Urbana Junior High School Honor Roll


Urbana Junior High School

Honor Roll

3rd 9 weeks, 2016-2017

6th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Joseph Allen, Kayla Booze, Sevonei Brown, Aubrie Burnside, Brynna Burnside, Bryant Chamberlain, Faith Denkewalter, Mary Flowers, Olivia Heckman-Stoodt, Jonathan Hildebrand, Steven Hurley, Claire Keely, Melina Keller, Landon Key, Lexi Marsh, Jaxen Neff-Strickland, Carstan Perkins, Nolan Rickett, Laken Ridgwell, Anna Selvaggio, Conall Sherman, Morgan Stewart, Maya Stokes, Lily Talebi, Moriah Tavenner, Justin, Thiel, Keelee VanHoose

6th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Ava Blair, Jack Buckalew, Jesse Gearheart, Rylan Heffner, Johnny Moore, Rachel Pugh, Haleigh Schetter, Sonjia Smith, Maverick Swank, Ella Taylor, Abbie Whitt, Kadynce Williams

6th grade – Recognition List, 3.0-3.49

Gabriela Alvarado, Jonathan Asterino, Paige Campbell, Travis Cropper, Braylon Daniels, Makaya Flint, Ashley Fowler, Mariah Gilliam, Trista Green, Kadence Grim, Emma Keely, Braedyn Laird, Brad Long, Naomi Loxley, Landon Mock, Araya Osornio, Justin Peterson, Latoya Rogan, Aaron Rutherford, Jason Sloat, Emily Switzer, Jessica Tibbits, Ethan Ullery, Ethank Wilbanks

7th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Erika Arnett, Kendra Baccus, Rylee Brown, Duke Buckalew, Zoey Cahall, Cali Christian, Ashleigh Deskins, Taylor DeMoss, Marah Donahoe, Vicky Dong, Laci Geuy, Libby Gilliam, Gracie Hower, Otto Johnson, Riley Johnson, Max Keely, Lee Landis, Sara Maddy, Lillian Matteson, Meghan Parks, Lexi Prince, McKinley Ratliff, Claire Shelpman, Emily Skelley, Joplin Sloat, Sophia Taylor, Katie Trudo, Grace Ullom, Kaylynn Wilhelm, Riley Wilson

7th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Griffin Abbey, Kylie Baer, Rachel Bever, Macie Campbell, Julie Daniel, Jaedyn Green, Zachary Hoskins, Trysten Humble, Madeline Jenkins, Trevor Parthemore, Shaelyn Shoemaker, Jenna White

7th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Zoey Adams, Kaeleigh Bean, Jaiden Byrd, Ellie Caldwell, Alanna Canaday, Jazmine Collins, Jaidan Cupps, Arianna Cydrus, Amya Dudley, Courtney Gunsaulies, Parker Hayslip, Emma Holbrook, Justice Magann, Sigrid Melcher, Christina Moore, Maleah Murphy, Christofer Napper, Emily Packard, Wyatt Pelfrey, Michael Peterson, Haley Powell, Taylor Prater, Sarah Preston, Kyle Rooney, Justin Rutan, Levi Stapleton, Lael Tavenner, Jeremiah Trainer, Lindsey York, Kaitlyn Watkins, Morgan Ziegler

8th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Katie Brazille, Elijah Colbert, Paige Deere, Ashley Gemienhardt, Grace Hepp, Raegan Hepp, Kacie Martin, Paige Martinez, Zachariah Pence, Andrew Pickering, Makenna Radford, Janie Ricketts, Gatlin Ridgwell, Samantha Rooney, Stephanie Selvaggio, Madalynn Skelton, Harmony Stewart, Breeanne Stouffer, Sophia Talebi, Joseph Timm, Aryn Upchurch, Camden Weiss, Jenny Zaborowski

8th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Lauren Chess, Brittney Fiest, Zoe Henson, Jessica Hughes, Isabelle Laughbaum, Aalyiah McFarland, Janelle Rains, Austin Rice, Shelby Stoops, Kellen Thomas, Noah Todd, Landon Turner, Trey Williams, Trayland Woodson

8th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Mackenzie Bishop, Alexander Bowles, Austyn Bunn, Mykah Davenport, Victoria Easterday, Shelby Johnson, Joe Link, Aysha Lucas, Owen McCreight, Morgan Moughler, Chloe Osborne, JaiShaun Peterson, Emma Ropp, Davis Seeberg, Nolan Smith, Alexys Tillman, Brianne Watkins, Alexis Windmiller