URBANA HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL
3rd Nine Weeks
2021-2022
April 5, 2022
Seniors
High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75
Kendra Baccus, Daniel Brooks, Arianna Cydrus, Libby Gilliam,Gracie Hower, Sara Maddy, Sigrid Melcher, Jospeh Moyer,
Crystal Ramirez, Olyvia Reed, Justin Rutan, Emily Skelley,Joplin Sloat, Jeremiah Trainer, Jenna White
Honors List – 3.74- 3.50
Ellie Caldwell, Taylor DeMoss, Laci Geuy, Parker Hayslip, Maleah Murphy, Anna Rogan, Lael Tavenner, Sophia Taylor, Grace Ullom
Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00
Kaeleigh Bean, Alanna Canaday, Julie Daniel, Marah Kerns, Maria Mezquite, Christina Moore, Cameron Murphy, Trevor Parthemore, Breeanna Peralta, Taylor Prater, Laken Ridgwell, Willow Staley, Brayden Stouffer, Lindsey York
Juniors
High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75
Aubrie Burnside, Brynna Burnside, Bryant Chamberlain, Margaret Harrigan, Jonathan Hildebrand, Melina Keller, Landon Key, Alexandria Marsh, Conall Sherman, Liliana Talebi, Moriah Tavenner
Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50
Gabriela Alvarado, Hannah Blakeman, Kayla Booze, Haleigh Schetter, Emily Switzer, Justin Thiel, Alyssa Wier, Kylee Wilson
Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00
Elizabeth Ables, Camden Biles, Braylon Daniels, Ryan Dingledine, Julia Doyle, Michael Evans, Joel Gemienhardt, Bella Glover, Rylan Heffner, JaNae Jones, Claire Keely, Kalila Lightle, Jaxen Neff-Strickland, Rayvon Rogan, James Segovia, Morgan Stewart, Maya Stokes, Ella Taylor
Sophomores
High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75
Rylie Daniels, William Donahoe, Henry Harrigan, Michael Holland, Jaden Hopkins, Lauren Hoskins, Ashley Hughes, Kayden Jacobs, Alonah Johnson, Isaac Johnson, Jaelyn Johnston, Makenzie King, Joseph Lightle, Mikala McClung, Eden Pitcock, Jessica Rooney, Catherine Timm, Andrew Webb, Jenna Weimer
Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50
Abigail Adams, Tate Armstrong, Paige Arnett, Aiden Bradshaw, Hailey Deane, Graham Edwards, Mason Farmer, Aeriana Hernandez, Sydnie Hoffman, Quinton Hughes, Addalynn King, Lily McComas, John McCulla, Krish Patel, Amarah Portis, Karen Pryor, Addisyn Sebastinas, Arianna Souders, ShayLynn VanHoose, Breyden Webb
Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00
George Bender, August Bundy, Logan Dale, Nathan Deere, Drake Dixon, Madyson Godwin, Sophia Howell, Caitlyn McDougall, Keagan Moyer, Julia Neuherz, Robert Sabin, Jaden Schaffer, Layne Settle, Xavier Snyder, Hayden Terrell
Freshman
High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75
Andrew Chamberlain, Emmaleigh Culp, Audrey Dawson, Paris Grim, Kianna Gsell, Colton Lafferty, Kenadi McKee, Peyton Mounce, Allison Myers, Layla Nickell, Corynn Ryan, Zoe Shaffner, Reyse Wilson
Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50
Brayden Cain, Avari Castle, Abby DeRemer, Brooklynn Dingledine, Lauren Hughes, Alexis James, Kathryn Johnson, Mark Kerns, Jacob King, Cassandra Mason, Jazmyn Scott, Bryce Stambaugh, Isabella Talebi, Alisabeth Upchurch, Preston Wisma
Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00
Michaela Astacaan, Bella Brown, Isabel Butterfield, Jaylin Cook, Logan Daniel, Morgan Deskins, Zachariah Fannin, Kinsey Fernander, Brenna Fife, Amyah Green, Shane Hoffman, Gavin Hower, Zoey Huffman, Cali Jones, Hayden Kelley, Bailey Latham, Owen MacKendrick, Zachary Maser, Cesar Mezquite, Malichi Morales, Andrew Putman, Madison Rutherford, Baley Smith, Riley Smith, Brevan Staley, Brittany Stallard, Kiley Ullery, Samuel Wilhelm
HI-POINT JOINT VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
All A’s
Jonathan Branstiter, Jazmine Collins, Mary Flowers, Madeline Jenkins, Austin Putman
All A’s and B’s
Ava Blair, Jack Buckalew, Micah Eldridge, Quentin Hughes, Naomi Loxley, Priscel Neri, Araya Osornio, Carstan Perkins,
Lacy Ratcliff, William Stickley