URBANA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


Urbana Junior High School Honor Roll

4th 9 weeks, 2020-2021

6th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Mister Applin, Addison Bass, Elaei Brown, Jacob Bundy, Brianna Campbell, Jordyn Carroll, Madison Farmer, Adeline Hegyi, Keven Huang, Josiah Johnson, Payton Lahrman, Grady Lantz, Hazel Lightle, Olivia MacKendrick, Kathleen McHenry, Larkin Moore, Chloe Nannarone, Lola Rice, Emma Ridley, Eveline Schelle, Brylee Spriggs, Gavin Stacy, Mallory Stokes, Lauren Stollings, Michael Upchurch, Kylie Venrick, Nicholas Webb

6th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Lakayla Beckley, Dylan Canizo, Kelsie Carpenter, Carson Gilleland, Nathan Haynes, Michael Hooten, Victoria Kearfott, Jared McNeely, Ethan Rose, Cheyenne Russell, Brianna Schuler, Janaya Scott, Ashton Tobias, Ronald Weimer, Raygen Wilson, Zavier Wren

6th grade – Recognition List, 3.0-3.49

Asha Adams, Riane Brewer, Alexis Cordial, Aliya Edwards, Trenton Hoffman, Clohee Jordan, George Kellar, Aleah LaForge, Damien Mattox, Libertie Nigh, Emma Placke, Colton Roberts, Joshua Rooney, Lexi Rutherford, Hannah Saylor, Kylee Seever, Hope Stultz, Giovanni Torres, Giselle Troutman, Thomas Underwood, Miley Made, Peyton Wisma, Zandynn Wren

7th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Myles Blair, Jade Blankenship, Caileigh Busch, Everett Chapman, Colton Cotner, Alex Dixon, Broderick Donahoe, Kevin Endres, Avari Jenkins, Kylie Johnson, Vincent Lightle, Destiny Ramirez, Brooklyn Randall, Noraa Smith, Charlotte Timm, Evan Upchurch, Zeke Wasson, Lilyan Wisma

7th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Haeleigh Arnold, Kaiden Baccus, Pryce Bass, Lacie Cayten, Ryland Davis, Izabelle Grabill, Sarah Gunsaulies, Amarion Hertsel, Kylie Hopkins, Jeremiah Johnson, Lukaus King, Madilyn Long, Mary Ober, Brian Parthemore, Maleah Vactor, Layla West, Amiah Wilson

7th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Selene Collins, Emily Fisher, Jeren Howell, Michael King, Mya Laird, Camri Lantz, Tristan Lawson, Brayden Lowe, Robert Lowe, Brock Markin, Ashlyn Markley, Connor McCoy, Mallory Mindigo, Jaedyn Morrison, Nora Mowrey, Saige Moyer, James Nichols, Liam O’Bryan, Gracelyn Powers, Carson Robbins, Aubree Russell, Jade Slone, Alayna Stacy, Maximus VanHoose, Alicia Venneman, Logan Webb, Audrie Williams

8th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Emma Adams, Arianna Back, Isabel Butterfield, Andrew Chamberlain, Emmaleigh Culp, Audrey Dawson, Morgan Deskins, Brooklyn Dingledine, Kinsey Fernander, Lyza Forson, Paris Grim, Kianna Gsell, Elke Huang, Dezirea Huffman, Alexis James, Stella Johnson, Cali Jones, Colton Lafferty, Bailey Latham, Owen MacKendrick, Zachary Maser, Kenadi McKee, Zachary Moore, Malichi Morales, Peyton Mounce, Allison Myers, Adaly Newman, Layla Nickell, Corynn Ryan, Jazmyn Scott, Zoe Shaffner, Lauren Shelpman, Baley Smith, Riley Smith, Bryce Stambaugh, Bella Talebi, Alisabeth Upchurch, Natalie Weitholter, Sam Wilhelm, Reyse Wilson, Preston Wisma

8th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Keisha Anderson, Rylie Benz, Bailey Boggs, Brayden Cain, Avari Castle, Sean Caulfield, Julian Davis, Savannah Fisher, Shane Hoffman, Zoey Huffman, Lauren Hughes, Hayden Kelley, Mya Mount, Sheena Moye, Xavier Sanders, Telia Stewart, Natalie Turner, Aliviah Underwood, Matthew Vactor

8th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Tyler Andrews, Aubriana Cardosa, Lydia Carpenter, Logan Daniel, Lilliana Diaz, Trinity Flory, Lily Gavol, James Golden, Rees Hiltibran, Gavin Hower, Zaidan Johnson, Austin Karg, Jacob King, Alexis Lucas, Jodi Mayfield, Meegan McClorey, Malayna Melvin, Jake Oliver, Karter Ramsey, Morgan Richards, Hallie Roberts, Joseph Sloat, Alyssa Smith, Emma Smith, Brittany Stallard, Kiley Ullery, Myah Venrick