WEST LIBERTY-SALEM MIDDLE SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


West Liberty-Salem Middle School

2nd Quarter Honor Roll

Highest Honors Honor Roll

(3.75-4.0 GPA)

6th Grade

Kylee Bell, Owen Hardwick, Samuel Myers, Celena Cheetham, Brayan Gullett, Wyatt Shoemaker, Bennett Sutherin, Eli Gilley, Josiah Thoman, Jerome Cordrey, Levi Kitchen, Robert Park, Delaney Anane-Sefah, James Brehm, Carter Henderson, Gunnar Lehman, Isla Leichty, David Roberts, Emma Schmelzer, Rachel Stanford, Ashlyn Taylor, Derek Wall, Arianna Weaver, Ellery Wygal, Caydon Stir, Bridgette Fisher

7th Grade

Grace Jones, Natalie Fish, Audrianna Evilsizor, Ashlyn Pope, Kash LeVan, Tucker Searles, Sutton Wilcoxon, Zoe Carter, Braden Hershberger, Delilah (Lyla) Breon, James (Patrick) Brooks, Emma Liggett, Benjamin Wall, Isabelle Sarver, Savannah Gluckle, Thaddeus Kitchen, Casey Boyer, Sophia Landon, Conner Leichty, Claire Ling, Noah Sarver, Mariska Smith, Alex Griffin

8th Grade

Alexa Cheetham, Brock Burgel, Lance Campbell, Haylee Earles, Caleb Larson, Caleb Ling, Levi Miller, Sadie Paul, Taryn Bradley, Ava Astorino, Victoria Douthwaite, Breece Gullett, Brevin Louden, Brielle Milliron, Mason Helms, Addison Hutton, Brady Kauffman, Dustin Bolton, Lyndee Harrison, Ava Poppe, Abbie Thoman, Elijah (Eli) Christison, Geneva Estep, Dylan King, Emery Longaberger, Emma Smith

High Honors Honor Roll

(3.5-3.74 GPA)

6th Grade

Addison Farley, Zade Bieleski, Blaine Hughes, Gavin Bell, Elijah Filio, Cohen Evans, Timothy Krabill, Avery (Avery Grace) Randall, McKenzie Reames, Kathy Roehm, Logan Zanfirov, Asher Cole, Alauna Kinchen, McKayla Reames, Brayden Hupp, Kendal Carroll, Reagan McCullough

7th Grade

Alivia Campbell, Zachary Carter, Lilliann (Lilli) Heminger, Xzavior Nicholl, Maverick Reames, Kiersten Stoll, Garrett Hull, Eliza Halterman, Bayes Lapp, Colton Neeld, Jill Fullenkamp, Morgan Gibson, Miles Christison, Avi Lehman, Carson Spencer, Levi Yelton

8th Grade

Wyatt Bell, Elli Ullery, Gwenyth McCullough, Elise Longshore, Addyson Mattox, Abigail Timmons, Bryant Eaton, Jacob Lauck, Cooper Titus, Kaylee Blair, Olivia Reichardt, Kamden Hissong, Kaylee Powell, Marisa Smith, Naomi Cole

Honor Roll

(3.0-3.49 GPA)

6th Grade

Liam Barger, Brianna Blair, Drew Boyer, Daniel (Danny) Erne, Parker Harrington, Amelia Barth, Hayden Cauley, Abigail (Abi) Frederick, Colton Hall, Jenny Reprogle, Samuel (Sam) Bradford, Brylan Cox, Easton McGuire, Zachary (Zach) Cordell, Ivan Meister, Delaney Borders, Nevaeh Gravely, Savannah McClintick, Kyerah Marchal, Austin Markin, Thaddeus Smith, Evalyne (Eva) Decker, Alanee Horsley, Xavier Smith, Ezekiel (Zeke) Longshore, Britton Carter

7th Grade

Bryson Jones, Aiden Hull, Ashlee VonDeylen, Sullivan Foster, Isabella Hughes, Brady Lightner, Eli Sertell, Madden Kilgore, Avery Northup, Emma Vigar, Ezekial Sidders, Carson Stokes, Alexis Wisner, Jenna Cline, Troy Christison, Aubralyn (Aubra) Wiant, Reagan Winters, Braydon Thompson

8th Grade

Zaylor Eggleston, Gaven Nance, Noah Boyd, Olivia Deere, Marshall Sutherin, Alexis (Lexi) Hausler, Isaac Sertell, Cody Ferryman, Alexander Boyer, Mylee Dooley, Wyatt Longaberger, Taylor Cook, Baileigh Engle, Caden Stokes, Timothy Howells, Devon Jones, Joran Mouton, Alayna Hackley, Malia Miller, Landon Mitchell, Cameron Pope, Reese Oder, Lydia Schmidt, Tru Maxam, Carson Poppe, Dallas Koons, Ella Vondenhuevel