URBANA HONOR ROLLS


URBANA HIGH SCHOOL

2nd Nine Weeks

Seniors

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Katelyn Bender, Ashley Gemienhardt, Zoe Henson, Aysha Lucas, Paige Martinez, Owen McCreight, Bryant McKenzie, Morgan Lee Parker, Makenna Radford, Samantha Rooney, Emma Ropp, Lukas Routzong, Stephanie Selvaggio, Harmony Stewart, Breeanne Stouffer, Meghan Stumpf, Sophia Talebi, Aryn Upchurch, Brianna Wabnitz, Camden Weiss

Honors List – 3.74- 3.50

Lauren Chess, Hailey Combs, Paige Deere, Grace Doyle, Kacie Martin, Austin Rice, Gatlin Ridgwell, Madalynn Skelton, Morgan Stumpf, Kellen Thomas, Joseph Timm, Janie Wallace, Jennifer Zaborowski

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Mackenzie Bishop, Mackenzie Blair, Alexander Bowles, Katherine Brazille, Nora Browning, Elijah Colbert, Sarah Eastman, Brittney Fiest, Jessica Hughes, Shelby Johnson, Jenelle Rains, Janie Ricketts, Shelby Stoops, Wyatt Teets, Landon Turner, Nicholas Weyrich, Trey Williams

Juniors

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Duke Buckalew, Cali Christian, Julie Daniel, Marah Donahoe, Libby Gilliam, Otto Johnson, Riley Johnson, Aidan Leonard, Sigrid Melcher, Emily Packard, Claire Shelpman, Emily Skelley, Willow Staley, Katherine Trudo, Jenna White

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Erika Arnett, Kendra Baccus, Alanna Canaday, Arianna Cydrus, Laci Geuy, Gracie Hower, Max Keely, Sara Maddy, Lexi Prince, Anna Rogan, Kyle Rooney, Justin Rutan, Grace Ullom

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Rachel Bever, Ellie Caldwell, Taylor DeMoss, Ashleigh Deskins, Parker Hayslip, Zachary Hoskins, Marah Kerns, McKayla Mills, Christina Moore, Cameron Murphy, Maleah Murphy, Joplin Sloat, Brayden Stouffer, Lael Tavenner, Sophia Taylor, Lydia Whitman, Riley Wilson

Sophomores

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Aubrie Burnside, Brynna Burnside, Bryant Chamberlain, Mary Flowers, Margaret Harrigan, Jonathan Hildebrand, Melina Keller, Laken Ridgwell, Anna Selvaggio, Liliana Talebi, Keelee Vanhoose

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Hannah Blakeman, Sevonei Brown, Jack Buckalew, Steven Hurley, Alexandria Marsh, Alexis McKenzie, Araya Osornio, Kyndal Ritchie, Conall Sherman, Moriah Tavenner, Abbie Whitt, Alyssa Wier

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Valarie Ables, Jonathan Asterino, Ava Blair, Kayla Booze, Christian Bowen, Braylon Daniels, Michael Evans, Bella Glover, Olivia Heckman-Stoodt, Elizabeth James, Claire Keely, Emma Keely, Kalila Lightle, Naomi Loxley, McKenzie Maynard, Jaxen Neff-Strickland, Priscel Neri, Carstan Perkins, Rachel Pugh, Haleigh Schetter, Melanie Stephens, Ella Taylor, Justin Thiel

Freshmen

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Rylie Daniels, William Donahoe, Michael Holland, Lauren Hoskins, Kayden Jacobs, Isaac Johnson, Joseph Lightle, Mikala McClung, Eden Pitcock, Jessica Rooney, Chandler VanBuskirk, Jenna Weimer

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Abigail Adams, Paige Arnett, Henry Harrigan, Aeriana Hernandez, Jaden Hopkins, Sophia Howell, Krish Patel, Catherine Timm

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Tate Armstrong, George Bender, August Bundy, Nathan Deere, Drake Dixon, Cameron Dorsey, Mason Farmer, Sydnie Hoffman, Quinton Hughes, Hunter Hurley, Addalynn King, Holton King, Makenzie King, Lily McComas, John McCulla, Rose-Lynn Parthemore, Lanee Russell, Addisyn Sebastinas, Arianna Souders, Eleanor Ullom, Andrew Webb, Breyden Webb

