Urbana High School Honor Roll


URBANA HIGH SCHOOL

HONOR ROLL

1st Nine Weeks

Seniors

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Raegan Bartee, Jackson Bloemhard, Ian deNijs, Mary Habodasz, Lyndzee Horn, Cady Perry, Kourtney Petry, Sutton Stouffer, Michael Trudo

Honors List – 3.74- 3.50

Nicholas Agerter, Tamia Andrews, Mariama Artis, Noah Booze, Troy Brown, Ethan Burnside, Rebecca Chess, Taylor Cordial, Ashlyn Dunn, Zhoe Evans, Katie Harris, Jackson James, Kara Johnson, Logan Pelfrey, Gabriel Spiers, Andru Troyer, Jacob Upchurch, Samantha Zaborowski

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Jennah Adams, Brayden Andrews, Mya Canaday, Kennedy Chavers, Zackery Collins, Nickolas Crumley, Brandon Ebert, Jevin Edley, Jadean Frost, Gavyn Grim, Trent Jones, Ezra Lee, Cierra Long, Alaina Lyons, Jasmine McCall, Sydney Mefford, Savannah Niarchos, Ally Pierce, Jacob Quesinberry, Preston Shields, Caleb Smith, Reid Taylor

Juniors

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Samantha Bair, Telanei Brown, Connor Hayslip, Jacob Lattimer, Logan Pence, Rebecca Preston, Sierra Swan

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Alyssa Holland, Jocelyn Holtsberry, Hannah Loxley, Anastacia Saylor, Sky Schelde, Shai-Anne Settle, Samantha Tracy, Rachel White

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Tessa Armstrong, Isaiah Dudley, Grant Hower, Patrick Karg, Nicholas Landolfo, Kelsey Murray, Bianca Ratcliff, Daniel Richardson, Austin Rooney, Gavin Spence, Brittany Weekley, Daniel Westcott

Sophomores

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Paige Deere, Zoe Henson, Raegan Hepp, Aysha Lucas, Kacie Martin, Zachariah Pence, Makenna Radford, Samantha Rooney, Stephanie Selvaggio, Harmony Stewart, Sophia Talebi, Joseph Timm, Aryn Upchurch, Brianna Wabnitz, Camden Weiss, Trey Williams, Alexis Windmiller

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Hailey Combs, Ashley Gemienhardt, Shelby Johnson, Landon Karg, Paige Martinez, Owen McCreight, Morgan Parker, Austin Rice, Janie Ricketts, Emma Ropp, Madalynn Skelton, Breeanne Stouffer, Kellen Thomas, Trayland Woodson, Jennifer Zaborowski

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Kaylee Arms, Cain Bailey, Phillip Bean, Katelyn Bender, Mackenzie Bishop, Katherine Brazille, Austyn Bunn, Lauren Chess, Elijah Colbert, Mykah Davenport, Brianna Deane, Elizabeth Deere, Grace Doyle, Victoria Easterday, Grace Hepp, Lainey Hixon, Jessica Hughes, Madelyn Jordan, Donovan Kelley, Isabelle Laughbaum, Joseph Link, Kayla Mann, Andrew Pickering, Alex Rader, Jenelle Rains, Gatlin Ridgwell, Lukas Routzong, Davis Seeberg, Emily Shuler, Charles Smith, Alayna Snyder, Shelby Stoops, Meghan Stumpf, Dorian Taylor, Wyatt Teets, Noah Todd, MaHailey Wheeland

Freshmen

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Duke Buckalew, Macie Campbell, Jazmine Collins, Marah Donahoe, Gracie Hower, Otto Johnson, Sigrid Melcher, Claire Shelpman, Katherine Trudo

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Kendra Baccus, Rachel Bever, Zoey Cahall, Cali Christian, Taylor DeMoss, Libby Gilliam, Christofer Napper, McKinley Ratliff, Joplin Sloat, Grace Ullom

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Erika Arnett, Kaeleigh Bean, Rylee Brown, Ellie Caldwell, Alanna Canaday, Kaden Crabtree, Julie Daniel, Laci Geuy, Courtney Gunsaulies, Parker Hayslip, Kendyl Hiltibran, Zachary Hoskins, Madeline Jenkins, Riley Johnson, Lee Landis, Aidan Leonard, Sara Maddy, Justice Magann, Maleah Murphy, Emily Packard, Wyatt Pelfrey, Haley Powell, Lexi Prince, Austin Putman, Justin Rutan, Emily Skelley, Brayden Stouffer, Lael Tavenner, Jenna White

HI-POINT JOINT VOCATIONAL SCHOOL

All A’s

Benjamin Bauer, Evan Botkin, Mckenzie Cobaugh, Ashlyn Hall, Shaina Huffman, Haylee Jordan, Hannah Louck, Courtney Stump, Charles White, Danean Willson

All A’s and B’s

Steven Baer, Kolin Bowdle, Isaiah Brooks, Lily Cooksey, Elaine Crabill, Ethan Edwards, Madalene Johnson, McKenzie King, Krish Patel, Jasmine Powell, Gavin Risner, Shawn Stump, Cameron Walrod, Baileigh Walters, Nathan Wright