West Liberty-Salem Honor Rolls


West Liberty-Salem Schools

Second Quarter

4.0 Honor Roll

9th Grade

Megan Adams, Kylie Burgel, Vicky Dong, Kierra Gilroy, Jamie Gluckle, Emily Hollar, Jocelynn (Josie) Kennaw, Isaac Reames, Madelyn Sanford, Hallie Smith, Kaydence Waldren, Mandilyn Weaver, Aubrey Williams

10th Grade

Lance Baldwin, Emily Bolton, Wyatt Cave, Maria Henderson, Luke Hudson, Alyssa Johnson, Kaylee LeVan, Hayden Phillips, Kienna Whitman

11th Grade

Julia Ames, Jessie Boy, Elizabeth (Lizzy) Davis, Trenton Douthwaite, Hallie (Kennah) Erwin,) Michael Farquharson, Zachary (Zach) Glock, Cheyenne Gluckle, Kenneth (Kenny) Harr, Patrick Harr, Gavin Harrison, Matthew Loffing, Elijah McGill, Aaliyah, Speert

12th Grade

Autumn Brown, Sylvia (McKena) Floyd, Kaylee Harrison, Addalyn (Addy) Johnson, Rachel McGill, Arrah Sandy, Chloe Spencer, Cayden Whitman

3.75 Honor Roll

9th Grade

Brandon LaRoche, Adam LaRoche, Logan Saylor, Madison Casto, Avery Davis, Madison (Mady) Ewing, Matthew Roach, Gabrielle (Gabby) Williams, Amanda Domachowski, Owen Johnson, Dylan Lauck, Audrey McGill, Alexis Detwiler, Brady Forsythe, Alison (Ali) Gault, Lauren Kindle, Naomi McGill, Micah Stoner

10th Grade

Morgan Damron, Rachel Hostetler, Sophia Cole, Tyler Douthwaite, Garrett Richardson, Regan Boyd, Katelyn Stapleton, Kaleigh Wilcox, Hannah Bowman, Selena Weaver, Hannah Jones, Ashlie Spencer, Grace Estes, Dawson Jenkins, Olivia Neer, Kerris Woods, Noah Cline, Ryan Motzko

11th Grade

Paul Kauffman, Sydney Christison, Taylor Wayman, Savannah Irick, Anna Kauffman, Rachel Davis, Sydnee Payer, Grace Adams, Hailee Davis, Ethan Larson, Adalyn Caudill, Hollie (Kaylah) Erwin, Cade Clerico, Sailor LeVan, Jaelen Meeker, Lydia (Lydie) Moell, Garett Schoenleben, Savannah Weaver

12th Grade

Naomi Williams, Mya King, Kelsey Day, Sarah Painter, Lauren Fowler, Tyler Smith, Peyton Kerns, Anna Louden, Amber Bell, Hailee Clifford, Gabrielle (Gabby) Hollar, Tyler Motzko, Courtney Neer

3.0 Honor Roll

9th Grade

Gage Scott, Carson King, Hunter Martin, Kylee Messer, Ashley Good, Luke Heater, Alexandrea (Andrea) Caldwell, Aleah Reed, Marenna Cox, Levi Hillard, Allyson Gaver, Savannah Perdue, Keara McGill, Avery McGuire, Levi Shafer, Michele Smith, Christian Griffith, Kendyl Hiltibran, William Motzko, Dani Smith, Hayden Miller, Tate Yoder, Isabella (Bella) Smith, Kathryn Hissong, Douglas (Jameson) Legge, Grant Schoenleben, Mekylie (Kylie) Christison, Lillian (Lilli) Williamson, Logan Godwin, Roberta (Birdie) Lewis, Austin Smith, Hayden King, Ethan Cosentino-Ilges, Gavin Schoenleben, Kylee Francis, Grace Winters, Jesika Smith, Elliott Hager, Bella Kauffman, Natalie Hacker, Ayden Estep, Rebecca Vincent, Marissa Bailey

10th Grade

Camden (Joey) Strapp, Logan Campbell, Andrew McCall, Mason Powell, Wyatt Wilcoxon, Emily Scott, Alyssa Putt, Rose Neer, Haley Elliott, Adam Watkins, Emma Hostetler, Abigail Pearson, Hayden Kennedy, Maguire Stratton, Jacob Wilcoxon, Trinity Perkins, Olivia (Livy) Muirhead, Kathleen (Katie) Rollins, Makena Gardner, Graham Higgins, Jon (Garrett) Payer, Anna McGill, Nicholas Burden, Andrew Stoner, Madison Bahan, Mearic Campbell, Lilian (Lili) Davis, Asia Christison, Hannah Riblet, Cooper Havens, Andrew (Drew) Hardwick, Gabrielle (Gabby) Mahoy

11th Grade

Levi Chapman, Kara Dovell, Lilly Keller, Gracelynn (Gracie) Moore, Dylan Domachowski, Robert (Isaac) Lee, Madilynne (Maddie) Long, Caidryn Wade, Ashley Pratt, Kyndall Metz, Ryleigh Johns, Caleb Siegenthaler, Emily Hawkins, Barik Ray, Makenzie Woodruff, Bexley Harrigan, Kayle Henderson, Andrew (Andy) Marr, Tucker Ridenbaugh, Isaac Riblet, Angeline Allison, Peyton Orahood, Ethan Cole, Morgan Fissel, Austin Hillard, Camrin Rice, Megan Dillon, Logan Tomkins, Jack Eggleston, Alex Burton, Clay LeVan, Colleene McGill, Lindsey Kimball, Ian Wolfe, Maycee Miller, Alyssa Alford, Logan Humphrey, Victoria (Tori) Wilson, Bianca Reames, Max (Trevor) Woodruff

