ardell Price 484-3785
Champaign Quilters Guild
President: Karen Lapp (937) 465-4258 or (937) 407-0080
Champaign Ministerial Association
Contact: Brian Wonn
P.O. Box 294
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-2129
Concord Community Center
3263 N. state Route 560
Urbana 43078
Rentals: Robert Birt (937) 652-3001
concordcommunitycenter.com
Fraternal Order of Eagles
125 E. Court St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-9749
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
Dayton Service Center
450 Shoup Mill Road
Dayton 45401 888-350-5090
Goshen Eagles #3974 Charities Association
2306 Eagle Road
Woodstock 43084 (937) 834-2812
FAX: (937) 834-2861
GrandWorks Foundation
Executive Director Staci Weller
P.O. Box 38128
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-4853
www.grandworksfoundation.org
Habitat for Humanity of Champaign County
(and Habitat ReStore)
955 N. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-2981
Executive Director: Rob Johnson
Hours: 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. Wednesdays thru Fridays, 9 a.m. to 3 p.m. Saturdays
Knights of Columbus
518 N. Locust St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-6664
Market Street Community Garden
222 E. Market St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-8418
Coordinator: Charlene Stapleton
This organization has raised beds for gardening available for rent.
Partnered with the Champaign Family YMCA, the Community Improvement Corporation and the city of Urbana. Established in 2010.
Masonic Lodge No. 113
10 N. Main St.
Mechanicsburg 43044 Secretary: Al Johnson
(937) 465-3202
Masonic Temple and Harmony Lodge No. 8
222 N. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-4310
Jamison Jones: 937-653-3431
Rhawn Jackson: 937-215-7857
www.urbanamasonic.org
Master Gardener Volunteers of Champaign County
Ohio State University Extension
1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite B-100
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1526
OSU Champaign County Master Gardener Volunteers
Contacts: Sheila Callicoat, Master Gardener Coordinator (937) 484-1526, Charlene Stapleton, Champaign County Master Gardener President: Virginia Bowers
Mechanicsburg Lions Club
directory.lionsclubs.org
Midwestern Ohio Assn. of Realtors
1087 N. Market St.
Troy 45373
Contact: Emily MacKendrick
(937) 652-HOME
Toll Free (888) 886-8267
Moose Lodge
632 Mosgrove St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7488
Monument Square District Inc./Urbana
www.monumentsquaredistrict.com
PFLAG (Parents, Families, and Friends of Lesbians and Gays) serving Champaign County
Peer support group meets the 4th Tuesday of every month at 7 p.m. at Messiah Lutheran Church, 1013 E. Lawn Ave., Urbana
E-mail address is [email protected]
Web page is www.urbanaareapflag.org
SASS Rescue
Save A Shelter Shih Tzu
937-303-SASS (7277)
sassrescue.com
Simon Kenton Pathfinders
P.O. Box 91
Urbana 43078 (937) 605-2434
www.simonkentonpathfinders.org
President: Nikki Sizemore
Not-for-profit organization that maintains the Simon Kenton Trail bike path and raises funds for maintenance and expansion of the trail
Soroptimist International of Urbana, Ohio
President: Melissa Glock 772-9045
Membership: Cheryl Walter 653-3260
St. Paris Lions Club
directory.lionsclubs.org
United Way of Clark, Champaign & Madison Counties
107 N. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-8571
www.uwccmc.org
Urbana/Champaign County Senior Center
Corner of South Walnut/Thompson streets Urbana (937) 653-6088
Director: Stacy Barnhart
email: [email protected]
Urbana Chapter Order of the Eastern Star
212 N. Main St.
Urbana 43078
Contact: Secretary Pam Moore
(937) 652-1815
Urbana Chapter Daughters of the American Revolution (DAR)
