Urbana Junior High Honor Roll


Urbana Junior High School

3rd 9 weeks

Honor Roll

6th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Abby Adams, Paige Arnett, Tate Armstrong, Logan Dale, Rylie Daniels, William Donahoe, Henry Harrigan, Michael Holland, Jaden Hopkins, Lauren Hoskins, Kayden Jacobs, Mia Landis, Joseph Lightle, Mikala McClung, Garrick Prosser, Jessica Rooney, Addisyn Sebastinas, Layne Settle, Arianna Souders, Catie Timm, Ava Tyree, Chandler VanBuskirk, Jenna Weimer

6th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Max Bowers, Aiden Bradshaw, Lily Canizo, Oliver Chapman, Nathan Deere, Graham Edwards, Sydnie Hoffman, Krish Patel, Eden Pitcock, Lanee Russell, Andrew Webb, Jadyn Williams

6th grade – Recognition List, 3.0-3.49

August Bundy, Addison Burgess, Nevaeh Danes, Addison Daulton, Drake Dixon, Cameron Dorsey, Zavian Groom, Aeriana Hernandez, Ashley Hughes, Quinton Hughes, Jaydn Humble, Hunter Hurley, Alonah Johnson, Jacob Kemp, Makenzie King, Carmine Lantz, Lily McComas, Julia Neuherz, Amarah Portis, Xavier Snyder, Neveah Sparks, Eleanor Ullom, Shaylynn VanHoose, Breyden Webb, Ely Zanfirov

7th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Kayla Booze, Sevonei Brown, Aubrie Burnside, Brynna Burnside, Bryant Chamberlain, Mary Flowers, Trista Green, Jonathan Hildebrand, Elizabeth James, Emma Keely, Melina Keller, Landon Key, Kalila Lightle, Lexi Marsh, Elizabeth Ramey, Laken Ridgwell, Anna Selvaggio, LilyTalebi, Moriah Tavenner

7th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Ava Blair, Olivia Heckman-Stoodt, Rylan Heffner, Steven Hurley, Claire Keely, Braedyn Laird, Johnny Moore, Justin Peterson, Kyndal Ritchie, Haleigh Schetter, Conall Sherman, Morgan Stewart, Ella Taylor, Justin Thiel, Kadynce Williams

7th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Elizabeth Ables, Max Anderson, Jack Buckalew, Braylon Daniels, Faith Denkewalter, Mykaya Flint, Bella Glover, Landon Hall, Bethany Hines, Janae Jones, Camille McIntosh, Angel Parthemore, Rachel Pugh, Nolan Rickett, Latoya Rogan, Maya Stokes, Logon Taylor, Ethan Ullery, Keelee VanHoose

8th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Erika Arnett, Kendra Baccus, Rylee Brown, Duke Buckalew,Zoey Cahall, Cali Christian, Kaden Crabtree, Taylor DeMoss, Marah Donahoe, Vicky Dong, Laci Geuy, Libby Gilliam, Courtney Gunsaulies, Zachary Hoskins, Gracie Hower, Otto Johnson, Riley Johnson, Max Keely, Lee Landis, Dev Patel, Haley Powell, Lexi Prince, McKinley Ratliff, Claire Shelpman, Emily Skelley, Joplin Sloat, Sophia Taylor, Katie Trudo, Jenna White, Kaylynn Wilhelm, Riley Wilson

8th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Jaiden Byrd, Macie Campbell, Arianna Cydurs, Julie Daniel, Parker Hayslip, Trysten Humble, Madeline Jenkins, Aidan Leonard, Taylor Prater, Kyle Rooney, Willow Staley, Jeremiah Trainer, Grace Ullom

8th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Madyson Bandy, Kaeleigh Bean, Rachel Bever, Elijah Bradley, Ellie Caldwell, Jenna Campbell, Alanna Canaday, Jazmine Collins, Jaidan Cupps, Ashleigh Deskins, Evan Fowler, Jaedyn Green, Kendyl Hiltibran, Sara Maddy, Sigrid Melcher, Christina Moore, Maleah Murphy, Trevor Parthemore, Wyatt Pelfrey, Anna Rogan, Justin Rutan, Ashlynn Ryder, Khylaa Sandoval, Brayden Stouffer, Lael Tavenner, Lindsey York, Morgan Ziegler