2018 Guide to Champaign County listings now ready for updates!


Editor’s note: This list is being posted online as a courtesy so members of the community may view it and send the Urbana Daily Citizen any changes for the 2019 Guide to Champaign County, which is now being compiled.

The Daily Citizen will publish the annual Guide to Champaign County in February 2019 and is accepting additions, changes and deletions to 2018 listings that are emailed by Jan. 31, 2019, to UDCeditor@aimmediamidwest.com

Annual Guide listings include local governments, schools, libraries, recreation, farmers markets, senior housing, medical services, veterinarians, animal shelters, funeral homes, attorneys, accommodations, human services, organizations, churches and a calendar of events.

To view 2018 Guide listings, see the extensive and categorized list that appears below these instructions – starting with the header Village/City Government.

The Daily Citizen will contact Mercy Health, Memorial Health and Mary Rutan to obtain updates of their Champaign County services. Medical personnel not associated with these three entities are invited to submit updates for the 2019 Guide.

All Champaign County attorneys wishing to be included in the 2019 Guide must submit information even if they are listed in the 2018 Guide.

Submissions must be typed in the main part of the email or emailed as word documents. Receipt of each submission will be confirmed via email. Call 937-652-1331 if you do not receive confirmation within 24 hours.

______

VILLAGE/CITY GOVERNMENT

Christiansburg

Village Municipal Building

115 W. Second St.

Christiansburg 45389 (937) 857-9094

Mayor: Charles E. Lyons III (937) 857-9655

Fiscal Officer: Theresa Lewis (937) 857-9559

Council: Charles Fay (937) 857-9484

Harvey Zimmerman (937) 857-9655

Jennifer Riffle (937) 916-6721

Lorie Risner

Allen Miller

Tony Faleno

•Meets every 3rd Tuesday of the month at 7 p.m. in the municipal building (call if planning to attend).

Christiansburg Fire Company

P.O. Box 300

Christiansburg 45389

Fire Chief: Robert Hoey (937) 857-9027

www.christiansburgfire.org

EMS: (937) 857-9027

Post Office: 6 E. First St., 45387 (937) 857-9489

Mechanicsburg

18 N. Main St.

Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-3187

FAX: (937) 834-3526

Mayor: Greg Kimball (937) 834-3187, ext. 221, (937) 834-2997

Village Administrator: April Huggins-Davis (937) 834-3187, ext. 223

Fiscal Officer: Daniel Eck (937) 834-3187, ext. 223, (937) 834-3972

Council: Lori Tibbals (937) 869-0861

Scott Salee (937) 834-3819

Todd Class (no number provided)

Chuck Foss (no number provided)

Lyndsey Murphy (937) 869-6280

•Meets every 1st and 3rd Monday of the month at 6:30 p.m. in the municipal building.

Fire Chief: Bob Keene (937) 834-2506

EMS Chief: Steve Castle (937) 834-2506

Police Chief: John Alexander (937) 834-3303

Utility Department (937) 834-2720; After hours emergency (937) 834-3303

Street Department: Call Huggins-Davis (937) 834-3187, ext. 223; After hours emergency call (937) 834-3303

Waste Department (937) 834-3858

Post Office: 40 S. Main St., 43044 (937) 834-2695

Mutual

Mayor: William H. Brown (937) 652-1614

Fiscal Officer: Judith A Russell (937) 653-5001

Council: Michael Bodey (937) 653-8401

Vicki Brown (937) 653-6559

Jerry Tobias (937) 834-2341

Adam Crist (no number provided)

•Meets every 3rd Monday of the month in January, July and December at 7 p.m. at Brown & Brown CPA’s.

North Lewisburg

60 E. Maple St., P.O. Box 243

North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 747-3645

FAX: (937) 747-2122

Mayor: Cheryl J. Hollingsworth (937) 747-2240

Village Administrator: Andy Yoder (937) 747-3645

Fiscal Officer TBD (937) 747-3740

Council:

Council President Ted W. Murphy Jr. (937) 747-3622

Matthew L. Warner (937) 747-3532

Gwen Beech (937) 747-3272

Jennifer Watson (937) 206-0392

•Meets every 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7 p.m. in the municipal building

Mechanicsburg Police Captain Scott Bodey (937) 747-3645

the non-emergency number for dispatch is (937) 653-3409

Northeast Champaign County Fire District

60 East Maple Street, North Lewisburg, Ohio 43060

Chief Mike Penhorwood 937-747-2345

Assistant Chief Sam Wagner 937-747-2345

Water/Sewer Supervisor Trevor Clark (937) 747-3645

Street Supervisor: Bart Stokes (937) 747-2200

Utility Clerk Jayne Leiter (937) 747-3645

Post Office: 24 E. Maple St., 43060 (937) 747-2218

St. Paris

135 W. Main St., P.O. Box 572

St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-4329

FAX: (937) 663-0350

Mayor: To be determined

Village Administrator/Fiscal Officer: Dee Meadows (937) 663-4329, email dee.meadows@stparisohio.org

Fiscal Clerk: Gina Verlaney (937) 663-4329 email gina.verlaney@stparisohio.org

Council: Niven Jester (937) 663-4329; (937) 663-4166

Ben Hackley (937) 663-4329, (937) 508-5110

Council president Brenda Cook (937) 663-4329; (937) 663-4012

Terry W. Ervin, II (937) 663-5700

Susan Prince, (937) 663-4329, (937) 631-0034

Steve Lett, (937) 663-4329, (937) 508-3829

•Meets every 1st and 3rd Monday of the month at 7:30 p.m. in the municipal building

JSP Fire District, 403 W. Main St.: (937) 663-4955

EMS: (937) 663-4955

Police, 135 W. Main St.: (937) 663-4468

Post Office: 131 E. Main St., 43072 (937) 663-0205

Streets, Park and Land Superintendent: Diana Wallen (937) 663-4329 email diana.wallen@stparisohio.org

Land Technician James Copes (937) 663-4329

Water and Sewer Department Ben Shuman (937) 663-5523

Urbana

205 S. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-4300

FAX: (937) 652-4306

Mayor: Bill Bean (937) 652-4303, 653-6376

Council Clerk: Amy Deere (937) 652-4625

Director of Administration: Kerry Brugger (937) 652-4302

City Council: Marty Hess, president (937) 653-1525

Council-at-large: Patrick Thackery (937) 408-3459

Council-at-large: Doug Hoffman (937) 508-8739

Council-at-large: Tony Pena (937) 215-7920

First Ward: Eugene Fields (937) 653-8063

Second Ward: Cledis Scott (937) 484-3580

Third Ward: Dwight Paul (937) 652-4681

Fourth Ward: Ray Piper (937) 869-0806

•Meets every 1st and 3rd Tuesday of the month at 6 p.m. in the municipal building

Fire Chief: Mark Keller (937) 652-4371

Police Chief: Matt Lingrell (937) 652-4350

Utility Department: (937) 652-4315

Income Tax Department: (937) 652-4314

Water Department: (937) 652-4335

Post Office: 204 S. Main St., 43078 (937) 653-3150

West Liberty

201 N. Detroit St.

West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-2716

Mayor: Greg Hostetler (937) 465-4223

Clerk: Cindee Boyd

Council: Mike Hostetler (937) 465-1596

Jill McKelvey (937) 581-7373

Richard Malley (937) 465-8116

Elverton Hyland (937) 441-3880

Bev Yoder (937) 465-0169

Jayne Griffith (937) 465-6214

Jill McKelvey (937) 581-7373

•Meets every 2nd and 4th Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m. in the municipal building

Fire Chief: Conrad Hostetler (937) 465-3989

Police Chief: Shane Oelker (937) 465-2801

Post Office: 116 E. Baird St., 43357 (937) 465-5453

Woodstock

101 N. Main St.

Woodstock 43084 (937) 826-3024

FAX: (937) 826-4013

Mayor: Jackie Hayes (937) 826-3744

Village Administrator: Bradley G. Herron (937) 826-3024

Fiscal Officer: Tom Hallinan (937) 644-9139

Council: Phil Garland (937) 826-1001

Beatrice Metz (937) 826-4194

Paul Zizzo (937) 826-4581

Melinda Current (937) 826-8011

Kyle Travis (614) 940-0529

Mike Dixon (937) 826-6600

•Meets every 2nd Monday of the month at 6:30 p.m. in the municipal building

Post Office: 111 Burnwell St., 43084 (937) 826-4911

UTILITIES

CABLE

Spectrum

75 W. Main St.

Springfield 45502 (877) 772-2253

ELECTRIC

Dayton Power and Light

Toll Free (800) 433-8500

To report an outage (877) 468-8243

Pioneer Rural Electric

767 Three Mile Road

Urbana 43078 653-7202

Report an Outage (800) 762-0997

NATURAL GAS

Columbia Gas of Ohio Inc.