209 E. Court St.
Urbana 43078
Dr. Janet Ebert
(937) 653-3440
Urbana High School Alumni Association
President: Della (Keeran) Trimble (937) 508-9856
Secretary: Ashley (Karns) Evans
Treasurer: Kay (Markley) Schenkel (937) 570-9337
Urbana Lions Club
directory.lionsclubs.org
Urbana Rotary Club District 6670
P.O. Box 660
Urbana 43078
www.urbanarotaryclub.com
Urbana VFW/DAV
400 N. Main St. (business office)
220 E. Court St. (banquet hall), Urbana 43078
VFW Commander Craig Bennett
DAV Commander Tony Markin
(937) 653-6365
Urbana Youth Sports
UYS President Todd Tracy – [email protected]
UYS Vice President Justin Cain – [email protected]
www.UrbanaYouthSports.com
Programs include Urbana Youth Baseball, Urbana Youth Softball, Urbana Youth Soccer, Urbana Little Climbers Football, Urbana Little Climbers Cheerleading, Miracle Youth League and Urbana Swim Team
V.A.L.E. (Volunteers for Adult Life Enhancement)
Guardianship Program
1 Monument Square, Suite 204
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-4865
V.A.L.E. is a non-profit adult guardianship program that provides volunteer guardians for anyone over 18 years of age in Champaign County who is either physically or mentally incapacitated and has no family or friend willing or able to make decisions regarding their person. V.A.L.E. provides free training to anyone in Champaign County who would like to be trained as a legal adult guardian.
West Central Ohio Choral Society
3350 state Route 287
West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-4147
Contact: Alan Kauffman
Woodstock Lions Club
directory.lionsclubs.org
LIBRARIES
Champaign County Library
1060 Scioto St.
Urbana 43078
Phone: (937) 653-3811
Director: Ty Henderson
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.champaign.lib.oh.us
Mechanicsburg Public Library
60 S. Main St.
Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-2004
FAX: (937) 834-3396
Director: Tammie Beers
North Lewisburg Branch of Champaign County Library
161 Winder St.
North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 747-3043
St. Paris Public Library
127 E. Main St.
St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-4349
Director: Nicole Rush
www.stparispubliclibrary.org
Email: [email protected]
Hours: 9 a.m. to 8 p.m. Monday to Thursday, 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. Friday, 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. Saturday
Urbana University Library
579 College Way
Urbana 43078 (937) 772-9313
Email: [email protected]
West Liberty Library
117 N. Detroit St.
West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-3656
HUMAN SERVICES
Alcoholics Anonymous
Meets at Urbana Presbyterian Church
116 W. Court St., Urbana 43078
Alzheimer’s Association Miami Valley Chapter
31 W. Whipp Road, Dayton 43078
937-291-3332
1-800-272-3900 is a helpline available 24/7
Offering education, information and assistance to people in the early stages of dementia and to family caregivers throughout the course of the disease process. Help Line is available 24/7. Some respite funding available for people in Champaign County. Home visits and family meetings through the Family Assistance program available. Visit www.alz.org/dayton for more information.
American Cancer Society
(888) 227-6446, Champaign County Advisory Board
Relay For Life Champaign County, May 18, 2018
American Lung Association of Ohio
(800) LUNG-USA
American Red Cross Northern Miami Valley Ohio Chapter
Serving Champaign, Clark, Darke, Logan, Miami and Shelby counties
1314 Barnhart Road, Troy 45373
(937) 332-1414 (Springfield office)
Bridges Community Action Partership
Champaign County Office
1679 E. State Route 29, Urbana
937-772-9164
Cancer Association of Champaign County
P.O. Box 38125
Urbana 43078
www.cancerassociationofchampaigncounty.org
An Affiliate Member of United Way
Caring Kitchen
300 Miami St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-6696
Champaign County Board of Developmental Disabilities
224 Patrick Ave., P.O. Box 829
Urbana 43078
(937) 653-5217
FAX: (937) 653-7516
Website: www.champaigncbdd.org
Champaign County Family and Children First Council
312 Patrick Ave., Urbana, OH 43078
937-652-2645
cfcfc.org
Champaign County Job and Family Services
Children Services
Child Support
1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite N100
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1500
www.champaigndjfs.org
Champaign Residential Services Inc.
