West Liberty-Salem honor rolls


West Liberty-Salem High School

First Quarter

4.0 Honor Roll

9th Grade

Megan Adams, Kylie Burgel, Alexis Detwiler, Kierra Gilroy, Jocelynn (Josie) Kennaw, Lauren Kindle, Naomi McGill, Hallie Smith, Micah Stoner, Kaydence Waldren, Mandilyn Weaver, Aubrey Williams

10th Grade

Lance Baldwin, Emily Bolton, Luke Hudson, Alyssa Johnson, Kaylee LeVan, Ryan Motzko, Hayden Phillips

11th Grade

Trenton Douthwaite, Hallie (Kennah) Erwin, Hollie (Kaylah) Erwin, Michael Farquharson, Cheyenne Gluckle, Patrick Harr, Sailor LeVan, Matthew Loffing, Elijah McGill, Lydia (Lydie) Moell, Garett Schoenleben, Aaliyah, Speert, Taylor Wayman, Savannah Weaver

12th Grade

Amber Bell, Autumn Brown, Hailee Clifford, Sylvia (McKena) Floyd, Lauren Fowler, Kaylee Harrison, Addalyn (Addy) Johnson, Rachel McGill, Sarah Painter, Arrah Sandy, Chloe Spencer, Cayden Whitman

3.75 Honor Roll

9th Grade

Hayden Miller, Bella Kauffman, Jesika Smith, Vicky Dong, Allyson Gaver, Adam LaRoche, Madison Casto, Ayden Estep, Jamie Gluckle, Isaac Reames, Elliott Hager, Owen (Owen Gregory) Johnson, Brady Forsythe, Madelyn Sanford, Avery Davis, Alison (Ali) Gault, Dylan Lauck, Emily Hollar, Brandon LaRoche, Audrey McGill, Matthew Roach, Logan Saylor, Gabrielle (Gabby) Williams

10th Grade

Hannah Bowman, Tyler Douthwaite, Garrett Richardson, Gabrielle (Gabby) Mahoy, Katelyn Stapleton, Andrew Stoner, Kathleen (Katie) Rollins, Rachel Hostetler, Hannah, Jones, Hannah Riblet, Asia Christison, Andrew (Drew) Hardwick, Noah Cline, Kaleigh Wilcox, Grace (Gracie) Estes, Sophia Cole, Dawson Jenkins, Olivia (Livie) Neer, Kerris Woods, Regan Boyd, Kienna Whitman, Maria Henderson, Selena Weaver

11th Grade

Bianca Reames, Angeline Allison, Jack Eggleston, Sydnee Payer, Grace Adams, Kiera Francis, Adalyn Caudill, Julia Ames, Rachel Davis, Isaac Riblet, Logan Tompkins, Hailee Davis, Victoria (Tori) Wilson, Elizabeth (Lizzy) Davis, Colleene McGill, Peyton Orahood, Lindsey Kimball, Jaelen Meeker, Ethan Larson, Jessie Boy, Gavin Harrison, Cade Clerico, Zachary (Zach) Glock, Alex (Ali) Burton, Kenneth (Kenny) Harr, Savannah Irick, Anna Kauffman, Ian Wolfe, Max (Trevor) Woodruff

12th Grade

Kelsie Day, Tyler Smith, Tyler Motzko, Naomi Williams, Gabrielle (Gabby) Hollar, Mya King, Anna Louden

3.0 Honor Roll

9th Grade

Braeden Cushman, Landon Stewart, Macy Roth, Cody Cushman, Aleah Reed, Luke Heater, Carson King, Shaden Shafer, Gage Scott, Tate Yoder, Avery McGuire, Gavin Schoenleben, Ethan Cosentinoo-Ilges, Haden King, Keara McGill, Christina Griffith, Austin Smith, Braxton Givens, Levi Shafer, Isabella (Bella) Smith, Mekylie (Kylie) Christison, Kylee Francis, Kathryn Hissong, Dani Smith, Douglas (Jameson) Legge, Roberta (Birdie) Lewis, Grace Winters, Grant Schoenleben, Rebecca Vincent, Logan Godwin, Michele Smith, Hunter Martin, William Motzko, Amanda Domachowski, Marissa Bailey, Madison (Mady) Ewing, Lillian (Lilli) Williamson, Natalie Hacker

