Urbana Honor Roll


URBANA HIGH SCHOOL

4th Nine Weeks

Seniors

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Taylor Armstrong, Kimberly Asper, Elizabeth Christian, Adam Gaver, Trevor Johnson, Jase Knutson, Brady Lewis, Taje’ Mack, Magdaline Perry, Logan Rooney, Brandon Vogel, Bronwyn Walker

Honors List – 3.74- 3.50

Kyle Beavers, Ayanna Chavers, Maginta Grim, Tate Harrigan, Cassidy James, Cortney Kiser, Kimberly Lebo, Owen Moyer,

Megan Ridder, Alexnder Swank, Bailey Ullah, Kinleigh White

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Libby Arnett, Morgan Bandy, Jessica Beverly, Levi Boettcher, Megan Brumbaugh, Jesse Craig, Dakota Hower, Deserae’ Johnson, Sarah Kemp, Kirstin Lewis, Olivia Maurice, Jonathon Nelson, Jordan Norris, Baylee Orme, Rachel Pickering, Luis Ramirez, Emma Rickett, Hudson Stouffer, Micah Tavenner, Devin Trent, Austin Wheeland

Juniors

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Mariama Artis, Mary Habodasz, Katie Harris, Lyndzee Horn, Cierra Long, Cady Perry, Kourtney Petry, Caleb Smith, Sutton Stouffer

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Jennah Adams, Nicholas Agerter, Brayden Andrews, Tamia Andrews, Troy Brown, Brandon Ebert, Zhoe Evans, Jadean Frost, Gavyn Grim, Kara Johnson, Tiana Johnson, Truman Johnson, Michael Trudo, Jacob Upchurch

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Raegan Bartee, Noah Booze, Ethan Burnside, Mya Canaday, Kennedy Chavers, Zackery Collins, Taylor Cordial, Ian deNijs, Justin Dobie, Ashlyn Dunn, Jackson James, Haley Johnson, Alaina Lyons, Max Morgan, Maxwell Niswonger, Logan Pelfrey, Ally Pierce, Allen Shuler, Gabriel Spiers, Andru Troyer, Samantha Zaborowski

Sophomores

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Telanei Brown, Ashlyn Hall, Jocelyn Holtsberry, Nicholas Landolfo, Jacob Lattimer, Hannah Loxley, Logan Pence, Rebecca Preston, Shai-Anne Settle, Gavin Spence

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Kolin Bowdle, Connor Hayslip, Alyssa Holland, Grant Hower, Kelsey Murray, Austin Rooney, Sky Schelde, Sierra Swan,

Samantha Tracy, Rachel White

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Hannah Allen, Tessa Armstrong, Sarah Baldwin, Camden Campbell, Elaine Crabill, Joseph Ferguson, Austin Fisher, Frank Haimerl, Quentin Hughes, Patrick Karg, Nathaniel Lucas, Madison Moore, Krish Patel, Hannah Placke, Jasmine Powell, McKinley Preece, Bianca Ratcliff, Seth Rayner, Gavin Risner, Jessica Salyers, Anastacia Saylor, Robert Schreiber, Brandon Segovia, Raven Spurlock, Conor Thomas, Natalie Underwood, Brittany Weekley, Jalisa Wilkerson, Alanah Zirkle

Freshmen

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Paige Deere, Raegan Hepp, Owen McCreight, Austin Rice, Samantha Rooney, Stephanie Selvaggio, Breeanne Stouffer, Sophia Talebi, Aryn Upchurch, Brianna Wabnitz, Camden Weiss

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Phillip Bean, Mykah Davenport, Zoe Henson, Lainey Heixon, Joseph Link, Aysha Lucas, Paige Martinez, Zachariah Pence, Makenna Radford, Janie Ricketts, Harmony Stewart, Joseph Timm, MaHailey Wheeland, Alexis Windmiller

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Katherine Brazille, Elijah Colbert, Grace Doyle, Shelby Johnson, Landon Karg, Isabelle Laughbaum, Kacie Martin, Steven Pearson, Kaylee Pryor, Alex Rader, Gatlin Ridgwell, Emma Ropp, Alayna Snyder, Kellen Thomas, Alexys Tillman, Noah Todd, Landon Turner, Jayden Ullery, Trey Williams, Jennifer Zaborowski

HI-POINT JOINT VOCATIONAL SCHOOL

All A’s

Ben Bauer, Evan Botkin, Addison Ropp, Charles White

All A’s and B’s

Mckenzie Cobaugh, Ethan Edwards, Johnathan Elliott, Lacey Hendrickson, Dylan Ramsey, Briana Ussher, Danean Willson