MR/DD Support Services
A provider of developmental disability services since 1976
1150 Scioto St., Suite 100
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-1320
FAX: (937) 653-1321
www.crsi-oh.com
E-mail: [email protected]
CEO: Than Johnson
Champaign Transit System
Suite K100
1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Urbana
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-8777
Hours 8 a.m. – 5:30 p.m. weekdays
Clark/Champaign County chapter of the American Red Cross
310 Patrick Ave.
Urbana 43078
Disaster Lead/Office Manager: Karl Zerkle (937) 652-2337
FAX: (937) 652-0478
Council on Rural Services
201 R.M. Davis Parkway
Piqua 45356 (937)-778-5220
A social service agency facilitating early childhood education and care programs in nine counties including Champaign. Includes Kids Learning Place and Head Start.
Enrollment Info: toll free (866) 627-4557
www.councilonruralservices.org and www.kidslearningplace.org
E-mail: [email protected]
Drug Free Youth Coalition
Coalition Coordinator – Stacey Logwood, 937-465-1045, [email protected]
Youth Coordinator – Jessica Doggett, 937-652-2646, [email protected] or [email protected]
Family and Children First Council
312 Patrick Ave., Urbana, OH 43078
Director Missy Ussher
phone: 937-652-2645
fax: 937-652-2648
Mental Health/Drug/Alcohol Service Board of Champaign and Logan Counties
1521 N. Detroit St., P.O. Box 765
West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-1045
FAX: 937-465-3914
24-hour Crisis Hotline: (800) 224-0422
Executive Director: David Higgins
Email: [email protected]
Ohio Means Jobs
1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Bay 14
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1581
Hours: Tuesday, from 8:30 a.m. to 4 p.m.; Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday, from 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.
Planned Parenthood
(Southwest Ohio Region)
1061 N. Bechtle Ave.
Springfield 45502 (937) 325-7349
www.plannedparenthood.org/swoh/
Recovery Zone
827 Scioto St.
Urbana 43078
937-508-4383
www.recoveryzonelcc.org
Visit Recovery Zone Champaign County on Facebook
Peer center for people in mental health and addiction recovery.
Stepping Stones Outreach Ministries
142 Dellinger Road, P.O. Box 256, Urbana
(937) 652-1303
Sycamore House
(Pregnancy Center)
315 Sycamore St.
P.O. Box 775
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-3737
E-mail: [email protected]
United Way of Clark, Madison and Champaign Counties
Information and Referral Services
937-323-1400
ANIMAL SHELTERS AND RESCUES
Barely Used Pets
844 Jackson Hill Road, Urbana
937-869-8090
Facebook at Barely Used Pets Rescue
Open 1-4 p.m. Sundays; 11 a.m. – 6 p.m. Wednesdays and Thursdays; 11 a.m. – 5 p.m. Fridays; and 11 a.m. – 2 p.m. Saturdays
Champaign County Animal Welfare League
3858 State Route 56, just east of Mutual
937-834-5236
Open noon – 6 p.m. Wednesday-Saturdays
His Hands Extended Sanctuary
1560 Dialton Road, St. Paris
937-663-0015
PAWS Animal Shelter
1535 W. U.S. Route 36, Urbana 43078, just west of Urbana
937-653-6233
www.facebook.com/paws.urbana
Open noon-5 p.m. Tuesdays-Fridays; noon-4 p.m. Saturdays
SASS Rescue
Save A Shelter Shih Tzu
937-303-SASS (7277)