10th Grade

Camden (Joey) Strapp, Shawn (Joey) Casto, Gavin Woodruff, Emily Scott, Jace Wade, Gabriel Wilson, Maguire Stratton, Andrew McCall, Alexa Stoll, Alyssa Putt, Mason Powell, Jacob Wilcoxon, Haley Elliott, William (Tanner) Levan, Keeghan Brown, Jaden Marchal, Wyatt Wilcoxon, Logan Campbell, Trinity Perkins, Adam Watkins, Makena Gardner, Rose (Rosie) Neer, Hayden Kennedy, Jon (Garrett) Payer, Olivia (Livy) Muirhead, Anna McGill, Wyatt Cave Emma Hostetler, Madison Bahan, Morgan Damron, Graham Higgins, Nicholas Burden, Cooper Havens, Lilian (Lili) Davis, Abigail Pearson, Ashlie Spencer, Mearic Campbell

11th Grade

Jaison Council, Samuel (Sam) Benedict, Zavier Hamilton, Robert (Isaac) Lee, Andrew (Andy) Marr, Lillian James, Caleb Siegenthaler, Ryleigh Johns, Kyle Wolfe, Levi Chapman, Bexley Harrigan, Emily Hawkins, Barik Ray, Ashley Pratt, Lucas Yoesting, Tucker Ridenbaugh, Austin Hillard, Makenzie Woodruff, Lilly Keller, Caidryn Wade, Madilynne (Maddie) Long, Dylan Domachowski, Camrin Rice, Clay LeVan, Holden Nease, Sydney Christison, Kayle Henderson, Megan Dillon, Logan Humphrey, Alyssa Alford, Ethan Cole, Kyndall Metz, Maycee Miller, Morgan Fissel, Paul Kauffman

12th Grade

Olivia Milliron, Kathleen Guest, Oliver McGuire, Chris Stokes, Justice Adams, Ashlyn Parks, Alexander (Alex) Fitzpatrick, Eddie Kolota, Kohlton Myers, Hunter Smith, Hayden Hostetler, Landon Wolfe, Courtney Neer, Thaddeus Lawrence, Jacob VanHorn, Allie Saylor, Lauren Scott, Breann Koons, Paige Shafer, Olivia Williams, Hannah Hiltibran, Zane Woodruff, Jordan Lewis, Jillian Kirkham, Dominic Blair, Hallie Strapp, Peyton Kerns, Kaitlyn Chamberlain, Kasey Kite

West Liberty-Salem Middle School

4.0 Honor Roll

6th Grade

Jessa Beard, Teagan Boyd, Aaron Campbell, Sebastian Cook-Finnegan, Isabella Hardwick, Caleb Hershberger, Rebekah (Joy) Hudson, Ava Johnson, Silas Kauffman, Taran Logwood, Luke McGill, Madeline (Maddie) McGill, Teagon Miller, Isaiah Reames, Quentin Rudolph, Craig Stanford, Kennedy Wallace, Akira Whitman, Bexley Wilcoxon

7th Grade

Kerrigan Burgel, Madeline Cole, Sophia Hardwick, Faith Jones, Sidney Larison, Alexandria Schmidt, Lily Smith, Veronica Wall, Lillian (Lilly) Weaver, Dylan Wing

8th Grade

Alisa (Allie) Bolton, Christian Davis, Andrew Kimball, Logan Phillips

3.75 Honor Roll

6th Grade

Owen Barger, Jacob Evans, Marley Myers, John (Jack) Bahan, Cody LeVan, Laila Butler, Lily Langhardt, Aiden Taylor, Ava Chamberlain, Sophia Holland, Edna (Edie) Keller, Lincoln Henderson, Nicoale Shifflet, Silas King, Samuel (Sam) Peraza, Isaiah Reminder, Maximilian Rudolph

