WL-S MIDDLE SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


West Liberty-Salem Middle School

1st Quarter Honor Roll

Highest Honors Honor Roll

(3.75-4.0 GPA)

6th Grade

Landon McKenzie, Isabella Vesey, Everett Brooks, Griffin Evans, Rylan Leichty, Payton Rowley, Alexa Beard, Kody Dalton, Bryson Johnson, Carver Wallace, Mackenzie Damron, Ava Martin, Brandel Sullivan, Kenna Wright, Michael Wisner, Charlie Oelker, Eli Jones, Jules Loveless, Madilynn Sprinkle, Reese Winters, Eric Hoover, Peyton Ziegler, Kate Bolton, Mia Dooley, Tyler Hershberger, Cecillia Kerns, Emily King, Mikel Ling, Braylon Lucas, Loretta Moxley, Drew Piacentino, Carter Pratt, Micah Proudman, Dahlia Sokolow, Isabella Spencer, Ashlyn Yeater, Landon Zanfirov

7th Grade

Bennett Sutherin, Blaine Hughes, David Roberts, Emma Schmelzer, Owen Hardwick, Brayan Gullett, Gunnar Lehman, Samuel Myers, Ellery Wygal, James Brehm, Ellis Koons, Josiah Thoman, Delaney Anane-Safah, Robert Park, Derek Wall, Arianna Weaver, Jerome Cordrey, Eli Gilley, Carter Henderson, Isla Leichty, Rachel Stanford, Ashlyn Taylor

8th Grade

Audrianna Evilsizor, Kiersten Stoll, Grace Jones, Zoe Carter, Avi Lehman, Alexis Wisner, Casey Boyer, Miles Christison, Benjamin Wall, Patrick Brooks, Sophia Landon, Kash LeVan, Xzavior Nicholl, Isabelle Sarver, Maddie Adkins, Lyla Breon, Alivia Campbell, Emma Liggett, Claire Ling, Savannah Gluckle, Braden Hershberger, Thaddeus Kitchen, Conner Leichty, Noah Sarver, Mariska Smith

High Honors Honor Roll

(3.5-3.74 GPA)

6th Grade

Mia Titus, Jack Harman, Griffin Astorino, Ella Jacobs, Owen Thornburg, Karlee Lucas, Xander Ward, Lucas Cook, Gabriel Myers, Alaina Caldwell, Bently Dingey, Auna Kissling, Nathan Shivley, Cora Benavides, Ashton Brannon, Dominic Purdy

7th Grade

Amelia Barth, Avery Grace Randall, Beckett Sullivan, Elijah Filio, Alauna Kinchen, Addi Wallen, Zach Cordell, Justice Moore, Zeke Longshore, Reagan McCullough, Wyatt Shoemaker, Brayden Hupp, Ryrie Matthews, Levi Kitchen, Drew Boyer, Asher Cole, Kendal Carroll, Caydon Stir, Bentley Sadlier, Bridgette Fisher

8th Grade

Troy Christison, Eliza Halterman, Aleah Laforge, Carson Spencer, Ashlee VonDeylen, Aiden Hull, Jenna Cline, Bayleigh Deam, Caleigha Fasse, Maverick Reames, Zachary Carter, Morgan Gibson, Isabella Hughes, Sutton Wilcoxon, Ashlyn Pope, Tucker Searles, Lilli Heminger, Bayes Lapp, Reagan Winters, Natalie Fish

Honor Roll

(3.0-3.49 GPA)

6th Grade

Bo Miller, Rachel Simpson, Brylynn Roberts, Riley Krois, Makayla Bier-Moffitt, Brylee Liggett, Caden Hodge, Sydney Conley, Grant Krabill, Isaiah Barth, Logan Behlmer, Phoenix Keeton, Kamden Yang

7th Grade

Olivia McQuinn, Ivan Meister, Abi Frederick, Asher Starkey, Samuel Bradford, Eva Decker, McKayla Reames, Britton Carter, Sully Cox, Brianna Blair, Addison Farley, Daniel Erne, Kyerah Marchal, Abigail Dunlop, Parker Harrington, Savannah McClintick, Easton McGuire, McKenzie Reames, Jaden Caldwell, Kylee Bell, Cohen Evans, Nevaeh Gravely, Colton Hall, Austin Markin, Jenny Reprogle, Logan Zanfirov, Kathy Roehm, Celena Cheetham, Zade Bieleski, Delaney Borders, Timothy Krabill, Gavin Bell

8th Grade

Zander Dickinson, Rylan Trimble, Reilly Recker, Shelby Vincent, Bryson Jones, Silas Krabill, Hattie Jacobs, Brady Lightner, Aubra Wiant, Cali Benavides, Colton Neeld, Avery Northup, Troy Gibson, Julius Butler, Madden Kilgore, Braydon Thompson, Carson Stokes, Ezekial Sidders, Jill Fullenkamp, Nathan Sowers, Emma Vigar, Levi Yelton