sassrescue.com
FUNERAL HOMES
Atkins-Shively Funeral Home
216 S. Springfield St., P.O. Box 760
St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-4193
Daring & Sanford Funeral Home
210 W. Hayes St.
DeGraff 43318 (937) 937-585-5723
Freshwater-McDonald-Vernon Funeral Home
57 W. Maple St.
North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 747-2101
Ingram Funeral Home
975 N. Maple St.
Marysville 43040 (937) 642-4861
Jennings Farley & Seeley Memorial Home
5591 S. U.S. Route 68
West Liberty 43357 (937) 599-2139
Eichholtz Daring & Sanford Funeral Home
101 Zanesfield Road
West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-3940
Skillman-McDonald and Vernon Funeral Home
257 W. Main St.
Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-3445
Suber-Shively Funeral Home
201 W. Main St., P.O. Box 307
Fletcher 45326 (937) 368-2212
Vernon Funeral Home
235 Miami St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-8888
Walter & Lewis Funeral and Cremation Services
642 S. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-4227
COUNTY GOVERNMENT
Champaign County Auditor
Karen Bailey
1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite B300
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1600
http://champaignoh.ddti.net/
Services are: county fiscal officer, dog licenses, property tax reductions/calculations/valuations, county payroll officer
Champaign County Board of Elections
1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite L100
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1575
http://www.electionsonthe.net/oh/champaign/
FAX: (937) 484-1578
E-mail: [email protected]
Director: Meredith Bodey
Deputy Director: Jodi Flora
Board Members: Lynn R. Mintchell, Roger L. Terry, Steve A. Moore, Karen F. Ward
Champaign County Building Regulations
Director: Dana Booghier
1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Bay 13
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1602
Champaign County Clerk of Courts
Penny Underwood
200 N. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1047
Champaign County Commissioners
Steven R. Hess (937) 663-4108
David E. Faulkner (937) 605-3301
Bob E. Corbett (937) 747-3598
Clerk-Administrator: Andrea Millice
1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite A100
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1611
Champaign County Common Pleas Court
Judge: Nick A. Selvaggio
200 N. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1000
Adult Probation Office (937) 484-1012
Champaign County Domestic Relations-Juvenile-Probate Division of the Court of Common Pleas
Judges: Lori Reisinger and Brett Gilbert
200 N. Main St.
Urbana 43078
Juvenile Division (937) 484-1027
Juvenile Probation Office (937) 484-1029
Probate Division (937) 484-1028
Marriage License Information (937) 484-1045
Champaign County Coroner
Joshua F. Richards, M.D.
848 Scioto St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-3825
Champaign County Emergency Management Agency
1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite C103
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1642
Champaign County Engineer
Stephen McCall
428 Beech St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1311
http://engineer.co.champaign.oh.us/
FAX: (937) 653-3172
Champaign County Health District
Health Commissioner: Gabe Jones
1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite Q100
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1605
http://champaignhd.com/
Champaign County Municipal Court
Judge: Gil S. Weithman
205 S. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7376
http://www.champaigncountymunicipalcourt.com/Home.aspx
Champaign County Ohio State Extension Office
1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite B100
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1526
http://champaign.osu.edu/
Champaign County Prosecutor
Kevin S.Talebi
200 N. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1900
Assistant Prosecutors:Jane Napier, Benjamin Hoskinson, Gregory L. Harvey, Samantha B. Whetherholt
Victim Advocate/Victim Witness Division: Susan Lantz, Alisa Wilson
Administrative Assistant: Amanda McCall
Champaign County Recorder
Glenda Bayman
1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite B200
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1630
Champaign/Shelby County Office of North Central Ohio Solid Waste District
Program Coordinator: Susan Helterbran
1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite G104
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1549
E-mail: [email protected]
www.ncowaste.org
Champaign County Sheriff’s Office
Sheriff: Matthew Melvin
Court Services
214 N. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1311
Administration/Records/Detectives/Road Patrol offices
308 Miami St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-6091
http://www.champaignohiosheriff.com/
Champaign County Title Department
1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Bay 11
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1517
Champaign County Treasurer
Robin K. Edwards
1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite B400
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1640
Champaign County Veterans Services
955 N. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-4554
Champaign Soil and Water Conservation District
1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite E100
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1507
FAX: (937) 484-1509
Champaign County USDA Service Center
Farm Service Agency
Natural Resources Conservation Service
1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite D100
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-5527
FARMERS MARKETS
Champaign County Farmers Market
Corner of Market and Locust streets, behind municipal building
Urbana 43078
Saturdays, May through October, 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Contact: Charlene Stapleton (937) 653-8418
Mechanicsburg Farmers Market
Park next to the fire station in downtown Mechanicsburg
Tuesdays, June through Labor Day, 4:30-6:30 p.m.