HI-POINT JOINT VOCATIONAL SCHOOL

All A’s

Zoey Cahall, Chasta Caudill, Jazmine Collins, Madeline Jenkins, Joseph Link, Alayna Snyder

All A’s and B’s

Austin Anderson, Candy Bailey, Jonathan Branstiter, Victoria Easterday, Justice Magann, Morgan Moughler, Sarah Preston, Lacy Ratcliff, Adison Smith, William Stickley, Alexis Windmiller, Riley Wright

Urbana Junior High School

2nd 9 weeks

6th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Addison Bass, Elaei Brown, Jacob Bundy, Dylan Canizo, Madison Farmer, Adeline Hegyi, Keven Huang, Josiah Johnson, Payton Lahrman, Grady Lantz, Zakai LeMieux, Hazel Lightle, Olivia MacKendrick, Katie McHenry, Larkin Moore, Chloe Nannarone, Lola Rice, Cheyenne Russell, Eveline Schelle, Brylee Spriggs, Mallory Stokes, Lauren Stollings, Michael Upchurch, Miley Wade, Nicholas Webb

6th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Lakayla Beckley, Jordyn Carroll, Carson Gilleland, Clohee Jordan, George Kellar, Lexi Kerns, Aleah LaForge, Paige Meadows, Jared McNeely, Madeline Perks, Braelyn Roosa, Ethan Rose, Hannah Saylor, Janaya Scott, Gracelyn Shirk, Gavin Stacy, Hope Stultz, Ronald Weimer

6th grade – Recognition List, 3.0-3.49

Brianna Campbell, Nathan Haynes, Xavier Keyes, Evan Latham, Mattison McClorey, Karsen McKenzie, Mason McKinster, Emma Placke, Arianna Rollins, Kylee Seever, Lydia Slone, Thomas Underwood, Kylie Venrick, Raygen Wilson, Peyton Wisma, Zavier Wren

7th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Myles Blair, Jade Blankenship, Caileigh Busch, Lacie Cayten, Everett Chapman, Alex Dixon, Brody Donahoe, Avari Jenkins, Kylie Johnson, Camri Lantz, Vincent Lightle, Noraa Smith, Charlotte Timm, Evan Upchurch, Zeke Wasson, Layla West

7th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Haeleigh Arnold, Kaiden Baccus, Colton Cotner, Ryland Davis, Kevin Endres, Izabelle Grabill, Jeremiah Johnson, Connor McCoy, Zhander Moore, Max VanHoose, Alicia Venneman, Audrie Williams

7th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Pryce Bass, Brayden Canizo, Amelia Clark, Maybelle Davis, Riley DeMoss, Lanie Dingledine, Gavin Dyer, Emily Fisher, Sarah Gunsaulies, Lukaus King, Tristan Lawson, Maddie Long, Brock Markin, Nora Mowrey, James Nichols, Mary Ober, Brian Parthemore, Destiny Ramirez, Brooklyn Randall, Aubree Russell, Tiegan Steele, Maleah Vactor, Logan Webb, Lily Wisma

8th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Tyler Andrews, Andrew Chamberlain, Emmaleigh Culp, Lyza Forson, Paris Grim, Kianna Gsell, Rees Hiltibran, Elke Huang, Lauren Hughes, Alexis James, Stella Johnson, Cali Jones, Colton Lafferty, Quiterie LeMieux, Kenadi McKee, Malichi Morales, Petyon Mounce, Allison Myers, Layla Nickell, Jazmyn Scott, Zoe Shaffner, Lauren Shelpman, Baley Smith, Riley Smith, Bella Talebi, Alisabeth Upchurch, Sam Wilhelm, Reyse Wilson, Preston Wisma

8th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Rylie Benz, Isabel Butterfield, Brayden Cain, Morgan Deskins, Lily Gavol, Zoey Huffman, Zaidan Johnson, Hayden Kelley, Owen MacKendrick, Zachary Maser, Meegan McClorey, Malayna Melvin, Sheena Moye, Matthew Vactor

8th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Emma Adams, Logan Daniel, Brooklynn Dingledine, Savannah Fisher, James Golden, Gavin Hower, Mya Mount, Kaylee Popp, Hallie Roberts, Corynn Ryan, Joseph Sloat, Bryce Stambaugh, Natalie Turner, Devonte Williams