Urbana High School Honor Rolls


URBANA HIGH SCHOOL

HONOR ROLLS

4th Nine Weeks

Seniors

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Troy Brown, Ian deNijs, Ashlyn Dunn, Brandon Ebert, Zhoe Evans, Jadean Frost, Mary Habodasz, Katie Harris, Marissa Horn, Cierra Long, Cady Perry, Kourtney Petry, Sutton Stouffer, Andru Troyer

Honors List – 3.74- 3.50

Mariama Artis, Raegan Bartee, Noah Booze, Ethan Burnside, Mya Canaday, Rebecca Chess, Taylor Cordial, Brayden Emmons, Kara Johnson, Gabe Johnson, Ally Pierce, Michael Trudo, Samantha Zaborowski

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Liam Abbey, Jennah Adams, Nicholas Agerter, Brayden Andrews, Jackson Bloemhard, Kennedy Chavers, Justin Dobie, Jackson James, Tiana Johnson, Alaina Lyons, Jasmine McCall, Logan Pelfrey, Allen Shuler, Gabriel Spiers, Jacob Upchurch

Juniors

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Telanei Brown, Connor Hayslip, Jacob Lattimer, Logan Pence, Rebecca Preston, Robert Schreiber

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Alyssa Holland, Jocelyn Holtsberry, Kelsey Murray, Seth Rayner, Austin Rooney, Sierra Swan

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Tessa Armstrong, Samantha Bair, Sarrah Baldwin, Lucas Chess, Elizabeth Deere, Grant Hower, Leighanna Jordan, Patrick Karg, Hannah Loxley, Bianca Ratcliff, Daniel Richardson, Sky Schelde, Shai-Anne Settle, Gavin Spence, Samantha Tracy, Rachel White, Jalisa Wilkerson

Sophomores

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Paige Deere, Raegan Hepp, Aysha Lucas, Paige Martinez, Zachariah Pence, Makenna Radford, Jenelle Rains, Austin Rice, Samantha Rooney, Emma Ropp, Stephanie Selvaggio, Harmony Stewart, Sophia Talebi, Joseph Timm, Aryn Upchurch, Brianna Wabnitz, Camden Weiss

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Kaylee Arms, Cain Bailey, Grace Doyle, Zoe Henson, Grace Hepp, Madelyn Jordan, Kacie Martin, Owen McCreight, Kaylee Pryor, Gatlin Ridgwell, Trey Williams

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Katelyn Bender, Mackenzie Blair, Alexander Bowles, Katherine Brazille, Austyn Bunn, Lauren Chess, Elijah Colbert, Hailey Combs, Brianna Deane, Lainey Hixon, Jena Jansen, Shelby Johnson, Landon Karg, Morgan Lee Parker, Alex Rader, Janie Ricketts, Madalynn Skelton, Adison Smith, Alayna Snyder, Emma Sparks, Shelby Stoops, Breeanne Stouffer, Meghan Stumpf, Dorian Taylor, Kellen Thomas, Janie Wallace, Nicholas Weyrich, Alexis Windmiller, Trayland Woodson, Jennifer Zaborowski

Freshmen

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Kendra Baccus, Duke Buckalew, Macie Campbell, Cali Christian, Jazmine Collins, Marah Donahoe, Gracie Hower, Otto Johnson, Emily Packard, Claire Shelpman, Katherine Trudo

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Erika Arnett, Arianna Cydrus, Taylor DeMoss, Laci Geuy, Alistair Greenlee, Elayna Hiles, Riley Johnson, Sigrid Melcher, Haley Powell, McKinley Ratliff, Emily Skelley, Stella Swan, Grace Ullom

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Kaeleigh Bean, Rachel Bever, Elijah Bradley, Zoey Cahall, Kaden Crabtree, Julie Daniel, Libby Gilliam, Parker Hayslip, Zachary Hoskins, Madeline Jenkins, Max Keely, Lee Landis, Aidan Leonard, Sara Maddy, Maleah Murphy, Taylor Prater, Sarah Preston, Lexi Prince, Anna Rogan, Justin Rutan, Ashlynn Ryder, Joplin Sloat, Brayden Stouffer, Lael Tavenner, Jeremiah Trainer

HI-POINT JOINT VOCATIONAL SCHOOL

All A’s

Benjamnin Bauer, Evan Botkin, Lily Cooksey, Ethan Edwards, Madalene Johnson, Haylee Jordan, Hannah Louck, Charles White

All A’s and B’s

Kolin Bowdle, Ashlyn Hall, Blake Hatzer, Shaina Huffman, McKenzie King, Krish Patel, Jasmine Powell, Shawn Stump, Nathan Wright