2016 Softball Schedule


Urbana Hillclimbers

March 29 – at Butler

April 4 – vs. Greenon

April 5 – at Greenon

April 7 – vs. Bellefontaine

April 11 – at Graham

April 12 – vs. Graham

April 14 – at Tecumseh

April 16 – vs. Yellow Springs (DH)

April 18 – at Indian Lake

April 19 – vs. Indian Lake

April 21 – vs. Shawnee

April 22 – at Mechanicsburg

April 25 – vs. Northwestern

April 26 – at Northwestern

April 28 – at Kenton Ridge

April 29 – vs. Springfield

May 2 – at Benjamin Logan

May 3 – vs. Benjamin Logan

May 5 – vs. Stebbins

May 6 – at West Jefferson

May 9 – at Tippecanoe

Graham Falcons

March 31 – at Bellefontaine

April 2 – vs. Fairlawn (DH)

April 4 – vs. Indian Lake

April 5 – at Indian Lake

April 7 – vs. Tecumseh

April 9 – at Newton Tournament

April 11 – vs. Urbana

April 12 – at Urbana

April 14 – at Stebbins

April 16 – vs. West Liberty-Salem (DH)

April 18 – at Northwestern

April 19 – vs. Northwestern

April 21 – vs. Tippecanoe

April 25 – vs. Benjamin Logan

April 26 – at Benjamin Logan

April 28 – at Shawnee

April 30 – at Milton Union Tournament

May 2 – at Greenon

May 3 – vs. Greenon

May 4 – at Northeastern

May 5 – vs. Kenton Ridge

May 7 – at Versailles

West Liberty-Salem Tigers

March 28 – vs. Bath

March 29 – vs. Mechanicsburg

March 31 – at Cedarville

April 1 – at Miami East

April 2 – at Bellefontaine

April 4 – at Newton

April 5 – vs. Southeastern

April 6 – at Catholic Central

April 8 – at Greeneview

April 9 – at Kenton Ridge

April 11 – vs. Northeastern

April 12 – at Triad

April 15 – at Mechanicsburg

April 16 – at Graham

April 18 – vs. Cedarville

April 19 – at Southeastern

April 22 – vs. Catholic Central

April 23 – vs. Benjamin Logan

April 25 – vs. Greeneview

April 26 – at Northeastern

April 29 – vs. Triad

May 2 – at Minster

May 5 – vs. Troy

Triad Cardinals

March 28 – at Shawnee

March 29 – vs. Greeneview

March 31 – at Northeastern

April 2 – at Greenville Tournament

April 5 – vs. Catholic Central

April 6 – vs. Mechanicsburg

April 8 – at Cedarville

April 9 – vs. Bradford

April 11 – vs. Southeastern

April 12 – vs. West Liberty-Salem

April 15 – at Greeneview

April 16 – at Milton Union Tournament

April 18 – vs. Northeastern

April 19 – at Catholic Central

April 21 – at Mechanicsburg

April 22 – at Ashland Tournament

April 23 – at Ashland Tournament

April 25 – vs. Cedarville

April 26 – at Southeastern

April 29 – at West Liberty-Salem

April 30 – at North Union Tri

May 2 – vs. Fairbanks

May 3 – vs. Mechanicsburg

May 6 – vs. Benjamin Logan

Mechanicsburg Indians

March 29 – at West Liberty-Salem

March 31 – at Greeneview

April 2 – vs. Ridgemont (DH)

April 5 – vs. Northeastern

April 7 – vs. Fairbanks

April 8 – at Catholic Central

April 9 – at Greenville Tournament

April 11 – vs. Cedarville

April 12 – at Southeastern

April 15 – vs. West Liberty-Salem

April 18 – vs. Greeneview

April 19 – at Northeastern

April 21 – vs. Triad

April 23 – at Fort Loramie Tournament

April 25 – vs. Catholic Central

April 26 – at Cedarville

April 27 – vs. Urbana

April 29 – vs. Southeastern

May 3 – at Triad

May 6 – at Houston Tournament