Champaign County Fair winners


Addi Wallen, Junior Showman winner

Addi Wallen, Junior Showman winner


Submitted photos

Allison Harlan, Intermediate 4H Lamb Showmanship Champion


Submitted photos

Mallory Blakeman, Supreme Champion Breeding Ewe, Champion Dorper Ewe, Supreme Champion Over All


Submitted photos

Shelby Ritchie, Champion Purebred Market Gilt, 5th Overall Market Gilt


Submitted photos

Maci Runkle, Lightweight Champion Born and Raised Market Goat


Submitted photos

Carsyn Thomas, Champion Rabbit Meat Pen, 4-H Rabbit Advisors Scholarship Award


Submitted photos

Austin Olejniczak, Dairy Beef Feeder Senior Showmanship


Submitted photos

Trevor Stewart, Showman of Showman, Dairy Feeder Show


Submitted photos

Cole Pond, Howard Wilkins Showman of Showman – Dairy


Submitted photos

Ainslee Halterman, Junior Champion Milking Shorthorn


Submitted photos

Addi Wallen, Junior Showman winner

Allison Harlan, Intermediate 4H Lamb Showmanship Champion

Mallory Blakeman, Supreme Champion Breeding Ewe, Champion Dorper Ewe, Supreme Champion Over All

Shelby Ritchie, Champion Purebred Market Gilt, 5th Overall Market Gilt

Maci Runkle, Lightweight Champion Born and Raised Market Goat

Carsyn Thomas, Champion Rabbit Meat Pen, 4-H Rabbit Advisors Scholarship Award

Austin Olejniczak, Dairy Beef Feeder Senior Showmanship

Trevor Stewart, Showman of Showman, Dairy Feeder Show

Cole Pond, Howard Wilkins Showman of Showman – Dairy

Ainslee Halterman, Junior Champion Milking Shorthorn

Addi Wallen, Junior Showman winner
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2020/08/web1_WallenJrShowman.jpgAddi Wallen, Junior Showman winner Submitted photos

Allison Harlan, Intermediate 4H Lamb Showmanship Champion
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2020/08/web1_HarlanShowmanChamp.jpgAllison Harlan, Intermediate 4H Lamb Showmanship Champion Submitted photos

Mallory Blakeman, Supreme Champion Breeding Ewe, Champion Dorper Ewe, Supreme Champion Over All
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2020/08/web1_BlakemanSupremeChamp.jpgMallory Blakeman, Supreme Champion Breeding Ewe, Champion Dorper Ewe, Supreme Champion Over All Submitted photos

Shelby Ritchie, Champion Purebred Market Gilt, 5th Overall Market Gilt
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2020/08/web1_RitchieChampGilt.jpgShelby Ritchie, Champion Purebred Market Gilt, 5th Overall Market Gilt Submitted photos

Maci Runkle, Lightweight Champion Born and Raised Market Goat
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2020/08/web1_RunkleChampBornRaised.jpgMaci Runkle, Lightweight Champion Born and Raised Market Goat Submitted photos

Carsyn Thomas, Champion Rabbit Meat Pen, 4-H Rabbit Advisors Scholarship Award
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2020/08/web1_ThomasChampRabbitMeat.jpgCarsyn Thomas, Champion Rabbit Meat Pen, 4-H Rabbit Advisors Scholarship Award Submitted photos

Austin Olejniczak, Dairy Beef Feeder Senior Showmanship
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2020/08/web1_AustinOBeefShowman.jpgAustin Olejniczak, Dairy Beef Feeder Senior Showmanship Submitted photos

Trevor Stewart, Showman of Showman, Dairy Feeder Show
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2020/08/web1_StewartShowmanDairy.jpgTrevor Stewart, Showman of Showman, Dairy Feeder Show Submitted photos

Cole Pond, Howard Wilkins Showman of Showman – Dairy
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2020/08/web1_PondShowmanDairy.jpgCole Pond, Howard Wilkins Showman of Showman – Dairy Submitted photos

Ainslee Halterman, Junior Champion Milking Shorthorn
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2020/08/web1_HaltermanJrChampMilking.jpgAinslee Halterman, Junior Champion Milking Shorthorn Submitted photos