Urbana Junior High Honor Roll


Urbana Junior High School

Honor Roll

1st 9 weeks

6th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Keisha Anderson, Avari Castle, Andrew Chamberlain, Emmaleigh Culp, Audrey Dawson, Lyza Forson, Paris Grim, Elke Huang, Alexis James, Colton Lafferty, Kenadi McKee, Layla Nickell, Corynn Ryan, Jazmyn Scott, Zoe Shaffner, Lauren Shelpman, Alyssa Smith, Brayden Spriggs, Reyse Wilson

6th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Tyler Andrews, Rylie Benz, Summer Bixler, Bella Brown, Molly Brumbly, Isabel Butterfield, William Cordle, Logan Daniel, Lily Diaz, Rees Hiltibran, Zoey Huffman, Jacob King, Bailey Latham, Owen MackKendrick Andrew Putman, Hannah Seever, Natlie Turner, Myah Venrick, Samuel Wilhelm, Preston Wisma

6th grade – Recognition List, 3.0-3.49

Kumar Anderson, Brayden Cain, Sean Caulfield, Morgan Deskins, Kinsey Fernander, Lily Gavol, James Golden, Amyah Green, Gavin Hower, Lauren Hughes, Zaiden Johnson, Hayden Kelley, Garret Kiser, Quiterie LeMieux, Jodi Mayfield, Meegan McClorey, Mya Mount, Allison Myers, Baley Smith, Dillon Stewart, Isabella Talebi, Kiley Ullery, Alisabeth Upchurch, Alexander Vincent, Natalie Wietholter, Devonte Williams

7th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Abigail Adams, Paige Arnett, Logan Dale, Rylie Daniels, Nathan Deere, Will Donahoe, Henry Harrigan, Sydnie Hoffman, Michael Holland, Jaden Hopkins, Lauren Hoskins, Kayden Jacobs, Isaac Johnson, Joseph Lightle, Mikala McClung, Garrick Prosser, Jessica Rooney, Lanee Russell, Addisyn Sebastinas, Ava Tyree, Chandler VanBuskirk, Andrew Webb, Jenna Weimer

7th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Tate Armstrong, August Bundy, Lily Francis-Barrowman, Zachary Hemingway, Aeriana Hernandez, Quinton Hughes, Makenzie King, Mia Landis, Bradley Mathis, Rose-Lynn Parthemore, Krish Patel, Eden Pitcock, Amarah Portis, Arianna Souders

7th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Max Bowers, Aiden Bradshaw, Lily Canizo, Oliver Chapman, Nevaeh Danes, Drake Dixon, Cameron Dorsey, Graham Edwards, Ty Gordin, Zavian Groom, Layla Hunter, Sophia Howell, Kaelyn Jordan, Jacob Kemp, Carmine Lantz, Julia Neuherz, Layne Settle, Riley Wallace, Breyden Webb

8th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Joseph Allen, Kayla Booze, Sevonei Brown, John Buckalew, Aubrie Burnside, Brynna Burnside, Bryant Chamberlain, Mary Flowers, Olivia Heckman-Stoodt, Jonathan Hildebrand, Steven Hurley, Elizabeth James, Claire Keely, Melina Keller, Landon Key, Lexi Marsh, Camille McIntosh, Jaxen Neff-Strickland, Araya Osornio, Elizabeth Ramey, Nolan Rickett, Laken Ridgwell, Anna Selvaggio, Moriah Tavenner, Justin Thiel

8th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Elizabeth Ables, Ava Blair, Braylon Daniels, Faith Denkewalter, Bella Glover, Emma Keely, Braedyn Laird, Kalila Lightle, Brad Long, Johnny Moore, Kyndal Ritchie, Latoya Rogan, Maya Stokes, Maverick Swank, Lily Talebi, Ella Taylor, Keelee VanHoose

8th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Valarie Ables, Gabriela Alvarado, Micah Eldridge, Jesse Gearheart, Joel Gemienhardt, Duncan Greenlee, Landon Hall, Meg Harrigan, Rylan Heffner, JaNae Jones, Annika Karg, Samara Keeran, Naomi Loxley, Carstan Perkins, Jaden Peterson, Rachel Pugh, Rayvon Rogan, Haleigh Schetter, Conall Sherman, Jason Sloat, Shianne Slone, Morgan Stewart, Logon Taylor, Breanna Wheeland, Kadynce Williams, Kylee Wilson