Contact: Lucinda Eddleman, 941-662-5556
St. Paris Farmers Market
135 W. Main St., at the municipal building (inside in bad weather)
St. Paris 43072. 937-207-8798
Fridays, First Friday in May to second Friday in October, 2:30-6 p.m.
Champaign County Virtual Farmers Market
visit champaignoh.locallygrown.net
all year
Orders placed between 8 p.m. Thursdays and 8 a.m. Wednesdays
Order pickups are 4:30-6 p.m. Thursdays at Champaign Family YMCA, 191 Community Drive, Urbana 43078
Contact: Market Manager Pamela Bowshier (937) 926-4833
CHURCHES
Apostolic Sanctuary
6976 Terre Haute Road, Urbana
969-8487
Pastor Alex E. Turner
Bethel Mennonite Church
416 Washington St., West Liberty
937-465-4587 Pastor Dave Maurer
Bowlusville United Methodist
445 W. County Line Road, Springfield
937-344-2800 Pastor Greg Crabtree
Cable United Methodist Church
Filmore Street, Cable
937-663-4244 Pastor Robert Blosser
Calvary Southern Baptist Church
205 Sceva Ave., Mechanicsburg
937-765-7179
Catawba United Methodist Church
State Route 54, Catawba
937-644-3117 Pastor Richard Smyers
Chapel Hill Church of God
1155 N. Ludlow Road, Urbana
937-653-4211 Pastor Jeffrey Ludden
Christian Worship Center
3537 S. Elm Tree Road, Christiansburg
937-857-9090 Pastor Jim Fannin
Christiansburg Church of Christ
in Christian Union
Pastor Jeremy Olson
5020 Panhandle Road
Christiansburg United
Methodist Church
Third & Monroe streets, Christiansburg
Pastor Bill Davis
Church of God
985 East Lawn Ave., Urbana
937-653-3305 Rev. David Gammello
Church of the Nazarene
1999 E. state Route 29, Urbana
937-653-6000 Pastor Larry Hall
Church of the Nazarene at Kennard
937-652-3567 Rev. Stephen Anstine
Concord United Methodist Church
2963 N. state Route 560
937-652-3764 Rev. Sherri Blackwell
Covenant Lutheran Church
103 S. Church St., St. Paris
937-663-4695
Crossway Vineyard Church
129 Oakland, Urbana
Pastor Kyle Peters
El Shaddai Community Church of God
2815 Clark Road, Urbana
937-653-8323 Pastor Calvin Rowland
Episcopal Church of Our Saviour
56 S. Main St., Mechanicsburg
937-653-3497 Father Don Dutoro
nvmec.org
Episcopal Church of the Epiphany
230 Scioto St., Urbana
937-653-3497 Father Don Dutoro
nvmec.org
Faith Fellowship Free Will Baptist Church
236 Bloomfield Ave., Urbana
937-653-5058 Pastor Floyd Smith