7th Grade

Abigail (Abby) Scott, Peyton Hull, Zoey Kaufman, Grace Tomlin, Abby Guest, Alexis (Lexi) Helms, Kenzie Phillips, Whitney Strapp, Izabella Meister, Joseph (Joey) LaRoche, Samuel (Sam) Lauck, Chaley Wade, Ivy Cline, Kendall LeVan, Olivia Wilcox, Alyse Bremer, Ashley Yoder, Mallory Bostick, Megan Hollar, Emma Bails, Malachi Christison,Sari Kitchen, Abigail (Abby) Miller, Carter Titus

8th Grade

Jenifer (Lexy) Lee, Isabelle (Belle) Wilson, Amelia (Gabby) Hudson, Shiloh Spencer, Delaney Wade, Lena Kauffman, Mackenzie (Kenzie) Bahan, Anika Christison, Kayla Cole, Makenna Smith, Whitney Ridenbaugh, Maggie Davis, Dallas (D.J.) Yoder, Payton Eckurd, Brittany Neer, Arianna Chapman, Elyssa (Ellie) Cheetham, Trinity Floyd, Rylie Schultz, Adam Stapleton

3.0 Honor Roll

6th Grade

Emily Hager, Essie McGuire, Arrianna Shafer, Myla Thornburg, Countey Knight, Ava Dixon, Shayanne McClintick, Jayden Temple, Reagan Bradford, Anna Eleyet, Kaitlyn Metz, Kaydence (Kay) Connolly, Leigha Cox, Madison Detwiler, Jace Kaufman, Abigail (Abby) Johnson, Andrea Stokes, Gideon Cole, Alaina Irving, Talon Castle, Samantha (Sami) King, Carson Kerns, Jadon Lowry, Jackson Steider, Hanah Martin, Grace Hacker, Anna Cole, Brodey Deam, Connor Garman-Ferguson, Aidon Koons, Grant Saylor, Greyson Horsley, Alec Putt, Joshua (Josh) Wilcoxon, Joshua (Luke) Thomas

7th Grade

Drake Brown, Taylor Kennedy, Jane Fullenkamp, Morgan Umphries, Nathan Webb, Emily Asbury, Austin Olejniczak, Lauren Kimball, Owen Deere, Brooke Dunn, Katelyn (Katie) Hulbert, Xander Waldren, Mason, Barger, Aubree Timmons, Leah Ropp, Hanna Schwaderer, Zachary Damron, Evan Fullenkamp, Payton Lightner Leighanne McGill, Anna Byrd, Matthew Christison, Gabriel (Gabe) McGill, Karter Spriggs, Bailey Poppe, John Richards, Julia Wilson, Eli Bell, Zander Fahnestock, Jaycee Yelton, Isabelle (Izzy) Wygal

8th Grade

Samuel (Sam) Wilkins, Phillip Marr, Travis Cropper, Faith Instine, Kambria (Kami) Claybaugh, Gaven Wilcoxon, Whylie Harbour, Aubrey Laing, Ayva Stewart, Hannah Nibert, William Dowden, Zyler Evilsizor, Caitlyn King, Timothy Hobart, Renee Neer, Samantha Schwaderer, LaLoni Haerr, Raven Johnson, Shae Stoner, Owen Harrison, Devin Grime, Kiersten Holtvoigt, Anna Wintersteller, Matthew Jones, Connor Shover, Elijah (Eli) Shafer, Michael Jones, Emma Kauffman, Evan Cook, Maddox Havens, Dylan Glunt, Abbigayle (Abbie) Long, Blair Boyd, Ava Buck, Hannah Turner, Makayla Michael, Aubree Snyder, Tina Douthwaite, James Powell