Fair winners


Ava Prince, Junior Fair Grand Champion Market Lamb

Ava Prince, Junior Fair Grand Champion Market Lamb


Staff photo

Jimmy Stickley, Dan Pond Memorial Shepherd Award


Staff photo

Sam Stickley, Junior Fair Senior Sheep Showmanship


Staff photo

Adalyn Caudill, Sheep Queen


Staff photo

Sebastian Bowers, Sheep Junior Division Skillathon


Staff photo

Allison Harlan, Reserve Champion Single - Open Show


Staff photo

Addison Wallen, Champion Peewee Showmanship


Staff photo

Garrett Wallen, Grand Champion - Open Class


Staff photo

Garrett Wallen, Reserve Open pen of two


Staff photo

Allison Harlan, Grand Champion pen of two


Staff photo

Ava Prince, Junior Fair Grand Champion Market Lamb

Jimmy Stickley, Dan Pond Memorial Shepherd Award

Sam Stickley, Junior Fair Senior Sheep Showmanship

Adalyn Caudill, Sheep Queen

Sebastian Bowers, Sheep Junior Division Skillathon

Allison Harlan, Reserve Champion Single – Open Show

Addison Wallen, Champion Peewee Showmanship

Garrett Wallen, Grand Champion – Open Class

Garrett Wallen, Reserve Open pen of two

Allison Harlan, Grand Champion pen of two

Ava Prince, Junior Fair Grand Champion Market Lamb
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_AvaPrince.jpgAva Prince, Junior Fair Grand Champion Market Lamb Staff photo

Jimmy Stickley, Dan Pond Memorial Shepherd Award
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_JimmyStickley.jpgJimmy Stickley, Dan Pond Memorial Shepherd Award Staff photo

Sam Stickley, Junior Fair Senior Sheep Showmanship
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_SamStickley.jpgSam Stickley, Junior Fair Senior Sheep Showmanship Staff photo

Adalyn Caudill, Sheep Queen
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_AdalynCaudill.jpgAdalyn Caudill, Sheep Queen Staff photo

Sebastian Bowers, Sheep Junior Division Skillathon
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_SebastianBowers.jpgSebastian Bowers, Sheep Junior Division Skillathon Staff photo

Allison Harlan, Reserve Champion Single – Open Show
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_AllisonHarlan.jpgAllison Harlan, Reserve Champion Single – Open Show Staff photo

Addison Wallen, Champion Peewee Showmanship
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_AddisonWallen.jpgAddison Wallen, Champion Peewee Showmanship Staff photo

Garrett Wallen, Grand Champion – Open Class
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_GarrettWallen1.jpgGarrett Wallen, Grand Champion – Open Class Staff photo

Garrett Wallen, Reserve Open pen of two
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_GarrettWallen2.jpgGarrett Wallen, Reserve Open pen of two Staff photo

Allison Harlan, Grand Champion pen of two
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2018/08/web1_AllisonHarlan2.jpgAllison Harlan, Grand Champion pen of two Staff photo