Faith Tabernacle Church
2730 E. state Route 29, Urbana
937-653-4694 Pastor Brian Coleman
Fellowship Baptist Church
27 N. Sycamore St., North Lewisburg
www.FellowshipBaptistKJV.net
937-484-5221 Pastor David K. Warner
First Baptist Church
N. Main & E. Ward streets, Urbana
937-652-2129 Pastor: Rev. Brian Wonn
First Baptist Church
138 W. Plum St., St. Paris
937-663-4335 Rev. Jeremy Spence
First Christian Church
Orange & Hagenbuch, Urbana
937-653-5144 Rev. Mike Stewart
First Church of God
122 E. Walnut St., St. Paris
937-663-4441 Pastor Josh Kespelher
1st Church of God
315 Liberty St., West Liberty
Rev. Sheila Riggs
First Presbyterian Church
116 W. Court St., Urbana
937-653-4225 Pastor Rev. Beau Brown
Grace Baptist Church
960 Children’s Home Road
937-652-1681 Pastor Aaron Samples
Grace Chapel Church
500 Linden Ave., West Liberty
Pastor Randy Jenkins
937-465-3736
Grace Harbor Church
1472 E. U.S. Route 36, Suite E 2, Urbana
937-966-0202 Pastor Deron Blakely
Facebook:GraceHarborHouseOfWorship
Grafton United Methodist Church
2968 Dialton Road, St. Paris
937-663-5862, 937-869-0462 Pastor Mark Atterholt
Green Hills Community
Foundation Hall
6557 S. U.S. Route 68, West Liberty
937-465-5065
Immaculate Conception
Catholic Church
Elm & Winder Streets, North Lewisburg
937-653 1375, Father Matthew Lee
Parochial Vicar Father Dan Hunt
Jerusalem Second Baptist
1036 S. High St., Urbana
937-653-8171 Rev. Michael Freeman
Kennard Church of the Nazarene
3134 Reed St. (Kennard), Cable
Pastor Stephen Anstine
Kingscreek Baptist Church
1250 Kennard Kingscreek Road, Urbana
937-652-3707 Pastor Chuck Samson
Kingscreek United Methodist Church
1362 Kennard Kingscreek Road, Urbana
937-652-3710 Pastor David L. Brown
Lena Baptist Church
937-368-3879
Life-Net Christian Fellowship
142 Dellinger Road (former Outback Station)
Urbana, 43078 937-652-1303
Pastor: Rev. Chris Livingston
The Lighthouse Tabernacle
5202 Valley Pike
Urbana, OH 43078
937-788-2050
Pastor: Rev. Rick Clos
Living Faith Baptist Church, SBC
5500 E. state Route 296, Cable
937-653-3247
Living Hope Mennonite Church
P.O. Box 110, Urbana, OH
(Currently meeting at the city park by tennis courts)
Pastor: Clyde Byler
937-834-0298 [email protected]
Logan Baptist Church
119 N. Detroit St., West Liberty
(community room behind library)
