Urbana Junior High Honor Rolls


Urbana Junior High School

Honor Rolls

2nd 9 weeks

6th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Tyler Andews, Avari Castle, Andrew Chamberlain, Emmaleigh Culp, Audrey Dawson, Lyza Forson, Paris Grim, Elke Huang, Alexis James, Colton Lafferty, Kenadi McKee, Layla Nickell, Hannah Seever, Zoe Shaffner, Lauren Shelpman, Alyssa Smith, Brayden Spriggs, Isabella Talebi, Natalie Turner, Myah Venrick, Reyse Wilson, Preston Wisma

6th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Keisha Anderson, Rylie Benz, Summer Bixler, Bella Brown, Molly Brumbly, Isabel Butterfield, Brayden Cain, Logan Daniel, Morgan Deskins, Lily Gavol, Paris Grim, Rees Hiltibran, Gavin Hower, Zoey Huffman, Jacob King, Garret Kiser, Bailey Latham, Quiterie LeMieux, Owen MacKendrick Jodi Mayfield, Allison Myers, Andrew Putman, Corynn Ryan, Jazmyn Scott, Kiley Ullery, Nicholas VanHoose, Alexander Vincent, Samuel Wilhelm

6th grade – Recognition List, 3.0-3.49

Ethan Botkin, Sean Caulfield, William Cordle, Lily Diaz, Kinsey Fernander, James Golden, Amyah Green, Blayne Gullett, Lauren Hughes, Hayden Kelley, Katie King, Meegan McClorey, Malayna Melvin, Mya Mount, Mackenzie Saylor, Cady Stewart, Alisabeth Upchurch, Matthew Vactor, Natalie Wietholter

7th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Abigail Adams, Tate Armstrong, Paige Arnett, August Bundy, Rylie Daniels, Will Donahoe, Lily Francis-Barrowman, Henry Harrigan, Sydnie Hoffman, Michael Holland, Jaden Hopkins, Lauren Hoskins, Kayden Jacobs, Isaac Johnson, Joseph Lightle, Mikala McClung, Krish Patel, Amarah Portis, Garrick Prosser, Jessica Rooney, Addisyn Sebastinas, Catie Timm, Ava Tyree, Chandler VanBuskirk, Andrew Webb, Jenna Weimer

7th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.

Max Bowers, Oliver Chapman, Nathan Deere, Zachary Hemingway, Aeriana Hernandez, Mia Landis, Eden Pitcock, Lanee Russell, Layne Settle, Arianna Souders

7th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Aiden Bradshaw, Regan Bunn, Lily Canizo, Logan Dale, Nevaeh Danes, Drake Dixon, Hudson Dong, Cameron Dorsey, Graham Edwards, Ali Gavol, Ty Gordin, Zavian Groom, Sophia Howell, Ashley Hughes, Quinton Hughes, Layla Hunter, Hunter Hurley, Kaelyn Jordan, Levi Laforge, Makenzie King, Bradley Mathis, Lily McComas, Liam McCoy, Julia Neuherz, Rose Lynn Parthemore, Karen Pryor, Sam Schetter, Noah Sizemore, Kenny Stewart, Lauren Turner, Ellie Ullom, Breyden Webb, Xavier Willaims

8th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Joseph Allen, Kayla Booze, Sevonei Brown, Jack Buckalew, Aubrie Burnside, Brynna Burnside, Bryant Chamberlain, Braylon Daniels, Faith Denkewalter, Mary Flowers, Olivia Heckman-Stoodt, Jonathan Hildebrand, Steven Hurley, Elizabeth James, Emma Keely, Melina Keller, Kalila Lightle, Lexi Marsh, Camille McIntosh, Elizabeth Ramey, Laken Ridgwell, Kyndal Ritchie, Anna Selvaggio, Conall Sherman, Maya Stokes, Maverick Swank, Moriah Tavenner, Ella Taylor, Justin Thiel, Keelee VanHoose

8th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Elizabeth Ables, Ava Blair, Duncan Greenlee, Meg Harrigan, JaNae Jones, Claire Keely, Landon Key, Brad Long, Naomi Loxley, Jaxen Neff-Strickland, Nolan Rickett, Latoya Rogan, Rayvon Rogan, Haleigh Schetter

8th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Valarie Ables, Gabriela Alvarado, Ashton Cox, Brianna Crable, Micah Eldridge, Autumn Fields, Ashley Fowler, Mariah Gilliam, Braedyn Laird, Drew Leopard, Johnny Moore, Priscel Neri, Araya Osornio, Rachel Pugh, Kaz Scott, Melanie Stephens, Morgan Stewart, Lily Talebi, Logon Taylor, Ethan Wilbanks