Customer Service/After Hours/Emergency (800) 344-4077

New Construction/Conversion (800) 440-6111

REFUSE

Roberts Refuse Service

1148 state Route 55

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-2436

TELEPHONE

CT Communications

126 Scioto St.

Urbana 43078 653-4000

U.S./STATE GOVERNMENT

AIR FORCE RESERVE RECRUITING

5514 McCormick Ave.

Wright-Patterson AFB 45433 257-6884

AIR NATIONAL GUARD RECRUITING

5319 Regula Ave.

Springfield 45502 327-2264

OHIO DEPARTMENT OF BUREAU OF MOTOR VEHICLES

1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Bay 10

Urbana 43078 653-5996

OHIO DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

217 S. Edgewood Ave.

Urbana 43078 653-4614

OHIO STATE HIGHWAY PATROL

Springfield Patrol Post

4201 Gateway Blvd.

Springfield 45502 323-9781

ELECTED STATE OFFICIALS

Web: www.state.oh.us

Governor: John Kasich

Governor’s Office

Riffe Center

77 S. High St.

Columbus 43215-6108

(614) 644-4357

FAX: (614) 466-9354

www.governor.ohio.gov

Lt. Governor: Mary Taylor

Secretary of State: Jon Husted

Secretary of State

180 E. Broad St., 15th floor

Columbus 43215-3726

(614) 466-2655

FAX: (614) 644-0649

www.sos.state.oh.us

Auditor of State: Dave Yost

88 E. Broad St., 5th Floor

Columbus 43215

(800) 282-0370 or (614) 466-4514

www.auditor.state.oh.us

Treasurer of State: Josh Mandel

Treasurer of State

30 E. Broad St., 9th Floor

Columbus 43266-0421

(614) 466-2160

FAX: (614) 644-7313

www.ohiotreasurer.org

Attorney General: Mike DeWine

30 E. Broad St., 17th Floor

Columbus 43215-3428

(614) 466-4320

www.ag.state.oh.us

Internal Revenue Service

(Federal tax information and forms)

200 N. High St.

Columbus 43215 (614) 280-8691; (800) 829-1040

OHIO STATE REPRESENTATIVES

State Representative for Champaign County

State Rep. Nino Vitale, phone (614) 466-1507, fax (614) 719-3978, email Rep85@OhioHouse.gov, 77 S. High St., 11th Floor, Columbus 43215-6111

State Senate for Champaign County

State Sen. Matt Huffman (R-Lima), phone (614) 466-7584, mail at Senate Building, 1 Capitol Square, First Floor, Columbus 43215

Ohio Workers Compensation

30 W. Spring St.

Columbus 43215 (800) 644-6292

FAX: (614) 466-7497

Social Security Administration

2026 W. Main St.

Springfield 45502 (800) 772-1213

U.S. Department of Agriculture

Service Center/Farm Service Agency

1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite D100

Urbana 43078 484-1508

Soil and Water Conservation District

1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite E100

Urbana 43078 484-1507

U.S. REPRESENTATIVES

Washington, D.C., 20515 (202) 225-4324

U.S. Congressman: Jim Jordan (District 4)

2056 Rayburn House Office Building

Washington, D.C., 20515 (202) 225-2676

Toll free (800) 472-4154

U.S. SENATE OFFICE

www.senate.gov

U.S. Senator: Rob Portman

448 Russell Senate Office Building

Washington, D.C. 20510

(202) 224-3353

U.S. Senator: Sherrod Brown

U.S. Senate

Washington, D.C. 20510

(202) 224-2315, 1-888-896-OHIO (6446)

Veterans Benefits Information

Regional Office

120 S. Center St.

Springfield 45502

328-2482

Web: www.va.gov

TOWNSHIP OFFICIALS

Adams Township

Fiscal Officer: Mary Jo Kies 362-2077

Trustees: Kevin Mitch Pence 362-2676

James Paul Pullins 362-2665

Steve Cook 362-4209

Concord Township

Fiscal Officer: Penelope Dunlavy 663-5202

Trustees: Caren J. Wagner 652-3287

Brent Crumley 663-5525

Jeffrey R. Kizer 362-2544

Goshen Township

Fiscal Officer: Chris Foss 834-3201

Trustees: Keith Rutan 834-2994

Timothy D. Cassady 834-3143

Charles Steven Cooper 834-2335

Harrison Township

Fiscal Officer: Patricia A. Brehm 465-9621

Trustees: Stephen W. Harris 362-4725

Joe R. Buck 465-2611

Terry Stapleton (no contact info available)

Harrison Township trustees meet on the third Thursday of each month 7 p.m. at the township building in Springhills

Jackson Township

Fiscal Officer: David Peirson 857-9810

Trustees: Herb Luttrell 857-0289

Steve Runkle 663-5539

David C. Jenkins 663-5128

Johnson Township

Fiscal Officer: Nicolette Sarver 663-5292

Trustees: Dennis Kauffman 663-4268

Jack L. Purk 663-4045

Gary J. Dowty 663-4386

Mad River Township

Township Hall

2773 Vance Road

St. Paris 43072 788-2183

madrivertwp@ctcn.net

madrivertwp.org

Fiscal Officer: Richard Ford 653-5721

Trustees: Brent A. Laughman 605-8628

David M. Riley 788-2185

Dale Goddard (no number provided)

Zoning Inspector: Bob Purk 207-9925

E-mail: purkr@yahoo.com

Mad River Township public meetings held the 1st and 3rd Thursdays each month at 7:30 p.m.

Rush Township

Fiscal Officer: Kathleen Packman 747-3892

Trustees: Randy R. Williams 826-4711

Cinda K. Bailey 747-2480

Ed Funderburgh 826-5731

Zoning Inspector: Brad Herron 937-243-5688

Rush Township public meetings are at 7 p.m. the 1st and 3rd Mondays in the township building at the township building on South Gunn St., North Lewisburg.

Salem Township

Fiscal Officer: Jeanie Crabtree 652-3030

Trustees: Rick Clyburn 652-3733

Nick Smith 653-3328

Thomas K. Smith 465-3232

Union Township

Fiscal Officer: Rhonda Wallace 591-1985

Trustees: James P. Virts 834-2213

Charles L. Dooley 828-1281

Ron Williams 834-2654

Urbana Township

Township Office 484-4148

Fiscal Officer: Ruth A. Rooney 484-3051

Trustees: Roger Koerner 484-5359

Lewis W. Terry 653-7920

Paul L. Wright 484-4793

Wayne Township

Fiscal Officer: Susan Helterbran 653-6733

Trustees: Max Perry 652-1092

Doug Doty 653-7894

Glenn S. Gregg 652-1400

SCHOOLS AND UNIVERSITIES

Graham Local Schools

Graham Elementary

9464 W. U.S. Route 36

St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-4449

FAX: 663-0257

Principal: Chad Miller

Assistant Principal: Lynette Roeth

Middle School

9644 W. U.S. Route 36

St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-5339

FAX: 663-4674

Principal: Chad Lensman

Assistant Principal: Nicholas Guidera

High School

7800 W. U.S. Route 36

St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-4127

FAX: (937) 663-0396

Principal: Ryan Rismiller

Assistant Principal: Vincent Spirko

Graham Transportation and Maintenance Office

9915 W. U.S. Route 36

St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-4855

Board of Education

7790 W. U.S. Route 36

St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-4123

FAX: (937) 663-4670

Web: www.grahamlocalschools.org

Superintendent Kirk Koennecke

koenneckek@grahamlocalschools.org

(937) 663-4123 ext. 2607

Treasurer: Judy Geers

Board Members

President: Ryan Pine

8000 W. state Route 29

DeGraff 43318

piner@grahamlocalschools.org

No phone number provided

Vice President: Stephen L. Setty, Jr. 653-4292

settys@grahamlocalschools.org

244 Eris Road

Urbana 43078

(937) 663-4292

Steve Prince

534 Kite Road

St. Paris 43072

(937) 663-4610

princes@grahamlocalschools.org

Mike Ludlow

6890 Rosewood Quincy Road

DeGraff 43318

Ludlowm@grahamlocalschools.org

(937) 362-3931

Miranda Uhl

199 Country Road

Urbana 43078

uhlm@grahamlocalschools.org

No phone number provided

Meets at 6 p.m. every 2nd Monday of the month at the Graham High School media center library; exceptions are May 15 and June 26.

Mac-A-Cheek Learning Center

1130 W. Sandusky Ave.

Bellefontaine 43311 (937) 404-1263

FAX: (937) 292-7035

Principal: Mary Mitchell

Madison-Champaign Educational Service Center

2200 S. U.S. Route 68

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1557

FAX: (937) 484-1571

Superintendent: Dr. Dan Kaffenbarger ext. 2565

Treasurer: Matthew Ketcham

Board Members

President: Mary Lee Gecowets

1399 Edinger Road

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7298

Vice President: Jeff Allen Burroughs

P.O. Box 168

St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-4778

Sharie Shoaf

720 Crawford Road

London 43140 (740) 874-3254

Meets Feb. 27, and then every 3rd Monday of the month at 6 p.m., alternating between London City Schools board office in London Elementary and the ESC office in Urbana.

Mechanicsburg Exempted Village Schools

Dohron Wilson Elementary

60 High St.

Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-2453

Principal: Christy Garver

Mechanicsburg Middle School

60 High St.

Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-2453

Principal: Marlo Schipfer

Mechanicsburg High School

60 High St.

Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-2453

Principal: Paul Hershberger Jr.

