Champaign County Fair winners


Jack McDaniel, Champaign County Cattleman’s Grand Champion, Overall Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Heifer, Beef Intermediate Showmanship

Jack McDaniel, Champaign County Cattleman’s Grand Champion, Overall Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Heifer, Beef Intermediate Showmanship


Submitted photos

Jack McDaniel, Champaign County Cattleman’s Grand Champion, Overall Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Heifer, Beef Intermediate Showmanship


Submitted photos

Emma McDaniel, Division Reserve Champion Market Lamb, Overall 5th Place Market Lamb


Submitted photos

Emma McDaniel, Division Reserve Champion Market Lamb, Overall 5th Place Market Lamb


Submitted photos

Cooper Hudson-Love, 1st place class division winner heavy weight Dairy Steer


Submitted photos

Grace Forrest, Reserve Champion County Born and Raised


Submitted photos

Olivia Bowers, Champion Dorset Ewe


Submitted photos

Sydney Waldnig, Reserve Champion Pygmy Goat Wether


Submitted photos

Lani Wilhelm, Reserve Champion 6 class Rabbit, Best of Breed Flemish Giant


Submitted photos

Hannah Dingledine, Division 2 Reserve Champion Market Goat


Submitted photos

Jack McDaniel, Champaign County Cattleman’s Grand Champion, Overall Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Heifer, Beef Intermediate Showmanship

Jack McDaniel, Champaign County Cattleman’s Grand Champion, Overall Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Heifer, Beef Intermediate Showmanship

Emma McDaniel, Division Reserve Champion Market Lamb, Overall 5th Place Market Lamb

Emma McDaniel, Division Reserve Champion Market Lamb, Overall 5th Place Market Lamb

Cooper Hudson-Love, 1st place class division winner heavy weight Dairy Steer

Grace Forrest, Reserve Champion County Born and Raised

Olivia Bowers, Champion Dorset Ewe

Sydney Waldnig, Reserve Champion Pygmy Goat Wether

Lani Wilhelm, Reserve Champion 6 class Rabbit, Best of Breed Flemish Giant

Hannah Dingledine, Division 2 Reserve Champion Market Goat

Jack McDaniel, Champaign County Cattleman’s Grand Champion, Overall Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Heifer, Beef Intermediate Showmanship
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2020/08/web1_JMcDanielCAttleChamp1.jpegJack McDaniel, Champaign County Cattleman’s Grand Champion, Overall Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Heifer, Beef Intermediate Showmanship Submitted photos

Jack McDaniel, Champaign County Cattleman’s Grand Champion, Overall Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Heifer, Beef Intermediate Showmanship
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2020/08/web1_JMcDanielCattleChamp2.jpegJack McDaniel, Champaign County Cattleman’s Grand Champion, Overall Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Heifer, Beef Intermediate Showmanship Submitted photos

Emma McDaniel, Division Reserve Champion Market Lamb, Overall 5th Place Market Lamb
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2020/08/web1_EMcDanielMktLamb2.jpegEmma McDaniel, Division Reserve Champion Market Lamb, Overall 5th Place Market Lamb Submitted photos

Emma McDaniel, Division Reserve Champion Market Lamb, Overall 5th Place Market Lamb
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2020/08/web1_EMcDanielMktLamb1.jpegEmma McDaniel, Division Reserve Champion Market Lamb, Overall 5th Place Market Lamb Submitted photos

Cooper Hudson-Love, 1st place class division winner heavy weight Dairy Steer
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2020/08/web1_HudsonLoveDivWinner.jpgCooper Hudson-Love, 1st place class division winner heavy weight Dairy Steer Submitted photos

Grace Forrest, Reserve Champion County Born and Raised
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2020/08/web1_GForrestResBornRaised.jpgGrace Forrest, Reserve Champion County Born and Raised Submitted photos

Olivia Bowers, Champion Dorset Ewe
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2020/08/web1_BowersChampDorset.jpgOlivia Bowers, Champion Dorset Ewe Submitted photos

Sydney Waldnig, Reserve Champion Pygmy Goat Wether
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2020/08/web1_WaldnigResPygmy.jpgSydney Waldnig, Reserve Champion Pygmy Goat Wether Submitted photos

Lani Wilhelm, Reserve Champion 6 class Rabbit, Best of Breed Flemish Giant
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2020/08/web1_WilhelmBestBreedRabbit-1.jpgLani Wilhelm, Reserve Champion 6 class Rabbit, Best of Breed Flemish Giant Submitted photos

Hannah Dingledine, Division 2 Reserve Champion Market Goat
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2020/08/web1_HDingledineResMktGoat.jpgHannah Dingledine, Division 2 Reserve Champion Market Goat Submitted photos