12th Grade

Olivia Milliron, Justice Adams, Kathleen Guest, Chris Stokes, Landon Wolfe, Lauren Scott, Jacob VanHorn, Oliver McGuire, Hailey Duncan, Paige Shafer, Jillian Kirkham, Breann Koons, Hayden Hostetler, Kasey Kite, Ashlyn Parks, Dominic Blair, Zane Woodruff, Hannah Hiltibran, Allie Saylor, Hallie Strapp, Olivia Williams, Hunter Smith, Kaitlyn Chamberlain

4.0 Honor Roll

6th Grade

Teagan Boyd, Aaron Campbell, Sebastian Cook-Finnegan, Isabella Hardwick, Lincoln Henderson, Caleb Hershberger, Sophia Holland, Rebekah (Joy) Hudson, Ava Johnson, Silas King, Luke McGill, Madeline (Maddie) McGill, Samuel (Sam) Peraza, Isaiah Reames, Quentin Rudolph, Craig Stanford, Kennedy Wallace, Akira Whitman, Bexley Wilcoxon

7h Grade

Kerrigan Burgel, Alexis (Lexi) Helms, Megan Hollar, Faith Jones, Lily Smith, Chaley Wade, Veronica Wall, Lillian (Lilly) Weaver

8th Grade

Alisa (Allie) Bolton, Elyssa (Ellie) Cheetham

3.75 Honor Roll

6th Grade

Aiden Taylor, Grace Hacker, Greyson Horsley, John (Jack) Bahan, Owen Barger, Edna (Edie) Keller, Teagon Miller, Aidon Koons, Joshua (Josh) Wilcoxon, Jessa Beard, Isaiah Reminder, Samantha (Sami) King, Ava Chamberlain, Taran Logwood, Silas Kauffman, Maximilian (Max) Rudolph, Nicoale Shifflet, Jackson Steider

7th Grade

Alyse Bremer, Izabella Meister, Julia Wilson, Payton Lightner, Alexandria Schmidt, Whitney Strapp, Grace Tomlin, Dylan Wing, Ivy Cline, Kendall LeVan, Malachi Christison, Abigail (Abby) Miller, Sari Kitchen, Mallory Bostick, Sophia Hardwick, Joseph (Joey) LaRoche, Emma Bails, Madeline Cole, Sidney Larison, Carter Titus, Olivia Wilcox, Ashley Yoder

8th Grade

Dallas (D.J.) Yoder, Tina Douthwaite, Payton Eckurd, Christian Davis, James Powell, Trinity Floyd, Ryle Schultz, Mackenzie (Kenzie) Bahan, Arianna Chapman, Maggie Davis, Amelia (Gabby) Hudson, Jenifer (Lexy) Lee, Isabelle (Belle) Wilson, Brittany Neer, Andrew Kimball, Logan Phillips, Whitney Ridenbaugh, Adam Stapleton

3.0 Honor Roll

6th Grade

Anna Eleyet, Leigha Cox, Madison Detwiler, Emily Hager, Andrea Stokes, Shyanne McClintick, Treyton Helms, Alaina Irving, Essie McGuire, Brodey Deam, Arrianna Shafer, Mark (Cam) Bair, Carson Kerns, Jadon Lowry, Jayden Temple, Gideon Cole, Alec Putt, Grant Saylor, Hanah Martin, Joshua (Luke) Thomas, Regan Bradford, Kaydence (Kay) Connolly, Myla Thornburg, Lily Langhardt, Cody LeVan, Jacob Evans, Anna Cole, Laila Butler, Marley Myers, Connor Garman-Ferguson

7th Grade

Kennedy Taylor, Adam (A.J.) Jackson, Ryan Henry, Aubree Timmons, Austin, Olejniczak, Brooklyn Wilcoxon, Evan Fullenkamp, Matthew Christison, Nathan Webb, Jane Fullenkamp, Leah Ropp, Abigail (Abby) Scott, Emily Asbury, Zachary Damron, Zander Fahnestock, Gabriel (Gabe) McGill, Morgan Umphries, Lauren Kimball, Cale Hall, Samuel (Sam) Lauck, Riggs Lapp, Bailey Poppe, Eli Bell, Brooke Dunn, Katelyn (Katie) Hulbert, Hanna Schwaderer, Mason Barger, Owen Deer, John Richards, Karter Spriggs, Isabelle (Izzy) Wygal, Abby Guest, Zoey Kaufman, Jaycee Yelton, Anna Byrd, Peyton Hull, Kenzie Phillips, Xander Waldren

8h Grade

Faith Instine, Samantha Schwaderer, Elijah (Eli) Shafer, Travis Cropper, Timothy Hobart, Zyler Evilsizor, Anna Wintersteller, Wylie Harbour, Caitlyn King, Gaven Wilcoxon, Renee Neer, Abbigayle (Abbie) Long, Lauren Hunter, Evan Cook, William Dowden, Aubrey Laing, Kiersten Holtvoigt, Raven Johnson, Dylan Glunt, Owen Harrison, Hannah Nibert, Shae Stoner, Hannah Turner, Michael Jones, Matthew Jones, Blair Boyd, Shiloh Spencer, Emma Kauffman, Aubree Snyder, Ava Buck, Maddox Havens, Lena Kauffman, Makayla Michael, Ayva Stewart, Anika Christison, Kayla Cole, Devin Grime, Makenna Smith, Delaney Wade