URBANA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


Urbana Junior High School Honor Roll

4th 9 weeks, 2021-2022

6th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Alaina Andrews, Charlie Applin, Elliona Blacker, Riley Busch, Aubrie Cayten, Drew Dixon, Payton Dyer, Connor Endres, Rylee Farrington, Crew Forson, Maverick Geer, Addyson Greer, Olivia Hess, Sara Hildebrand, Julianne Hoskins, Bryce James, Mollie McDonald, Connor Moore, Faith Nickell, Starr Powell, Jack Ricketts, Avery Smith, Maddillynne Smith, Braxten Spriggs, Roman Swain, Aiislynn Tackett, Case Teepe, Alayna Toney, Madison Underwood, Sabrina Watts, Lillian Webb, Phoebe West, Isla Wooten, Kaylee Wooten

6th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Rebel Biggs, Chance Blount, Anjellica Carpenter, Isabelle Hayes, Haliegh Hecker, Anthony Keeran, Kallie Kemp, Braylan Lawson, Mallory Mattox, Alex McCrae, Jacob Mortimer, Brayden Puckett, Izabella Tener, Liam Webster, Kassandra Williams, Avery Zinkhon

6th grade – Recognition List, 3.0-3.49

Sydnie Benz, Joshua Blakeman, Allison Campbell, Brian Chamberlain, Asher Fernander, Nathan Gravitt, Zachary Hofman, Alexis Huffman, Hannah Jacobs, Cohen Jenkins, Harlei Jessup, Jesus Jimenez-Roseman, Malix Kerns, Miley-Bell King, Malana Lucas, Marjorie Mattox, Paul McCulla, Chad McDonald, Isabella Moxley, Madison Music, Sadie Newhart, Brandon Nichols, Alayna Oberly, Cooper Piper, Rush Post, Alivia Preston, Kamille Ream, Abby Schaffer, Zackary Stewart

7th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Addison Bass, Elaei Brown, Jacob Bundy, Dylan Canizo, Madison Farmer, Kayla Golden, Quinzel Hawkins, Adeline Hegyi, Josiah Johnson, Grady Lantz, Hazel Lightle, Olivia MacKendrick, Kathleen McHenry, Larkin Moore, Chloe Nannarone, Ethan Rose, Eveline Schelle, Brianna Schuler, Mallory Stokes, Kylie Venrick, Nicholas Webb, Alexander Wertz, Raygen Wilson

7th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Mister Applin, LaKayla Beckley, Jordyn Carroll, Alexis Cordial, Lucas Flora, Carson Gilleland, Hunter Hill, Trenton Hoffman, Keeleigh Newkirk, Lola Rice, Colton Roberts, Hannah Saylor, Janaya Scott, Gracelyn Shirk, Thomas Underwood, Michael Upchurch, Peyton Wisma, Zandynn Wren, Zavier Wren

7th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Asha Adams, Riane Brewer, Brianna Campbell, Aliya Edwards, Paxton Evilsizor, Megan Goings, Michael Hooten, Emily Hughes, Clohee Jordan, Victoria Kerfott, George Kellar, Aleah LaForge, Peyton Longstreath, Jared McNeely, Paige Meadows, Calvin Mitchell, Trevon Prater, Emma Ridley, Braelyn Roosa, Jayden Skaggs, Lauren Stollings, Giselle Troutman, Miley Wade

8th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Myles Blair, Eyana Browning, Caileigh Busch, Lacie Cayten, Everett Chapman, Selene Collins, Gwendalynn Dailey, Riley DeMoss, Alexandra Dixon, Broderick Donahoe, Sarah Gunsaulies, Avari Jenkins, Kylie Johnson, Camri Lantz, Vincent Lightle, Brayden Lowe, Mallory Mindigo, Destiny Ramirez, Cadence Roby, Jason Sabin, Noraa Smith, Allen Snyder, Aubri Stokes, Colton Teepe, Charlotte Timm, Alicia Venneman, Ezekiel Wasson, Audrie Williams, Lilyan Wisma

8th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Haeleigh Arnold, Pryce Bass, Colton Cotner, Maybelle Davis, Ryland Davis, Kevin Endres, Camdyn Johnston, Micah King, Nora Mowrey, James Nichols, Mary Ober, Jesslyn Puckett, Brooklyn Randall, Aubree Russell, Evan Upchurch, Layla Wooten

8th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Sofia Alvarado Louie Astacaan, Kaiden Baccus, Brandon Campbell, Aaleyah Conley, John Dale, Gavin Dyer, Emily Fisher, Chase Gibson, Austin Hill, Kylie Hopkins. Jeren Howell, Jeremiah Johnson, Lukaus King, Mya Laird, Lana Leopard, Madilyn Long, Brock Markin, Ashlyn Markley, Connor McCoy, Brian Parthemore, Mackaelyn Pauley, Colin Pryor, Carson Robbins, Jahna Sloat, Alayna Stacy, Maleah Vactor, Maximus VanHoose, Logan Webb