937-620-2614 Pastor cell
Rev. James R. Bradfield
Mechanicsburg Baptist
112 W. Sandusky St., Mechanicsburg
937-834-2802 Rev. Scott Salee
Mechanicsburg Christian Fellowship
4401 Allison Road, Mechanicsburg
937-834-3718 Pastor Linden Good
Mechanicsburg Church of God of Prophecy
130 Park Ave, Mechanicsburg
937-597-3071 Rev. Lisa A. Atchison
Mechanicsburg Free Will Baptist
Corner of Central and Oakland
Mechanicsburg United
Methodist Church
North Main Street, Mechanicsburg
937-834-2410 Pastor Mimi Ault
Messiah Evangelical Lutheran Church
1013 East Lawn Ave., Urbana
937-653-4110
www.Messiahurbana.info
Middletown Church of God
6205 E. state Route 296, Cable
937-653-8802, www.truth2bfound.org
Senior Pastor Rev. Robert Instine
Asst. Pastor John Instine
Morning Star Christian Center
667 E. Church St., rear, Urbana
937-653-3062 Pastor: Dr. Pat Baumgardner
Mt. Carmel Friends Church
3470 Kennard Kingscreek Road
937-652-3252 Pastor Jereme Proudman
Mt. Pleasant Baptist Church
4023 N. state Route 235, St. Paris
937-362-4321 Pastor Don Brown
Mutual Grace United Methodist Church
East state Route 29, Mutual
644-3117 Pastor Richard L. Smyers
Myrtle Tree Baptist Church
7020 W. U.S. Route 36, St. Paris
937-653-4012
Nation Chapel United Methodist Church
13730 Urbana-London Road, Mechanicsburg
cell: 614-264-9655
New Beginning Fellowship Full Gospel Church
630 E.Ward St., Urbana
Pastor Bob Knox
New Hope Mission Church
531 Hagenbuch, Urbana
Pastor Doug Hauser
New Life Christian Church
7016 Urbana Woodstock Road, Cable
937-653-4277
Pastor Wayne Taylor
New Life CoGoP
736 Pindar St., Urbana
Pastoral Lay Leader Beverly Dixon
Cell phone: 937-244-6000
Home phone: (937) 408-9569
Pastoral Lay Leader Larry Fraley
Home phone: (937) 508-4314
Newson Missionary Church
9310 Cowpath Road, St. Paris
937-964-1594
North Lewisburg United Methodist Church
124 E. Maple St., North Lewisburg
937-747-2191 Pastor Karen Montgomery
Oak Grove Mennonite Church
1525 Mennonite Church Road, West Liberty
937-465-4749 Pastor Dick Barrett
Associate Pastor Alex Dye
oakgrovemennonite.org
Oak Grove Church of Christ in Christian Union
11160 Rosedale Road, Mechanicsburg
937-869-4744 Pastor David Cox
Quest Community Church
110 South St., West Liberty
Mary Walker, executor pastor
questchurchonline.com; 937-465-0141
Renewed Strength Church
4194 W. U.S. Route 36, Westville
937-653-4772 Pastor Mark Hackworth
River of Life Christian Center
775 Washington Ave., Urbana
937-653-6754 Pastor Dan Leiker
Riversong Worship Center
8267 state Route 245, North Lewisburg
937-747-2202
Pastor Jeff Richards
Rosewood United Methodist
State Route 29, Rosewood
937-362-2121 Pastor Andy Leighty
Sacred Heart Catholic Church
121 E. Walnut St., St. Paris
937-663-1375 Father Matthew Lee
Parochial Vicar Father Dan Hunt
South Union Mennonite Church
56 state Route 508, West Liberty
Springhills Community Church
6496 state Route 245, West Liberty
937-465-1948
St. Margaret Mary Chapel
1000 Scioto St., Urbana
937-652-3654
513-435-1726, Rev. Bernard G. Hall
St. Mary Catholic Church
231 Washington Ave., Urbana
937-653-1375 Father Matthew Lee
Parochial Vicar Father Dan Hunt
St. Michael Catholic Church
40 Walnut St., Mechanicsburg
653-1375 Father Matthew Lee
Parochial Vicar Father Dan Hunt
St. Paris Community Church
of the Nazarene
3560 N. state Route 235, St. Paris
937-663-4011
St. Paris United Methodist Church
Church and Walnut streets, St. Paris
663-4818 Rev. David Kepple
St. Paul A.M.E. Church
316 E. Market St., Urbana
937-653-5384 Rev. Michael C. Menefield
Stepping Stones Outreach Ministries
142 Dellinger Road; P.O. Box 256
Urbana
937-652-1303
Terre Haute United Methodist Church
5938 state Route 55, Urbana
937-788-2207 Pastor Barbara J. Pope
Urbana Church of Christ
1400 Shortcut Road, Urbana
937-652-1800
Urbana Church of Christ in Christian Union
1121 N. Main St., Urbana
937-653-5817 Pastor Mike Grable
Urbana FreeWill Baptist Church
1658 E. U.S. Route 36, Urbana
937-652-1196 Pastor Grant Cordell
Urbana Friends Church
West Court & Rohrer streets, Urbana
937-653-4172 Interim Pastor Fred Kensler
Urbana Swedenborgian Church
330 S. Main St.