Board of Education

60 High St.

Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-2453

FAX: (937) 834-3954

Superintendent: Danielle Prohaska

Treasurer: Scott Maruniak

Web: www.mechanicsburg.k12.oh.us

Board Members

President: Scott DeLong

9343 Bean Road

Mechanicsburg 43044

(937) 834-7028

sdelong@crsi-oh.com

Vice President: Brian Forrest

1592 S. state Route 559

Woodstock 43084

(937) 834-0400

blforrest6@gmail.com

Dr. Scott Wolf

8055 Stringtown Road

Mechanicsburg 43044

skwolf8055@hughes.net

Paul McMahill

3484 state Route 56

Mechanicsburg 43044

(937) 834-3871

pmcmahillmhs@yahoo.com

Mary Reiser

176 S. Main Street

Mechanicsburg 43044

(937) 834-2116

Meets in Room 109 at 7 p.m. the third Thursday of the month, unless otherwise noted.

Ohio Hi-Point Career Center (JVS)

2280 state Route 540

Bellefontaine 43311 (937) 599-3010

FAX: (937) 599-2318

Superintendent: Rick Smith

Web: www.ohp.k12.oh.us

Meets in the high school conference room 102A at Ohio Hi-Point every 4th Wednesday of the month at 7 p.m., except November (Nov. 15) and December (Dec. 13).

Board President: Anne Reames (Bellefontaine)

Vice President: Matt McConnell (Triad)

Triad Local Schools

Elementary School

7920 Brush Lake Road

North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 826-3102

FAX: (937) 826-0111

Principal: Lee Claypool

Middle School

7941 Brush Lake Road

North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 826-3071

FAX: (937) 826-1000

Principal: Duane Caudill

High School

8099 Brush Lake Road

North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 826-3771

FAX: (937) 826-2002

Principal: Kyle Huffman

Board of Education

7920 Brush Lake Road

North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 826-4961

FAX: (937) 826-3281

Superintendent: Chris Piper

Treasurer: Connie Cohn

Web: www.triad.k12.oh.us

Board Members

President: W. Chris Millice

5490 Black Road

Cable 43009

(937) 653-4701

Chris.Millice@kth.net

Vice President: Randy Moore

5028 Swisher Road

Cable 43009

(937) 408-9007

rj32moore@yahoo.com

Matthew S. McConnell

23735 Holycross-Epps Road

Marysville 43040

(937) 747-3390

McconnellMatt@triadk12.org

Michael C. Perry

5765 Cox Road

North Lewisburg 43060

(937) 747-2917

mtperry@embarqmail.com

April Freville

107 North St.

North Lewisburg 43060

(937) 747-9425

afreville@columbus.rr.com

Board meets at 7 p.m. the third Thursday of the month, rotating among schools and board office.

Urbana City Schools

South Elementary

725 S. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-1449

Principal: Joanne Petty

North Elementary

626 N. Russell St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-1445

Principal: Dr. Julie Willoughby

East Elementary

630 Washington Ave.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-1453

Principal: Jill Weimer

Junior High School

500 Washington Ave.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-1439

6th and 7th grade Principal: Jason Shultz

8th grade Principal: Cheryl Carter

High School

500 Washington Ave.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-1412

FAX (937) 653-1487

Principal: Kristin Mays

Assistant Principal: Jesse Blair

Board of Education

711 Wood St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-1402

Fax: (937) 652-3845

Superintendent: Charles Thiel

Treasurer: Amanda Hildebrand (937) 653-1404

Web: www.urbana.k12.oh.us

Board Members

President: Jan D. Engle

3406 Adell Drive

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-2268

Jan.Engle@urbanacityschools.org

Vice President: Darrell Thomas

627 Oakland St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7633

Darrell.Thomas@urbanacityschools.org

Sarah J. Finch

520 Gwynne Street

Urbana 43078

James B. Arter

154 Pine Tree Drive

Urbana 43078

653-8211

Amy Shaloo Paul

343 Lincoln Place

Urbana 43078

508-4003

The Urbana Board of Education meets every 3rd Tuesday of the month at 6 p.m. At the administration building, 711 Wood St., unless otherwise noted.

Urbana University

579 College Way

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1400

Dr. Christopher Washington, Executive Vice-President

Web: www.urbana.edu

Victory Christian School

960 Children’s Home Road

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1681

Principal: Josh Hunter

www.choosegrace.net

West Liberty-Salem Schools

Elementary School

7208 N. U.S. Route 68, P.O. Box 704

West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-1060

Principal: Aaron Hollar

Senior High/Middle School

7208 N. U.S. Route 68, P.O. Box 724

West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-1060

Principal: Greg Johnson

Assistant Principal: Andy McGill

Board of Education

7208 N. U.S. Route 68

West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-1075

FAX: (937) 465-1095

Superintendent: Kraig Hissong

Treasurer: Chelsea Baldwin

Web site: www.wls.k12.oh.us

Board Members

President: Charles E. Buck

7922 Hite Road

West Liberty 43357

(937) 465-4545

cbuck@wlstigers.org

Vice-president Patrick Adams

6466 N. Ludlow Rd.

Cable 43009

Christopher Moell

6654 W. Kanagy Road

West Liberty 43357

(937) 465-3692

cmoell@wlstigers.org

David S. Cline

(no information available)

Tim Lamb

tlamb@wlstigers.org

Meets every 3rd Tuesday of the month at 7 p.m. in the middle school/high school media center.

RECREATION

BOWLING

Coral Lanes

357 W. Main St.

St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-4191

Goshen Lanes

10579 N. state Route 4

Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-2311

Southwest Bowl

826 Scioto St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7171

CAMPING

Kiser Lake State Park

4889 N. state Route 235, P.O. Box 55

Conover 45317 (937) 362-3585 (campground)

(866) 644-6727 (reservations)

DANCING

Concord Cloverleaf Squares

3263 N. state Route 560

Urbana 43078

Contact: (937) 471-7413

Dances every first weekend of the month, alternating Friday and Saturday

GOLF

Indian Springs Golf Club

11111 state Route 161

Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-2111 or (800) 752-7846

Lakeland Golf Course

1772 Kiser Lake Road

St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-4707

www.laklandgolfclub.com

Woodland Golf Club

4900 Swisher Road

Cable 43009 (937) 653-8875

NATURE PRESERVES

Cedar Bog

980 Woodburn Road

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-3744 or (800) 860-0147

cedarbog@ctcn.net

Davey Woods Nature Preserve

7661 Lonesome Road

St. Paris 43072 937-663-4197

Siegenthaler-Kaestner Esker State Nature Preserve

5505 W. Couchman Road

West Liberty 43357

Kiser Lake Wetlands

Within Kiser Lake State Park north end of Kiser Lake Road

SKIING

Mad River Mountain Resort

1000 Snow Valley Road

Zanesfield 43360 (800) 231-7669

SWIMMING

Urbana City Pool

Melvin Miller Park (outdoor pool)

Champaign Family YMCA (indoor pool)

Community Drive

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-9622

Clarence J. Brown Reservoir

2630 Croft Road

Springfield 45502 (937) 325-2411

Kiser Lake State Park

4889 N. state Route 235, P.O. Box 55

Conover 45317 (937) 843-2717

Game Time Sports

5151 Bogles Run Road

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-3650

TENNIS

Game Time Sports

5151 Bogles Run Road

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-3650

OTHER FUN ACTIVITIES

Champaign Aviation Museum

Grimes Field Airport

1652 N. Main St.

Urbana 43078

Open Tuesday to Saturday 10 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Closed Thanksgiving Day and Friday the day after.

Closed Dec. 24 and Christmas Day.

