HONOR ROLLS


Urbana Junior High School

4th 9 weeks

6th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Myles Blair, Caileigh Busch, Aynslee Dale, John Dale, Ryland Davis, Riley DeMoss, Jackson DeWitt, Alex Dixon, Broderick Donahoe, Kylie Johnson, Camri Lantz, Cayden Prosser, Noraa Smith, Aubri Stokes, Evan Upchurch, Maleah Vactor, Logan Webb, Ezekiel Wasson, Layla West

6th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Kyla Jade Blankenship, Kevin Endres, Brock Markin, Aubree Russell, Jahna Sloat, Charlotte Timm, Maximus VanHoose, Audrie Williams

6th grade – Recognition List, 3.0-3.49

Haeleigh Arnold, Breven Banfield, Kelly Brim, Brandon Campbell, Everett Chapman, Lukaus King, Camdyn Johnston, Tristan Lawson, Vincent Lightle, Connor McCoy, Hayden Morgan, Zachary Nutt, Brooklyn Randall, Hannah Short, Lilian Wilson

7th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Tyler Andrews, Ethan Botkin, Brayden Cain, Avari Castle, Andrew Chamberlain, Emmaleigh Culp, Morgan Deskins, Lyza Forson, Elke Huang, Alexis James, Stella Johnson, Cali Jones, Colton Lafferty, Quiterie LeMieux, Owen MacKendirck, Kenadi McKee, Malichi Morales, Allison Myers, Layla Nickell, Jazmyn Scott, Zoe Shaffner, Lauren Shelpman, Baley Smith, Bella Talebi, Matthew Vactor, Alexander Vincent, Sam Wilhelm, Reyse Wilson, Preston Wisma

7th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Summer Bixler, Bailey Boggs, Allyson Bowen, Rees Hiltibran, Gavin Hower, Garret Kiser, Corynn Ryan, Bryce Stambaugh, Cady Stewart, Alisabeth Upchurch

7th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Isabel Butterfield, Julian Davis, Brooklynn Dingledine, Timothy Evans, Savannah Fisher, Lily Gavol, Blayne Gullett, Kierstyn Johnston, Bailey Latham, Malayna Melvin, Hallie Roberts, Joseph Sloat, Emma Smith, Riley Smith, Brevan Staley, Dillon Stewart, Natalie Turner, Kylie Ullery, Natalie Wietholter

8th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Rylie Daniels, Will Donahoe, Henry Harrigan, Serrena Hill, Michael Holland, Jaden Hopkins, Lauren Hoskins, Hunter Hurley, Kayden Jacobs, Isaac Johnson, Joseph Lightle, Mikala McClung, Eden Pitcock, Jessica Rooney, Catie Timm, Andrew Webb, Jenna Weimer

8th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Paige Arnett, George Bender, Aiden Bradshaw, August Bundy, Regan Bunn, Jalani Davis, Nathan Deere, Drake Dixon, Graham Edwards, Mason Farmer, Sophia Howell, Quinton Hughes, Chloe Mann, Kaitlyn Nichols, Krish Patel, Matthew Schrupp, Addisyn Sebastinas, Chandler VanBuskirk, Joseph Wade

8th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Abby Adams, Tate Armstrong, Max Bowers, Trinity Ferrell, Ty Gordin, Zavina Groom, Jamison Gunsaulies, Sydnie Hoffman, Ashley Hughes, Aaliyah Keyes, Addalyn King, Makenzie King, Levi LaForge, Madison McAlexander, Rosie Parthemore, Amarah Portis, Layne Settle, Kenny Stewart, Ethan Waight, Breyden Webb