937-653-6810 Pastor Betsy Coffman
Urbana United Methodist Church
238 N. Main St., Urbana
937-653-3741 Pastor Jim Lilibridge
Valley of Praise Ministries
119 S. Walnut St., Urbana (old library)
937-652-8988 Ministers Barnaby and Joyce Ofori
Victory Chapel
North Lewisburg
Victory Light House Church
Services in banquet room of Super 8 Motel, 2 W. Leffel Lane, Springfield
937-879-3082 Pastor Larry J. Bailey
Wesley Chapel Baptist Church
1809 Shortcut Road, Urbana
Rev. Buddie Tuttle
Wesley Chapel House of Prayer
7102 Wesley Chapel Road, W. Liberty
West Liberty United Church of Christ
212 W. Newell St., West Liberty
Rev. Paul Forrey, 937-465-2761
West Liberty United Methodist Church
202 W. Newell St., West Liberty
937-465-7201 Pastor Lee Ortman
westlibertyumchurch.com
Westville United Methodist Church
76 N. state Route 560, Westville
937-653-6283 Pastor Chuck Glover
Woodstock Community Church
West Bennett Street
Woodstock Free Will Baptist Church
332 West Bennett St., Woodstock
937-826-3253 Pastor Russell Street
ATTORNEYS
S. Todd Brecount
115 N. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-7303
Daniel and Jeffries Attorneys At Law, LLC
214 Scioto St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-4444
Tompkins and Ellis Co. LPA
121 S. Main St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 484-8484
Steven R. Fansler
212 N. Detroit St., P.O. Box 764
West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-5056
Jeckering and Associates
16. S. Main St.
Mechanicsburg 43044
937-896-2222
www.centralohiolegal.com
Martin, Browne, Hull and Harper, PLL
1 Monument Square, Suite 200
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7186
Mark Navarre
Patent, Copyright & Trademark
123 Scioto St.
Urbana, 43078 (937) 653-3501
Ryan Shane Reed
214 Scioto St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-2224
Robert M. Strapp
112 E. Court St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-8200
Thompson, Dunlap and Heydinger
18 Monument Square
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-5299
Wagner, Maurice and Davidson & Zook Co. LPA
Attorneys Allen Maurice, Harley Davidson, Dana Zook
117 W. Court St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7174
C.J. Weithman, Terry R. Hart
201 W. Court St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-3170
ACCOMMODATIONS
EconoLodge Inn & Suites
1490 E. U.S. Route 36
Urbana, Ohio
(937) 484-4120
Hopkins House Bed & Breakfast
8422 state Route 29
Mechanicsburg, Ohio
(937) 834-5400
Logan Lodge
2551 S. U.S. Route 68
Urbana, Ohio
(937) 652-2188
Scioto Inn
205 Scioto St.
Urbana, Ohio
(937) 508-4546
68 Motel
856 N. Main St.
Urbana, Ohio
(937) 653-5515
The Ivy Inn of St. Paris
322 S. Springfield St.
St. Paris, Ohio
(937) 857-9616
Kee and Dale Circle
SENIOR HOUSING
Cherry Arbors
125 Cherry St.
North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 747-2444
Service coordinator Barbara Rose
Green Hills Community
6557 S. U.S. Route 68
West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-5065
www.GreenHillsCommunity.org
Hearth and Home
1579 E. state Route 29
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-5263
Lawnwood Commons
384 W. Main St.
St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-5637
Mechanicsburg Village Apartments
41 Walnut St.
Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-2809
Mercy McAuley Center
906 Scioto St.
Urbana 43078
(937) 653-5432
FAX: (937) 652-2072
Messiah Community
848 E. Court St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-2251
Rotary Manor
125 E. Ward St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1142
South Urbana Retirement Community
339 Lewis B. Moore Drive
Urbana 43078 (937) 653-3887
Spring Meadows Care Center
1649 Park Road
Woodstock 43084 (937) 826-3351
Urbana Health & Rehab
741 E. Water St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1381
Urbana Place
609 E. Water St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1500
Urbana Village Apartments
1060 S. High St.
Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1854
Vancrest of Urbana
2380 S. U.S. Route 68 Urbana 43078
(937) 653-5291
www.vancrest.com/urbana/