(937) 652-4710

www.champaignaviationmuseum.org

Champaign County Historical Museum

809 East Lawn Ave., P.O. Box 65

Urbana 43078

Open Monday & Tuesday 10 a.m. to 4 p.m. or groups by appointment

(937) 653-6721

Email: champhistmus@ctcn.net

Curator: Charles R. Virts

Johnny Appleseed Museum

579 College Way

Urbana 43078 (937) 772-9297

johnnyappleseedmuseum.org

Ohio Caverns

2210 E. state Route 245

West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-4017

Web: www.ohiocaverns.com

Piatt Castles

10051 Road 47

West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-2821, (937) 844-3480

www.piattcastles.org

PRESCHOOL/DAYCARE

Cardinal Corner Child Care Center

124 E. Maple St.

North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 747-3447

Director: Debbie Woodruff

Center for Creative Child Care

Urbana United Methodist Church

Center for Creative Child Care

238 N. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-3322

Director: Jody Rooney

Champaign Family YMCA

P.O. Box 35, 191 Community Drive

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-9622

FAX: (937) 652-1902

Exec. Director/CEO: Paul Waldsmith

Champaign Family YMCA at Mechanicsburg Christian Fellowship Church

4401 Allison Road

Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 484-3557

Contact: Sonya Stonerock

ESC Preschool

2200 S. U.S. Route 68

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-5214

Director: Cathy Pappas

Green Hills Child Center

6557 S. U.S. Route 68

West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-7015 or (937) 650-7113

www.GreenHillsCommunity.org/children.html

Kids Learning Place

1150 Scioto St., Suite 300

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1742

Infant through Preschool

Education/Child Care Programs – Includes Head Start

Web Info: www.kidslearningplace.org

Enrollment Info: toll free (866) 627-4557

Job and Family Services Childcare Assistance

1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite N100

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1500

Little Strength Christian Center

4194 W. U.S. Route 36

Westville 43083 (937) 484-4691

Director: Jodi Fisher

Theresa’s Gingerbread House Child Care Center

1202 N. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-8006

Owner: Heather Chamberlain

Administrator: Andrea Laing

www.theresasgingerbreadhouse.com

Theresa’s Gingerbread House II Child Care Center

62 Oakland Ave.

Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-1600

Owner: Heather Chamberlain

Administrator: Jamee Fraley

www.theresasgingerbreadhouse.com

Theresa’s Gingerbread House III Child Care Center

501 W. Baird St.

West Liberty 43357 (937) 650-8006

Owner: Heather Chamberlain

Administrator: Tonya Rutan

www.theresasgingerbreadhouse.com

MEDICAL PROVIDERS

Mary Rutan Hospital Affiliates

Mary Rutan Hospital Therapy & Sports Medicine

211 Lippencott Lane

Urbana, Ohio 43078

(937) 887-0163

maryrutan.org

• Physical Therapy

• Feeding, Swallowing & Voice Therapy

• Sports Medicine, Training & Enhancement

• Occupational Therapy

• Speech & Language Therapy

Mary Rutan Hospital Urbana Clinic

1880 E. U.S. Route 36

Urbana 43078

(937) 887-0164

maryrutan.org

• Obstetrics & Gynecology

• General Surgery

• Pediatrics

• Family Practice

• Urology

• Ear, Nose & Throat

Memorial Health Affiliates

Memorial Urbana Medical Center

Open April 2018

memorialohio.com

1958 E. US Hwy 36, Urbana

Memorial Primary Care | Urbana

Moving to new location April 2018

memorialohio.com

currently at 900 Scioto St., Suite 7, Urbana

(937) 652-1834

• Family medicine/internal medicine/pediatrics practice – John Crankshaw, MD; Joseph Metz, MD; Rochelle Clark-Pulfer, PA-C; and Danielle Smith, PA-C.

Memorial Specialty Care Practices | Urbana

Moving to new location April 2018

memorialohio.com

currently at 848 Scioto St., Urbana

(937) 772-4191

– Specialty Practitioners: Katherine Kelly, MD; Michael Jordan, DO; Amish Patel, DO; Mark Stover, DO; and Fred Leess, MD

Affiliates of MERCY HEALTH:

Mercy Health – Champaign County Internal Medicine

1300 South US 68, Urbana 43078

937-484-6780

Mercy Health – Urbana Sports Medicine and Rehabilitation

1450 East U.S. Highway 36, Urbana 43078

937-653-7333

Mercy Health – Urbana Wound Care Center

1430 East U.S. Highway 36 B, Urbana 43078

937-523-9700

Mercy Health – Urbana Family Medicine and Pediatrics

204 Patrick Avenue, Urbana 43078

937-653-3445

this facility also has outpatient lab services

Mercy Health – Urbana Heart House

900 East Court Street, Urbana 43078

937-653-8897

Mercy Health – Urbana General and Robotic Surgery

900 Scioto Street, Suite 1, Urbana 43078

937-717-4884

Mercy Health – Urbana General and Laparoscopic Surgery

900 Scioto Street, Suite 1, Urbana 43078

937-523-9820

Mercy Health – Urbana Internal Medicine

900 Scioto Street Suite 4, Urbana 43078

937-653-4666

Mercy Health – Urbana Orthopedics and Sports Medicine

900 Scioto Street, Suite 1, Urbana 43078

937-523-9850

Mercy Health – Urbana Hospital

904 Scioto Street, Urbana 43078

937-653-5231

Mercy Health – Urbana Occupational Health

904 Scioto Street, Urbana 43078

937-653-6618

Mercy Health – Urbana Pediatric Rehabilitation

904 Scioto Street, 2nd floor, Urbana 43078

937-484-6388

Mercy Health – Urbana REACH Services

904 Scioto Street, Urbana 43078

937-653-3001

Mercy Health – McAuley Senior Living

906 Scioto Street, Urbana 43078

Executive director Dawn McCall

937-653-5432

Mercy Health – Clark and Champaign Counties Psychology

204 Patrick Avenue, Urbana 43078

937-484-6157

Mercy Health – Urbana University Sports Medicine and Rehabilitation

579 Grimes Center, Urbana, OH 43078

937-653-7333

Excel Sports Medicine and Rehabilitation

1450 E. U.S. Route 36

(937) 653-7333

Excel Pediatric Rehabilitation

Mercy Memorial Hospital/2nd Floor

904 Scioto St.

Urbana 43078

(937) 484-6388

Excel Sports Medicine and Rehabilitation

1450 E. U.S. Route 36

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7333

MEDICAL

URGENT CARE

Community Urgent Care

848 Scioto St., Suite 2B

Urbana 653-5211

Hours of operation: weekdays 11 a.m.-7 p.m., weekends 11 a.m.-4 p.m., closed on major holidays and closed early on the eves of Thanksgiving, Christmas and New Year’s.

CHIROPRACTIC

Champaign Chiropractic Center

Dr. Laurie Stickney

300 N. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1900

Donay Life and Wellness Center

1598 E. U.S. Route 36

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-5353

Office Manager: Brittany Harwick

Liberty Chiropractic

128 N. Detroit St., P.O. Box 752

West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-2500

FAX: (937) 465-2505

Anthony G. Schneider, D.C.

203 Park Ave.

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1516

Sertell Chiropractic Clinic

Dr. Jennifer Sertell

848 Scioto St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-3400

Dr. Joseph L. Reuter

Mobile Chiropractor

701 W. Mill St., Lot #86

North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 303-2105

West Liberty Healing Arts

5071 S. U.S. Route 68

West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-8300

COUNSELING

Cornerstone Care Counseling Center, LLC

Kim L. Stokes-Williams MSW, LISW-S

120 E. Townsend St.,

North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 935-3028

Delta Psychology Center

Dr. Kent A. Eichenauer, Dr. Glenn A. Feltz

430 S. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1474

Fowler Counseling & Consultation Services, LLC

Karen Allen Fowler, LPCC-S

40 Monument Square, Suite 301

Urbana 43078 (937) 631-0257

FAX: (937) 653-8312

WellSpring

302 Patrick Ave.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-5990

Director: Richele Shepard

wellspringfield.org

DENTISTS/ORTHODONTISTS

Dr. Ron L. Anderson

848 Scioto St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-4123

Dr. Annette M. Bauer

848 Scioto St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7623

Dr. Justin T. Beck

848 Scioto St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7623

Champaign Dental Group Inc.

139 Patrick Ave.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-8650

Darby Dental Smiles

Dr. Jessica Kile, Dr. Marta Strembitsky

18 S. Main St.

Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-2252

Urbana Dental Smiles

Dr. Jessica Kile, Dr. Marta Strembitsky

Moving to 1052 S. Main St. in spring 2018

(currently at 314 Patrick Ave.)

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-5359

Family Dentistry

1866 E. U.S. Route 36

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-5775

West Liberty Dental

Dr. William C. Anderson

113 S. Detroit St.

West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-1015

Wier Dentistry

Dr. Shockley Wier

114 S. Springfield St., P.O. Box 622

St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-9801

Dr. Mack Wright

1028 E. U.S. Route 36

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-4111

DERMATOLOGY

Dermatology Allergy General Physicians of Ohio Inc.

300 Patrick Ave.

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1257

FAMILY PRACTICE

Dr. Joshua F. Richards

848 Scioto St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-3825

Dr. Peter Erhardt

848 Scioto St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7811

OBSTETRICS/GYNECOLOGY

Gentle Care Health Center

Ellen Spinner, Certified Nurse Practitioner, specializing in women’s health

15 N. Main St.

Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-5320

Hours: Mondays 9 a.m. to 3 p.m., Tuesdays and Wednesdays 9 a.m. to 5 p.m., Fridays 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

www.gentlecarehealthcenter.com

Eye Physicians

Associates in Optometry

Dr. James D. Grove, Dr. Bethany Bloemhard

303 N. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-5228

Dr. Cindy Francis Ahern

128 Miami St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1807

Greater Ohio Eye Surgeons

Dr. Gary J. Lau, Dr. Larry Fish, Dr. Scott Storck

900 Scioto St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-3828

Professional Vision Services

888 E. Court St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-5005

PODIATRY

Buckeye Foot and Ankle

Dr. Susan Yu

970 E. U.S. Route 36, Suite B

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-6105

VETERINARIANS

Community Veterinary Clinic

9509 W. U.S. Route 36

St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-0095

Hours: 9 a.m. to 6 p.m. Tuesday, 9 a.m. to 7 p.m. Wednesday, 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. Friday. Closed Saturday to Monday, and Thursday.

