URBANA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


Urbana Junior High School Honor Roll

3rd 9 weeks, 2021-2022

6th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Alaina Andrews, Rebel Biggs, Elliona Blacker, Riley Busch, Anjellica Carpenter, Aubrie Cayten, Drew Dixon, Payton Dyer, Connor Endres, Rylee Farrington, Crew Forson, Maverick Geer, Nathan Gravitt, Olivia Hess, Sara Hildebrand, Julianne Hoskins, Bryce James, Kallie Kemp, Alex McCrae, Mollie McDonald, Connor Moore, Madison Music, Faith Nickell, Rush Post, Starr Powell, Jack Ricketts, Avery Smith, Braxten Spriggs, Roman Swain, Aiislynn Tackett, Noah Tobias, Alayna Toney, Madison Underwood, Sabrina Watts, Liam Webster, Phoebe West, Kassandra Williams, Isla Wooten, Kaylee Wooten

6th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Charlie Applin, Sydnie Benz, Jacob Blakeman, Joshua Blakeman, Brian Chamberlain, Chloe Coy, Addyson Greer, Isabelle Hayes, Hannah Jacobs, Jesus Jimenz-Roseman, Anthony Keeran, Malix Kerns, Aiden LaMere, Braylan Lawson, Malana Lucas, Mallory Mattox, Jacob Mortimer, Isabella Moxley, Cooper Piper, Alivia Preston, Brayden Puckett, Abby Schaffer, Maddilynne Smith, Case Teepe, Lillian Webb, Avery Zinkhon

6th grade – Recognition List, 3.0-3.49

Steven Brackman, Allison Campbell, Gabriella De La Cruz, Destiny DeRemer, Hailey Grider, Haileigh Hecker, Alexis Herds, Alexis Huffman, Hailey Jacobs, Cohen Jenkins, Harlei Jessup, Anthony Karg, Marjorie Mattox, Paul McCulla, Chad McDonald, Brandon Nichols, Kamille Ream, Preston Schaffer, Zackary Stewart, Izabella Tener, Hayden VanBuskirk

7th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Mister Applin, Addison Bass, Elaei Brown, Jacob Bundy, Jordyn Carroll, Madison Farmer, Lucas Flora, Carson Gilleland, Adeline Hegyi, Grady Lantz, Hazel Lightle, Olivia MacKendrick, Kathleen McHenry, Larkin Moore, Chloe Nannarone, Lola Rice, Eveline Schelle, Brianna Schuler, Mallory Stokes, Michael Upchurch, Kylie Venrick, Nicholas Webb, Raygen Wilson

7th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Dylan Canizo, Trenton Hoffman, Emily Hughes, Josiah Johnson, George Kellar, Peyton Longstreath, Keeleigh Newkirk, Emma Ridley, Colton Roberts, Ethan Rose, Janaya Scott, Thomas Underwood, Miley Wade, Ronald Weimer, Zandynn Wren, Zavier Wren

7th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Asha Adams, Lakayla Beckley, Brianna Campbell, Kelsie Carpenter, Alexis Cordial, Aliya Edwards, Paxton Evilsizor, Kayla Golden, Elaina Gonzalez, Quinzel Hawkins, Hunter Hill, Michael Hooten, Clohee Jordan, Aleah LaForge, Jared McNeely, Jordan Morgan, Emma Placke, Mallory Ratcliff, Arianna Rollins, Lexi Rutherford, Hannah Saylor, Miley Schafer, Gracelyn Shirk, Jayden Skaggs, Lauren Stollings, Hope Stultz, Giselle Troutman, Peyton Wisma

8th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Sofia Alvarado, Myles Blair, Eyana Browning, Caileigh Busch, Lacie Cayten, Everett Chapman, Selene Collins, Gwendalynn Dailey, John Dale, Riley DeMoss, Alexandra Dixon, Broderick Donahoe, Kevin Endres, Sarah Gunsaulies, Austin Hill, Jeren Howell, Avari Jenkins, Kylie Johnson, Camri Lantz, Vincent Lightle, Nora Mowrey, Destiny Ramirez, Brooklyn Randall, Cadence Roby, Aubree Russell, Jason Sabin, Noraa Smith, Allen Snyder, Aubri Stokes, Colton Teepe, Charlotte Timm, Evan Upchurch, Alicia Venneman, Ezekiel Wasson, Layla West, Audrie Williams

8th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Haeleigh Arnold, Pryce Bass, Brandon Campbell, Colton Cotner, Ryland Davis, Lanie Dingledine, Emily Fisher, Jeremiah Johnson, Micah King, Brayden Lowe, Mallory Mindigo, Lyza Mitchell, Mary Ober, Jesslyn Puckett, Jahna Sloat, Alayna Stacy, Maximus VanHoose, Logan Webb, Layla Wooten

8th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Louie Astacaan, Morgan Boyd, Carson Campbell, Patrick Cannon, Amelia Clark, Gavin Dyer, Chase Gibson, Izabelle Grabill, Magyk Hill, Camdyn Johnston, Lukaus King, Mya Laird, Tristan Lawson, Madilyn Long, Brock Markin, Ashlyn Markley, Connor McCoy, Marcus Mezquite, Saige Moyer, Liam O’Bryan, Brian Parthemore, Mackaelyn Pauley, Carson Robbins, Samantha Rohrer, Liam Taylor, Maleah Vactor, Amiah Wilson, Lilyan Wisma