URBANA HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


4th Nine Weeks

2021-2022

June 6, 2022

Seniors

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Erika Arnett, Kendra Baccus, Elijah Bradley, Daniel Brooks, Duke Buckalew, Zoey Cahall, Ellie Caldwell, Cali Christian, Arianna Cydrus, Julie Daniel, Ashleigh Deskins, Marah Donahoe, Zachary Hoskins, Gracie Hower, Otto Johnson, Riley Johnson, Aidan Leonard, Sara Maddy, Sigrid Melcher, Joseph Moyer, Crystal Ramirez, Laken Ridgwell, Justin Rutan, Emily Skelley, Willow Staley, Lael Tavenner, Jeremiah Trainer, Katherine Trudo, Jenna White

Honors List – 3.74- 3.50

Alanna Canaday, Laci Geuy, Libby Gilliam, Marah Kerns, Alexis McKenzie, Cameron Murphy, Maleah Murphy, Claire Shelpman, Joplin Sloat

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Brandon Borelli, Taylor DeMoss, Parker Hayslip, Gunnar Huffman, Thomas Keely, Maria Mezquite, Trevor Parthemore, Taylor Prater, Olyvia Reed, Anna Rogan, Kyle Rooney, Levi Stapleton, Sophia Taylor, Grace Ullom, Riley Wilson, Lindsey York

Juniors

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Sevonei Brown, Aubrie Burnside, Brynna Burnside, Bryant Chamberlain, Margaret Harrigan, Jonathan Hildebrand, Melina Keller, Landon Key, Alexandria Marsh, Anna Selvaggio, Conall Sherman, Maya Stokes, Liliana Talebi, Moriah Tavenner, Alyssa Wier

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Elizabeth Ables, Kayla Booze, Braylon Daniels, James Segovia, Emily Switzer, Justin Thiel

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Valarie Ables, Gabriela Alvarado, Hannah Blakeman, Julia Doyle, Jaxen Neff-Strickland, Haleigh Schetter, Sonjia Smith, Morgan Stewart, Ella Taylor, Logon Taylor, Kylee Wilson

Sophomores

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Abigail Adams, Paige Arnett, August Bundy, Rylie Daniels, Hailey Deane, William Donahoe, Henry Harrigan, Aeriana Hernandez, Sydnie Hoffman, Michael Holland, Jaden Hopkins, Lauren Hoskins, Ashley Hughes, Kayden Jacobs, Alonah Johnson,Isaac Johnson, Makenzie King, Joseph Lightle, Mikala McClung, Krish Patel, Eden Pitcock, Jessica Rooney, Addisyn Sebastinas, Arianna Souders, Catherine Timm, Andrew Webb, Jenna Weimer

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Logan Dale, Nathan Deere, Graham Edwards, Quinton Hughes, Levi LaForge, Lily McComas, John McCulla, Amarah Portis, Karen Pryor, Robert Sabin, Breyden Webb

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Tate Armstrong, George Bender, Aiden Bradshaw, John Chambers, Jalani Davis, Drake Dixon, Cameron Dorsey, Mason Farmer, Serrena Hill, Sophia Howell, Holton King, Carmine Lantz, Caitlyn McDougall, Keagan Moyer, Layne Settle

Freshman

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Michaela Astacaan, Brayden Cain, Andrew Chamberlain, Emmaleigh Culp, Audrey Dawson, Zachariah Fannin, Lyza Forson, Amyah Green, Paris Grim, Kianna Gsell, Lauren Hughes, Stella Johnson, Colton Lafferty, Zachary Maser, Kenadi McKee, Allison Myers, Layla Nickell, Jazmyn Scott, Zoe Shaffner, Lauren Shelpman, Isabella Talebi, Reyse Wilson

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Keisha Anderson, Rylie Benz, Lilliana Diaz, Brooklynn Dingledine, Kinsey Fernander, Shane Hoffman, Hayden Kelley, Mark Kerns, Jacob King, Bailey Latham, Cassandra Mason, Peyton Mounce, Corynn Ryan, Alisabeth Upchurch

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Bella Brown, Isabel Butterfield, Jaylin Cook, Logan Daniel, Abby DeRemer, Morgan Deskins, Brenna Fife, Rees Hiltibran, Gavin Hower, Dezirea Huffman, Zoey Huffman, Alexis James, Cali Jones, Owen MacKendrick, Jodi Mayfield, Malichi Morales, Sheena Moye, Andrew Putman, Madison Rutherford, Baley Smith, Riley Smith, Brittany Stallard, Bryce Stambaugh, Kiley Ullery, Samuel Wilhelm, Preston Wisman, Haelie Wright

HI-POINT JOINT VOCATIONAL SCHOOL

All A’s

Ava Blair, Jonathan Branstiter, Quentin Hughes, Madeline Jenkins

All A’s and B’s

Jack Buckalew, Jazmine Collins, Micah Eldridge, Autumn Fields, Mary Flowers, Naomi Loxley, Justice Magann, Priscel Neri, Raya Osornio, Carstan Perkins, Sarah Preston, Austin Putman, William Stickley