Johnson Veterinary Clinic

Dr. Grant Johnson, Dr. Otho Galen Johnson

4430 Corbett Road

North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 747-3562

The Pet Clinic

1053 N. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 508-4556

Urbana Veterinary Clinic

985 Norwood Ave.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7326

Wingfield Animal Clinic

Dr. Charles S. Wingfield

371 N. Dugan Road

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-6712

Champion Pet Vet

Dr. Sharon Heisler

140 S. Main St.

Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-5520

LOCAL ORGANIZATIONS

A.B. Graham Memorial Center

A 501(c)3 non-profit Fitness, Community, Performing Arts Center & Museum

8025 E. U.S. Route 36

Conover 45317

(937) 368-3700

www.abgraham.org

Amateur Radio Emergency Services

Champaign County ARES

Coordinator: Dave Youtz

WB8UCD 362-4131

Secretary: Patti Martin 652-2423

American Legion

Pearce-Kerns Post 120

414 N. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7863

Donald Cannon Post 238

24 Locust St., Mechanicsburg, 43044

Boy Scouts of America

Tecumseh Council

326 S. Thompson Ave.

Springfield 45506 (937) 325-6449

District Chairman Steve Molton

Business and Professional Women’s Association

President: Priscilla Dixon (937) 653-8680

Cause-Driven-Toastmasters Club

President: Gregory Hower, 937-475-2978

hower.gregory@gmail.com

Meets at noon on Friday at the YMCA

Cedar Bog Association

980 Woodburn Road

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-3744

Web: www.cedarbognp.org

Champaign County Animal Welfare League

Executive Director: Tiger Franks

3858 state Route 56

Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-5236

champaignco.animalwelfareleague.com

Champaign County Arts Council

119 Miami St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7557

Executive Director: Heather Brackney

Champaign County Cemeteries Restoration Project, LLC

Dr. Janet Ebert

209 E. Court St., Urbana 43078

937-653-3440

Champaign County Chamber of Commerce & Visitors Bureau

107 N. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-5764

www.champaignohio.com

Champaign County Club of the Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite

President: Steve Moore

853 Terry Lane

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1815

Secretary/Treasurer: Al Johnson

Email: jam@main-net.com

4373 Bump Road

Cable 43009 (937) 465-3202

Champaign County Democratic Century Club

Chair: Lynn Mintchell

937-346-4204

Champaign County Dulcimer Club

“Playing the Strings of Our Hearts”

Contact: Marg Fetz (937) 653-3870

Champaign County Farm Bureau

Organization director Melinda Lee

1554 McKaig Ave., Bldg. B

Troy 45373 (855)335-1471

champaign@ofbf.org

Champaign County Fair Board

Secretary: Meredith Bodey (937) 653-2640

Champaign County Garden Club

An affiliate of the Ohio Association of Garden Clubs (oagc.org)

Contact: Debbie Graham (937) 747-2474

Champaign County Historical Society

809 East Lawn Ave.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-6721

champhistmus@ctcn.net

champaigncountyhistoricalmuseum.org

Champaign County Memorial Foundation

P.O. Box 866

Urbana 43078-0866

Website: www.champaignmemorial.org

President: William Miller, 834-5120

Treasurer: Linda Erwin, 652-1855

Champaign County Pilots Association-Airport

1636 N. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-4319

Champaign County Preservation Alliance

P.O. Box 748

Urbana 43078 937-652-4108 and (800) 791-6010

Board Trustee: Sandy Gonzalez: (937) 408-4195

www.ccpaurbanaohio.com

www.ccpahomeandgardentour.com

Champaign County Republican Club

President: Doug Hoffman (937) 508-8739

Champaign County Right to Life

122 Miami St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-6745

Contact: David George

E-mail: ccrtl@gmail.com

Champaign County Retired Teachers

President: Linda Fullerton, 937-215-9281

Vice-president: Ruth Hunsberger

Meets at 11 a.m. the second Tuesday of February, April, June, August, September October and December at Urbana Nazarene Church, 1999 E. state Route 29, Urbana.

Champaign County Shrine Club

President: Rob Butler, 937-652-1571

Secretary/Treasurer: Al Johnson

Email: jam@main-net.com

4373 Bump Road, Cable 43009 (937) 465-3202

Champaign Cruisers Car Club

305 N. Church St.

St. Paris 43072

President: Nelson Faulkner 937-663-5472 or 937-244-2722

Champaign Economic Partnership (formerly CIC)

3 Monument Square

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7200

Economic Development Director Marcia Bailey

Marcia@cepohio.com

info@cepohio.com

cepohio.com

Champaign Land Preservation

501(c)3 dedicated to holding permanent conservation easements on agricultural land and open spaces

Ardell Price 484-3785

Champaign Quilters Guild

President: Karen Lapp (937) 465-4258 or (937) 407-0080

Champaign Ministerial Association

Contact: Brian Wonn

P.O. Box 294

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-2129

Concord Community Center

3263 N. state Route 560

Urbana 43078

Rentals: Robert Birt (937) 652-3001

concordcommunitycenter.com

Fraternal Order of Eagles

125 E. Court St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-9749

Girl Scouts of Western Ohio

Dayton Service Center

450 Shoup Mill Road

Dayton 45401 888-350-5090

Goshen Eagles #3974 Charities Association

2306 Eagle Road

Woodstock 43084 (937) 834-2812

FAX: (937) 834-2861

GrandWorks Foundation

Executive Director Staci Weller

P.O. Box 38128

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-4853

www.grandworksfoundation.org

Habitat for Humanity of Champaign County

(and Habitat ReStore)

955 N. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-2981

Executive Director: Rob Johnson

Hours: 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. Wednesdays thru Fridays, 9 a.m. to 3 p.m. Saturdays

Knights of Columbus

518 N. Locust St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-6664

Market Street Community Garden

222 E. Market St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-8418

Coordinator: Charlene Stapleton

This organization has raised beds for gardening available for rent.

Partnered with the Champaign Family YMCA, the Community Improvement Corporation and the city of Urbana. Established in 2010.

Masonic Lodge No. 113

10 N. Main St.

Mechanicsburg 43044 Secretary: Al Johnson

jam@main-net.com

(937) 465-3202

Masonic Temple and Harmony Lodge No. 8

222 N. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-4310

Jamison Jones: 937-653-3431

Rhawn Jackson: 937-215-7857

www.urbanamasonic.org

Master Gardener Volunteers of Champaign County

Ohio State University Extension

1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite B-100

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1526

OSU Champaign County Master Gardener Volunteers

Contacts: Sheila Callicoat, Master Gardener Coordinator (937) 484-1526, Charlene Stapleton, Champaign County Master Gardener President: Virginia Bowers

Mechanicsburg Lions Club

directory.lionsclubs.org

Midwestern Ohio Assn. of Realtors

1087 N. Market St.

Troy 45373

Contact: Emily MacKendrick

(937) 652-HOME

Toll Free (888) 886-8267

Moose Lodge

632 Mosgrove St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7488

Monument Square District Inc./Urbana

MSDurbana@gmail.com

www.monumentsquaredistrict.com

PFLAG (Parents, Families, and Friends of Lesbians and Gays) serving Champaign County

Peer support group meets the 4th Tuesday of every month at 7 p.m. at Messiah Lutheran Church, 1013 E. Lawn Ave., Urbana

E-mail address is pflag@ctcn.net

Web page is www.urbanaareapflag.org

SASS Rescue

Save A Shelter Shih Tzu

937-303-SASS (7277)

adopt@sassrescue.com

sassrescue.com

Simon Kenton Pathfinders

P.O. Box 91

Urbana 43078 (937) 605-2434

www.simonkentonpathfinders.org

nlb@ctcn.net

President: Nikki Sizemore

Not-for-profit organization that maintains the Simon Kenton Trail bike path and raises funds for maintenance and expansion of the trail

Soroptimist International of Urbana, Ohio

President: Melissa Glock 772-9045

Membership: Cheryl Walter 653-3260

St. Paris Lions Club

directory.lionsclubs.org

United Way of Clark, Champaign & Madison Counties

107 N. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-8571

www.uwccmc.org

Urbana/Champaign County Senior Center

Corner of South Walnut/Thompson streets Urbana (937) 653-6088

Director: Stacy Barnhart

email: uccsc@ctcn.net

Urbana Chapter Order of the Eastern Star

212 N. Main St.

Urbana 43078

Contact: Secretary Pam Moore

(937) 652-1815

Urbana Chapter Daughters of the American Revolution (DAR)

209 E. Court St.

Urbana 43078

Dr. Janet Ebert

(937) 653-3440

Urbana High School Alumni Association

President: Della (Keeran) Trimble (937) 508-9856

Secretary: Ashley (Karns) Evans

Treasurer: Kay (Markley) Schenkel (937) 570-9337

Urbana Lions Club

directory.lionsclubs.org

Urbana Rotary Club District 6670

P.O. Box 660

Urbana 43078

www.urbanarotaryclub.com

Urbana VFW/DAV

400 N. Main St. (business office)

220 E. Court St. (banquet hall), Urbana 43078

VFW Commander Craig Bennett

DAV Commander Tony Markin

(937) 653-6365

Urbana Youth Sports

UYS President Todd Tracy – UrbanaYouthSports@gmail.com

UYS Vice President Justin Cain – jacain81@gmail.com

www.UrbanaYouthSports.com

Programs include Urbana Youth Baseball, Urbana Youth Softball, Urbana Youth Soccer, Urbana Little Climbers Football, Urbana Little Climbers Cheerleading, Miracle Youth League and Urbana Swim Team

V.A.L.E. (Volunteers for Adult Life Enhancement)

Guardianship Program

1 Monument Square, Suite 204

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-4865

V.A.L.E. is a non-profit adult guardianship program that provides volunteer guardians for anyone over 18 years of age in Champaign County who is either physically or mentally incapacitated and has no family or friend willing or able to make decisions regarding their person. V.A.L.E. provides free training to anyone in Champaign County who would like to be trained as a legal adult guardian.

