URBANA JUNIOR HIGH HONOR ROLLS


Urbana Junior High School

Honor Rolls

2nd 9 weeks

6th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Morgan Boyd, Caileigh Busch, Amelia Clark, Riley DeMoss, Jackson DeWitt, Alex Dixon, Broderick Donahoe, Kevin Endres, Kylie Johnson, Celia Landis, Camri Lantz, Vincent Lightle, Brock Markin, Cayden Prosser, Noraa Smith, Logan Souders, Alayna Stacy, Evan Upchurch, Ezekiel Wasson, Layla West

6th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Haeleigh Arnold, Myles Blair, Aynslee Dale, Ryland Davis, Lanie Dingledine, Gavin Dyer, Sarah Gunsaulies, Magyk Hill, Camdyn Johnston, Madilyn Long, Mallory Mindigo, Colt Profitt, Destiny Ramirez, Aubri Stokes, Charlotte Timm, Alicia Venneman, Audrie Williams, Lilian Wilson

6th grade – Recognition List, 3.0-3.49

Sofia Alvardo, Kelly Brim, Eyana Browning, Brandon Campbell, Carson Campbell, Lacie Cayten, Everett Chapman, Selene Collins, John Dale, Austin Hill, Brianna Johnson, Lukaus King, Tristan Lawson, Robert Lowe, Connor McCoy, Marcus Mezquite, Hayden Morgan, Nora Mowrey, James Nichols, Zachary Nutt, Mary Ober, Liam O’Bryan, Brooklyn Randall, Cadence Roby, Aubree Russell, Jahna Sloat, Teigan Steele, Jade Ullom, Maximus VanHoose

7th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Keisha Anderson, Tyler Andrews, Summer Bixler, Bella Brown, Brayden Cain, Sean Caulfield, Andrew Chamberlain, Emmaleigh Culp, Audrey Dawson, Morgan Deskins, Lyza Forson, Paris Grim, Rees Hiltibran, Gavin Hower, Elke Huang, Zoey Huffman, Alexis James, Stella Johnson, Colton Lafferty, Quiterie LeMieux, Allison Myers, Layla Nickell, Jazmyn Scott, Zoe Shaffner, Lauren Shelpman, Riley Smith, Bella Talebi, Alisabeth Upchurch, Myah Venrick, Alexander Vincent, Reyse Wilson, Preston Wisma

7th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Rylie Benz, Ethan Botkin, Isabel Butterfield, Avari Castle, William Cordle, Logan Daniel, Lillian Diaz, Lily Gavol, James Golden, Lauren Hughes, Hayden Kelley, Jacob King, Garret Kiser, Owen MacKendrick, Jodi Mayfield, Kenadi McKee, Malichi Morales, Mackenzie Saylor, Joseph Sloat, Alyssa Smith, Baley Smith, Cady Stewart, Kiley Ullery, Matthew Vactor, Sam Wilhelm, Devonte Williams

7th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Emma Adams, Casey Blackwell, Bailey Boggs, Allyson Bowen, Julian Davis, Abby DeRemer, Brooklyn Dingledine, Isaiah Fannin, Kinsey Fernander, Savannah Fisher, Amyah Green, Blayne Gullett, Jacob Hill, Kierstyn Johnston, Cali Jones, Bailey Latham, Alexis Lucas, Zachary Maser, Meegan McClorey, Malayna Melvin, Mya Mount, Sheena Moye, Justice Nigh, Camron Phillips, Andrew Putman, Madison Rutherford, Corynn Ryan, Hannah Seever, Warrick Snapp, Bryce Stambaugh

8th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Abby Adams, Paige Arnett, Aiden Bradshaw, August Bundy, Rylie Daniels, Nathan Deere, Will Donahoe, Aerianna Hernandez, Sydnie Hoffman, Michael Holland, Jaden Hopkins, Lauren Hoskins, Ashley Hughes, Kayden Jacobs, Isaac Johnson, Makenzie King, Joseph Lightle, Kylie Lott, Mikala McClung, Krish Patel, Eden Pitcock, Jessica Rooney, Addisyn Sebastinas, Catie Timm, Eleanor Ullom, Chandler VanBuskirk, Ethan Waight, Jenna Weimer

8th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Tate Armstrong, Olivia Bean, Oliver Chapman, Logan Dale, Hailey Deane, Graham Edwards, Henry Harrigan, Kelsey Hiles, Sophia Howell, Alonah Johnson, Jaelyn Johnston, Kaelyn Jordan, Addalynn King, Levi Laforge, Mia Landis, Carmine Lantz, Travis Lockwood, Cesar Mezquite, Julia Neuherz, Kaitlyn Nichols, Rosie Parthemore, Amarah Portis, Arianna Souders, Breyden Webb

8th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

George Bender, Kearston Bowen, Max Bowers, Regan Bunn, Lily Canizo, John Chambers, Max Cobb, Addison Daulton, Drake Dixon, Cameron Dorsey, Jerzie Earles, Mason Farmer, Trinity Ferrell, Lily Francis-Barrowman, Ali Gavol, Ty Gordin, Jamison Gunsaulies, Serrena Hill, Quinton Hughes, Hunter Hurley, Aaliyah Keyes, Bradley Mathis, Lily McComas, Liam McCoy, Karen Pryor, Taylor Rutherford, Annabelle Sanchez, Matthew Schrupp, Layne Settle, Christopher Trawick, Lauren Turner, Shaylynn VanHoose, Andrew Webb, Xavier Williams, Ely Zanfirov