Urbana Junior High Honor Roll


Urbana Junior High School

Honor Roll

2nd 9 weeks

6th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Griffin Abbey, Erika Arnett, Kendra Baccus, Liberty Bloemhard, Rylee Brown, Duke Buckalew, Zoey Cahall, Macie Campbell, Cali Christian, Marah Donahoe, Vicky Dong, Laci Geuy, Jaedyn Green, Zachary Hoskins, Gracie Hower, Trysten Humble, Otto Johnson, Riley Johnson, Max Keely, Lee Landis, Lillian Matteson, Meghan Parks, Haley Powell, Sarah Preston, Lexi Prince, Claire Shelpman, Shaelyn Shoemaker, Emily Skelley, Joplin Sloat, Brayden Stouffer, Jeremiah Trainer, Katie Trudo, Jenna White, Kaylynn Wilhelm

6th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Ellie Caldwell, Jenna Campbell, Taylor DeMoss, Ashleigh Deskins, Amya Dudley, Courtney Gunsaulies, Kendyl Hiltibran, Madeline Jenkins, Sara Maddy, McKinley Ratliff, Logan Segovia, Levi Stapleton, Grace Ullom, Riley Wilson

6th grade – Recognition List, 3.0-3.49

Adelynn Angles, Kylie Baer, Madyson Bandy, Rachel Bever, Elijah Bradley, Jaiden Byrd, Alanna Canaday, Imahni Clark, Ethan Crabtree, Kaden Crabtree, Cadience Dixon, Libby Gilliam, Layne Green, Parker Hayslip, Gunner Huffman, Samson Karg, Wyatt Pelfrey, Taylor Prater, Kyle Rooney, Justin Rutan, Lael Tavenner, Sophia Taylor

7th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Atticus Bloemhard, Paige Deere, Lexus Greene, Grace Hepp, Raegan Hepp, Paige Martinez, Owen McCreight, Zachariah Pence, Gatlin Ridgwell, Samantha Rooney, Stephanie Selvaggio, Harmony Stewart, Breeanne Stouffer, Sophia Talebi, Joseph Timm, Aryn Upchurch, Camden Weiss, Trey Williams

7th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Mackenzie Bishop, Katie Brazille, Elijah Colbert, Brittney Fiest, Joe Link, Aysha Lucas, Makenna Radford, Janie Ricketts, Nolan Smith, Kellen Thomas, Jenny Zaborowski

7th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Austyn Bunn, Lauren Chess, Ashley Gemienhardt, Zoe Henson, Jessica Hughes, Hannah Jordan, Kacie Martin, Michael Nelson, Morgan Parker, Lauren Pyles, Emma Ropp, Dorian Taylor, Alexys Tillman, Noah Todd, Landon Turner, Brianna Wabnitz, MaHailey Wheeland

8th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Tessa Armstrong, Samantha Bair, Telanei Brown, Madison Dyer, Austin Fisher, Conner Hayslip, Alyssa Holland, Jocy Holtsberry, Grant Hower, Patrick Karg, Jacob Lattimer, Hannah Loxley, Daniel McKenzie, Logan Pence, Rebecca Preston, Austin Rooney, Annie Saylor, ShaiAnne Settle, Gavin Spence, Samantha Tracy, Natalie Underwood

8th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Audrey Adams, Jacob Coffey, Kyle Dovel, Isaiah Fonseca, Hannah Louck, Destiny Manuel, Braiden Portis, Bianca Ratcliff, Daniel Westcott, Rachel White, Laythyn Zachrich

8th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Hannah Allen, Caden Baker, Dustin Batsche, Sarrah Baldwin, Kolin Bowdle, Isaiah Brooks, Lucas Chess, Lily Cooksey, Roan Dawson, Elizabeth Deere, Isaiah Ebrite, Spencer Guinn, Ashlyn Hall, Leighanna Jordan, Gaven Napper, Heather Packer, Justin Preece, McKinley Preece, Noah Parks, Jalyn Portis, Alex Ratliff, Seth Rayner, Robert Schreiber, Emmalynne Smith, Ava Stream, Alexis Swearingen, Peyton Tener, Cameron Walrod