West Central Ohio Choral Society

3350 state Route 287

West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-4147

Contact: Alan Kauffman

Woodstock Lions Club

directory.lionsclubs.org

LIBRARIES

Champaign County Library

1060 Scioto St.

Urbana 43078

Phone: (937) 653-3811

Director: Ty Henderson

Email: thenderson@champaigncountylibrary.org

Website: www.champaign.lib.oh.us

Mechanicsburg Public Library

60 S. Main St.

Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-2004

FAX: (937) 834-3396

Director: Tammie Beers

North Lewisburg Branch of Champaign County Library

161 Winder St.

North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 747-3043

St. Paris Public Library

127 E. Main St.

St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-4349

Director: Nicole Rush

www.stparispubliclibrary.org

Email: director@stparislibrary.org

Hours: 9 a.m. to 8 p.m. Monday to Thursday, 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. Friday, 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. Saturday

Urbana University Library

579 College Way

Urbana 43078 (937) 772-9313

Email: library@urbana.edu

West Liberty Library

117 N. Detroit St.

West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-3656

HUMAN SERVICES

Alcoholics Anonymous

Meets at Urbana Presbyterian Church

116 W. Court St., Urbana 43078

Alzheimer’s Association Miami Valley Chapter

31 W. Whipp Road, Dayton 43078

937-291-3332

1-800-272-3900 is a helpline available 24/7

Offering education, information and assistance to people in the early stages of dementia and to family caregivers throughout the course of the disease process. Help Line is available 24/7. Some respite funding available for people in Champaign County. Home visits and family meetings through the Family Assistance program available. Visit www.alz.org/dayton for more information.

American Cancer Society

(888) 227-6446, Champaign County Advisory Board

Relay For Life Champaign County, May 18, 2018

American Lung Association of Ohio

(800) LUNG-USA

American Red Cross Northern Miami Valley Ohio Chapter

Serving Champaign, Clark, Darke, Logan, Miami and Shelby counties

1314 Barnhart Road, Troy 45373

(937) 332-1414 (Springfield office)

Bridges Community Action Partership

Champaign County Office

1679 E. State Route 29, Urbana

937-772-9164

Cancer Association of Champaign County

P.O. Box 38125

Urbana 43078

www.cancerassociationofchampaigncounty.org

An Affiliate Member of United Way

Caring Kitchen

300 Miami St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-6696

Champaign County Board of Developmental Disabilities

224 Patrick Ave., P.O. Box 829

Urbana 43078

(937) 653-5217

FAX: (937) 653-7516

Website: www.champaigncbdd.org

Champaign County Family and Children First Council

312 Patrick Ave., Urbana, OH 43078

937-652-2645

cfcfc.org

Champaign County Job and Family Services

Children Services

Child Support

1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite N100

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1500

www.champaigndjfs.org

Champaign Residential Services Inc.

MR/DD Support Services

A provider of developmental disability services since 1976

1150 Scioto St., Suite 100

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-1320

FAX: (937) 653-1321

www.crsi-oh.com

E-mail: info@crsi-oh.com

CEO: Than Johnson

Champaign Transit System

Suite K100

1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Urbana

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-8777

Hours 8 a.m. – 5:30 p.m. weekdays

Clark/Champaign County chapter of the American Red Cross

310 Patrick Ave.

Urbana 43078

Disaster Lead/Office Manager: Karl Zerkle (937) 652-2337

FAX: (937) 652-0478

Council on Rural Services

201 R.M. Davis Parkway

Piqua 45356 (937)-778-5220

A social service agency facilitating early childhood education and care programs in nine counties including Champaign. Includes Kids Learning Place and Head Start.

Enrollment Info: toll free (866) 627-4557

www.councilonruralservices.org and www.kidslearningplace.org

E-mail: info@councilonruralservices.org

Drug Free Youth Coalition

Coalition Coordinator – Stacey Logwood, 937-465-1045, slogwood@mhdas.org

Youth Coordinator – Jessica Doggett, 937-652-2646, ccdrugfreeyouth@yahoo.com or fcfcluster@ctcn.net

Family and Children First Council

312 Patrick Ave., Urbana, OH 43078

Director Missy Ussher

phone: 937-652-2645

fax: 937-652-2648

Mental Health/Drug/Alcohol Service Board of Champaign and Logan Counties

1521 N. Detroit St., P.O. Box 765

West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-1045

FAX: 937-465-3914

24-hour Crisis Hotline: (800) 224-0422

Executive Director: David Higgins

Email: dhiggins@mhdas.org

Ohio Means Jobs

1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Bay 14

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1581

Hours: Tuesday, from 8:30 a.m. to 4 p.m.; Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday, from 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Planned Parenthood

(Southwest Ohio Region)

1061 N. Bechtle Ave.

Springfield 45502 (937) 325-7349

www.plannedparenthood.org/swoh/

Recovery Zone

827 Scioto St.

Urbana 43078

937-508-4383

www.recoveryzonelcc.org

Visit Recovery Zone Champaign County on Facebook

Peer center for people in mental health and addiction recovery.

Stepping Stones Outreach Ministries

142 Dellinger Road, P.O. Box 256, Urbana

(937) 652-1303

Sycamore House

(Pregnancy Center)

315 Sycamore St.

P.O. Box 775

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-3737

E-mail: sycamorehouseprc@gmail.com

United Way of Clark, Madison and Champaign Counties

Information and Referral Services

937-323-1400

ANIMAL SHELTERS AND RESCUES

Barely Used Pets

844 Jackson Hill Road, Urbana

937-869-8090

Facebook at Barely Used Pets Rescue

Open 1-4 p.m. Sundays; 11 a.m. – 6 p.m. Wednesdays and Thursdays; 11 a.m. – 5 p.m. Fridays; and 11 a.m. – 2 p.m. Saturdays

Champaign County Animal Welfare League

3858 State Route 56, just east of Mutual

937-834-5236

Open noon – 6 p.m. Wednesday-Saturdays

His Hands Extended Sanctuary

1560 Dialton Road, St. Paris

937-663-0015

sanctuary@hishands-extendedsanctuary.org

PAWS Animal Shelter

1535 W. U.S. Route 36, Urbana 43078, just west of Urbana

937-653-6233

pawsurbana@hotmail.com

www.facebook.com/paws.urbana

Open noon-5 p.m. Tuesdays-Fridays; noon-4 p.m. Saturdays

SASS Rescue

Save A Shelter Shih Tzu

937-303-SASS (7277)

adopt@sassrescue.com

sassrescue.com

FUNERAL HOMES

Atkins-Shively Funeral Home

216 S. Springfield St., P.O. Box 760

St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-4193

Daring & Sanford Funeral Home

210 W. Hayes St.

DeGraff 43318 (937) 937-585-5723

Freshwater-McDonald-Vernon Funeral Home

57 W. Maple St.

North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 747-2101

Ingram Funeral Home

975 N. Maple St.

Marysville 43040 (937) 642-4861

Jennings Farley & Seeley Memorial Home

5591 S. U.S. Route 68

West Liberty 43357 (937) 599-2139

Eichholtz Daring & Sanford Funeral Home

101 Zanesfield Road

West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-3940

Skillman-McDonald and Vernon Funeral Home

257 W. Main St.

Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-3445

Suber-Shively Funeral Home

201 W. Main St., P.O. Box 307

Fletcher 45326 (937) 368-2212

Vernon Funeral Home

235 Miami St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-8888

Walter & Lewis Funeral and Cremation Services

642 S. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-4227

COUNTY GOVERNMENT

Champaign County Auditor

Karen Bailey

1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite B300

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1600

http://champaignoh.ddti.net/

Services are: county fiscal officer, dog licenses, property tax reductions/calculations/valuations, county payroll officer

Champaign County Board of Elections

1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite L100

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1575

http://www.electionsonthe.net/oh/champaign/

FAX: (937) 484-1578

E-mail: champaign@sos.state.oh.us

Director: Meredith Bodey

Deputy Director: Jodi Flora

Board Members: Lynn R. Mintchell, Roger L. Terry, Steve A. Moore, Karen F. Ward

Champaign County Building Regulations

Director: Dana Booghier

1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Bay 13

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1602

Champaign County Clerk of Courts

Penny Underwood

200 N. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1047

Champaign County Commissioners

Steven R. Hess (937) 663-4108

David E. Faulkner (937) 605-3301

Bob E. Corbett (937) 747-3598

Clerk-Administrator: Andrea Millice

1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite A100

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1611

Champaign County Common Pleas Court

Judge: Nick A. Selvaggio

200 N. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1000

Adult Probation Office (937) 484-1012

Champaign County Domestic Relations-Juvenile-Probate Division of the Court of Common Pleas

Judges: Lori Reisinger and Brett Gilbert

200 N. Main St.

Urbana 43078

Juvenile Division (937) 484-1027

Juvenile Probation Office (937) 484-1029

Probate Division (937) 484-1028

Marriage License Information (937) 484-1045

Champaign County Coroner

Joshua F. Richards, M.D.

848 Scioto St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-3825

Champaign County Emergency Management Agency

1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite C103

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1642

Champaign County Engineer

Stephen McCall

428 Beech St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1311

http://engineer.co.champaign.oh.us/

FAX: (937) 653-3172

Champaign County Health District

Health Commissioner: Gabe Jones

1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite Q100

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1605

http://champaignhd.com/

Champaign County Municipal Court

Judge: Gil S. Weithman

205 S. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7376

http://www.champaigncountymunicipalcourt.com/Home.aspx

Champaign County Ohio State Extension Office

1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite B100

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1526

http://champaign.osu.edu/

Champaign County Prosecutor

Kevin S.Talebi

200 N. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1900

Assistant Prosecutors:Jane Napier, Benjamin Hoskinson, Gregory L. Harvey, Samantha B. Whetherholt

Victim Advocate/Victim Witness Division: Susan Lantz, Alisa Wilson

Administrative Assistant: Amanda McCall

Champaign County Recorder

Glenda Bayman

1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite B200

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1630

Champaign/Shelby County Office of North Central Ohio Solid Waste District

Program Coordinator: Susan Helterbran

1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite G104

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1549

E-mail: recycling@co.champaign.oh.us

www.ncowaste.org

Champaign County Sheriff’s Office

Sheriff: Matthew Melvin

Court Services

214 N. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1311

Administration/Records/Detectives/Road Patrol offices

308 Miami St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-6091

http://www.champaignohiosheriff.com/

Champaign County Title Department

1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Bay 11

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1517

Champaign County Treasurer

Robin K. Edwards

1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite B400

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1640

Champaign County Veterans Services

955 N. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-4554

Champaign Soil and Water Conservation District

1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite E100

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-1507

FAX: (937) 484-1509

Champaign County USDA Service Center

Farm Service Agency

Natural Resources Conservation Service

1512 S. U.S. Route 68, Suite D100

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-5527

FARMERS MARKETS

Champaign County Farmers Market

Corner of Market and Locust streets, behind municipal building

Urbana 43078

Saturdays, May through October, 9 a.m.-12 p.m.

Contact: Charlene Stapleton (937) 653-8418

Mechanicsburg Farmers Market

Park next to the fire station in downtown Mechanicsburg

Tuesdays, June through Labor Day, 4:30-6:30 p.m.

Contact: Lucinda Eddleman, 941-662-5556

St. Paris Farmers Market

135 W. Main St., at the municipal building (inside in bad weather)

St. Paris 43072. 937-207-8798

Fridays, First Friday in May to second Friday in October, 2:30-6 p.m.

Champaign County Virtual Farmers Market

visit champaignoh.locallygrown.net

all year

Orders placed between 8 p.m. Thursdays and 8 a.m. Wednesdays

Order pickups are 4:30-6 p.m. Thursdays at Champaign Family YMCA, 191 Community Drive, Urbana 43078

Contact: Market Manager Pamela Bowshier (937) 926-4833

CHURCHES

Apostolic Sanctuary

6976 Terre Haute Road, Urbana

969-8487

Pastor Alex E. Turner

Bethel Mennonite Church

416 Washington St., West Liberty

937-465-4587 Pastor Dave Maurer

Bowlusville United Methodist

445 W. County Line Road, Springfield

937-344-2800 Pastor Greg Crabtree

Cable United Methodist Church

Filmore Street, Cable

937-663-4244 Pastor Robert Blosser

Calvary Southern Baptist Church

205 Sceva Ave., Mechanicsburg

937-765-7179

Catawba United Methodist Church

State Route 54, Catawba

937-644-3117 Pastor Richard Smyers

Chapel Hill Church of God

1155 N. Ludlow Road, Urbana

937-653-4211 Pastor Jeffrey Ludden

Christian Worship Center

3537 S. Elm Tree Road, Christiansburg

937-857-9090 Pastor Jim Fannin

Christiansburg Church of Christ

in Christian Union

Pastor Jeremy Olson

5020 Panhandle Road

Christiansburg United

Methodist Church

Third & Monroe streets, Christiansburg

Pastor Bill Davis

Church of God

985 East Lawn Ave., Urbana

937-653-3305 Rev. David Gammello

Church of the Nazarene

1999 E. state Route 29, Urbana

937-653-6000 Pastor Larry Hall

Church of the Nazarene at Kennard

937-652-3567 Rev. Stephen Anstine

Concord United Methodist Church

2963 N. state Route 560

937-652-3764 Rev. Sherri Blackwell

concordumc15@gmail.com

Covenant Lutheran Church

103 S. Church St., St. Paris

937-663-4695

Crossway Vineyard Church

129 Oakland, Urbana

Pastor Kyle Peters

El Shaddai Community Church of God

2815 Clark Road, Urbana

937-653-8323 Pastor Calvin Rowland

Episcopal Church of Our Saviour

56 S. Main St., Mechanicsburg

937-653-3497 Father Don Dutoro

nvmec.org

Episcopal Church of the Epiphany

230 Scioto St., Urbana

937-653-3497 Father Don Dutoro

nvmec.org

Faith Fellowship Free Will Baptist Church

236 Bloomfield Ave., Urbana

937-653-5058 Pastor Floyd Smith

Faith Tabernacle Church

2730 E. state Route 29, Urbana

937-653-4694 Pastor Brian Coleman

Fellowship Baptist Church

27 N. Sycamore St., North Lewisburg

www.FellowshipBaptistKJV.net

937-484-5221 Pastor David K. Warner

First Baptist Church

N. Main & E. Ward streets, Urbana

937-652-2129 Pastor: Rev. Brian Wonn

First Baptist Church

138 W. Plum St., St. Paris

937-663-4335 Rev. Jeremy Spence

First Christian Church

Orange & Hagenbuch, Urbana

937-653-5144 Rev. Mike Stewart

First Church of God

122 E. Walnut St., St. Paris

937-663-4441 Pastor Josh Kespelher

1st Church of God

315 Liberty St., West Liberty

Rev. Sheila Riggs

office@wlfcog.org

First Presbyterian Church

116 W. Court St., Urbana

937-653-4225 Pastor Rev. Beau Brown

Grace Baptist Church

960 Children’s Home Road

937-652-1681 Pastor Aaron Samples

Grace Chapel Church

500 Linden Ave., West Liberty

Pastor Randy Jenkins

937-465-3736

Grace Harbor Church

1472 E. U.S. Route 36, Suite E 2, Urbana

937-966-0202 Pastor Deron Blakely

Facebook:GraceHarborHouseOfWorship

Grafton United Methodist Church

2968 Dialton Road, St. Paris

937-663-5862, 937-869-0462 Pastor Mark Atterholt

Green Hills Community

Foundation Hall

6557 S. U.S. Route 68, West Liberty

937-465-5065

Immaculate Conception

Catholic Church

Elm & Winder Streets, North Lewisburg

937-653 1375, Father Matthew Lee

Parochial Vicar Father Dan Hunt

Jerusalem Second Baptist

1036 S. High St., Urbana

937-653-8171 Rev. Michael Freeman

Kennard Church of the Nazarene

3134 Reed St. (Kennard), Cable

Pastor Stephen Anstine

Kingscreek Baptist Church

1250 Kennard Kingscreek Road, Urbana

937-652-3707 Pastor Chuck Samson

Kingscreek United Methodist Church

1362 Kennard Kingscreek Road, Urbana

937-652-3710 Pastor David L. Brown

(dbrown52007@gmail.com)

Lena Baptist Church

937-368-3879

Life-Net Christian Fellowship

142 Dellinger Road (former Outback Station)

Urbana, 43078 937-652-1303

Pastor: Rev. Chris Livingston

The Lighthouse Tabernacle

5202 Valley Pike

Urbana, OH 43078

937-788-2050

Pastor: Rev. Rick Clos

Living Faith Baptist Church, SBC

5500 E. state Route 296, Cable

937-653-3247

Living Hope Mennonite Church

P.O. Box 110, Urbana, OH

(Currently meeting at the city park by tennis courts)

Pastor: Clyde Byler

937-834-0298 cwbyler@emypeople.net

Logan Baptist Church

119 N. Detroit St., West Liberty

(community room behind library)

937-620-2614 Pastor cell

jamesbradfield78@yahoo.com

Rev. James R. Bradfield

Mechanicsburg Baptist

112 W. Sandusky St., Mechanicsburg

937-834-2802 Rev. Scott Salee

Mechanicsburg Christian Fellowship

4401 Allison Road, Mechanicsburg

937-834-3718 Pastor Linden Good

Mechanicsburg Church of God of Prophecy

130 Park Ave, Mechanicsburg

937-597-3071 Rev. Lisa A. Atchison

Mechanicsburg Free Will Baptist

Corner of Central and Oakland

Mechanicsburg United

Methodist Church

North Main Street, Mechanicsburg

937-834-2410 Pastor Mimi Ault

Messiah Evangelical Lutheran Church

1013 East Lawn Ave., Urbana

937-653-4110

www.Messiahurbana.info

Middletown Church of God

6205 E. state Route 296, Cable

937-653-8802, www.truth2bfound.org

Senior Pastor Rev. Robert Instine

Asst. Pastor John Instine

Morning Star Christian Center

667 E. Church St., rear, Urbana

937-653-3062 Pastor: Dr. Pat Baumgardner

Mt. Carmel Friends Church

3470 Kennard Kingscreek Road

937-652-3252 Pastor Jereme Proudman

Mt. Pleasant Baptist Church

4023 N. state Route 235, St. Paris

937-362-4321 Pastor Don Brown

Mutual Grace United Methodist Church

East state Route 29, Mutual

644-3117 Pastor Richard L. Smyers

Myrtle Tree Baptist Church

7020 W. U.S. Route 36, St. Paris

937-653-4012

Nation Chapel United Methodist Church

13730 Urbana-London Road, Mechanicsburg

(PastorPhilRode@gmail.com)

cell: 614-264-9655

New Beginning Fellowship Full Gospel Church

630 E.Ward St., Urbana

Pastor Bob Knox

New Hope Mission Church

531 Hagenbuch, Urbana

Pastor Doug Hauser

New Life Christian Church

7016 Urbana Woodstock Road, Cable

937-653-4277

Pastor Wayne Taylor

New Life CoGoP

736 Pindar St., Urbana

Pastoral Lay Leader Beverly Dixon

Cell phone: 937-244-6000

Home phone: (937) 408-9569

Pastoral Lay Leader Larry Fraley

Home phone: (937) 508-4314

Newson Missionary Church

9310 Cowpath Road, St. Paris

937-964-1594

North Lewisburg United Methodist Church

124 E. Maple St., North Lewisburg

937-747-2191 Pastor Karen Montgomery

Oak Grove Mennonite Church

1525 Mennonite Church Road, West Liberty

937-465-4749 Pastor Dick Barrett

Associate Pastor Alex Dye

oakgrovemennonite.org

Oak Grove Church of Christ in Christian Union

11160 Rosedale Road, Mechanicsburg

937-869-4744 Pastor David Cox

Quest Community Church

110 South St., West Liberty

Mary Walker, executor pastor

questchurchonline.com; 937-465-0141

Renewed Strength Church

4194 W. U.S. Route 36, Westville

937-653-4772 Pastor Mark Hackworth

River of Life Christian Center

775 Washington Ave., Urbana

937-653-6754 Pastor Dan Leiker

Riversong Worship Center

8267 state Route 245, North Lewisburg

937-747-2202

Pastor Jeff Richards

Rosewood United Methodist

State Route 29, Rosewood

937-362-2121 Pastor Andy Leighty

Sacred Heart Catholic Church

121 E. Walnut St., St. Paris

937-663-1375 Father Matthew Lee

Parochial Vicar Father Dan Hunt

South Union Mennonite Church

56 state Route 508, West Liberty

Springhills Community Church

6496 state Route 245, West Liberty

937-465-1948

St. Margaret Mary Chapel

1000 Scioto St., Urbana

937-652-3654

513-435-1726, Rev. Bernard G. Hall

St. Mary Catholic Church

231 Washington Ave., Urbana

937-653-1375 Father Matthew Lee

Parochial Vicar Father Dan Hunt

St. Michael Catholic Church

40 Walnut St., Mechanicsburg

653-1375 Father Matthew Lee

Parochial Vicar Father Dan Hunt

St. Paris Community Church

of the Nazarene

3560 N. state Route 235, St. Paris

937-663-4011

St. Paris United Methodist Church

Church and Walnut streets, St. Paris

663-4818 Rev. David Kepple

St. Paul A.M.E. Church

316 E. Market St., Urbana

937-653-5384 Rev. Michael C. Menefield

Stepping Stones Outreach Ministries

142 Dellinger Road; P.O. Box 256

Urbana

937-652-1303

Terre Haute United Methodist Church

5938 state Route 55, Urbana

937-788-2207 Pastor Barbara J. Pope

Urbana Church of Christ

1400 Shortcut Road, Urbana

937-652-1800

Urbana Church of Christ in Christian Union

1121 N. Main St., Urbana

937-653-5817 Pastor Mike Grable

Urbana FreeWill Baptist Church

1658 E. U.S. Route 36, Urbana

937-652-1196 Pastor Grant Cordell

Urbana Friends Church

West Court & Rohrer streets, Urbana

937-653-4172 Interim Pastor Fred Kensler

Urbana Swedenborgian Church

330 S. Main St.

937-653-6810 Pastor Betsy Coffman

Urbana United Methodist Church

238 N. Main St., Urbana

937-653-3741 Pastor Jim Lilibridge

Valley of Praise Ministries

119 S. Walnut St., Urbana (old library)

937-652-8988 Ministers Barnaby and Joyce Ofori

Victory Chapel

North Lewisburg

Victory Light House Church

Services in banquet room of Super 8 Motel, 2 W. Leffel Lane, Springfield

937-879-3082 Pastor Larry J. Bailey

Wesley Chapel Baptist Church

1809 Shortcut Road, Urbana

Rev. Buddie Tuttle

Wesley Chapel House of Prayer

7102 Wesley Chapel Road, W. Liberty

West Liberty United Church of Christ

212 W. Newell St., West Liberty

Rev. Paul Forrey, 937-465-2761

West Liberty United Methodist Church

202 W. Newell St., West Liberty

937-465-7201 Pastor Lee Ortman

westlibertyumchurch.com

Westville United Methodist Church

76 N. state Route 560, Westville

937-653-6283 Pastor Chuck Glover

Woodstock Community Church

West Bennett Street

Woodstock Free Will Baptist Church

332 West Bennett St., Woodstock

937-826-3253 Pastor Russell Street

ATTORNEYS

S. Todd Brecount

115 N. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-7303

Daniel and Jeffries Attorneys At Law, LLC

214 Scioto St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-4444

Tompkins and Ellis Co. LPA

121 S. Main St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 484-8484

Steven R. Fansler

212 N. Detroit St., P.O. Box 764

West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-5056

Jeckering and Associates

16. S. Main St.

Mechanicsburg 43044

937-896-2222

www.centralohiolegal.com

Martin, Browne, Hull and Harper, PLL

1 Monument Square, Suite 200

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7186

Mark Navarre

Patent, Copyright & Trademark

123 Scioto St.

Urbana, 43078 (937) 653-3501

mnavarre@ctcn.net

Ryan Shane Reed

214 Scioto St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-2224

Robert M. Strapp

112 E. Court St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-8200

Thompson, Dunlap and Heydinger

18 Monument Square

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-5299

Wagner, Maurice and Davidson & Zook Co. LPA

Attorneys Allen Maurice, Harley Davidson, Dana Zook

117 W. Court St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-7174

wmdlaw@ctcn.net

C.J. Weithman, Terry R. Hart

201 W. Court St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-3170

ACCOMMODATIONS

EconoLodge Inn & Suites

1490 E. U.S. Route 36

Urbana, Ohio

(937) 484-4120

Hopkins House Bed & Breakfast

8422 state Route 29

Mechanicsburg, Ohio

(937) 834-5400

Logan Lodge

2551 S. U.S. Route 68

Urbana, Ohio

(937) 652-2188

Scioto Inn

205 Scioto St.

Urbana, Ohio

(937) 508-4546

68 Motel

856 N. Main St.

Urbana, Ohio

(937) 653-5515

The Ivy Inn of St. Paris

322 S. Springfield St.

St. Paris, Ohio

(937) 857-9616

Kee and Dale Circle

SENIOR HOUSING

Cherry Arbors

125 Cherry St.

North Lewisburg 43060 (937) 747-2444

Service coordinator Barbara Rose

Green Hills Community

6557 S. U.S. Route 68

West Liberty 43357 (937) 465-5065

www.GreenHillsCommunity.org

Hearth and Home

1579 E. state Route 29

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-5263

Lawnwood Commons

384 W. Main St.

St. Paris 43072 (937) 663-5637

Mechanicsburg Village Apartments

41 Walnut St.

Mechanicsburg 43044 (937) 834-2809

Mercy McAuley Center

906 Scioto St.

Urbana 43078

(937) 653-5432

FAX: (937) 652-2072

Messiah Community

848 E. Court St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-2251

Rotary Manor

125 E. Ward St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1142

South Urbana Retirement Community

339 Lewis B. Moore Drive

Urbana 43078 (937) 653-3887

Spring Meadows Care Center

1649 Park Road

Woodstock 43084 (937) 826-3351

Urbana Health & Rehab

741 E. Water St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1381

Urbana Place

609 E. Water St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1500

Urbana Village Apartments

1060 S. High St.

Urbana 43078 (937) 652-1854

Vancrest of Urbana

2380 S. U.S. Route 68 Urbana 43078

(937) 653-5291

www.vancrest.com/urbana/