Urbana Honor Rolls


URBANA HIGH SCHOOL

2nd Nine Weeks

HONOR ROLL

Seniors

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Elizabeth Christian, Miranda Layne, Logan Rooney, Hudson Stouffer, Brandon Vogel, Bronwyn Walker

Honors List – 3.74- 3.50

Kimberly Asper, Kaleb Bowdle, Adam Gaver, Maginta Grim, Nathaniel Harrigan, Trevor Johnson, Cortney Kiser, Jase Knutson, Brady Lewis, Kirstin Lewis, Taje’Mack, Owen Moyer, Jonathon Nelson, Jordan Norris, Magdaline Perry, Megan Ridder, Bailey Ullah

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Taylor Armstrong, Morgan Bandy, Kyle Beavers, Jesse Craig, Sidney Easter, Tate Harrigan, Cole Headlee, Cassidy James, Deserae’ Johnson, Olivia Maurice, Rachel Pickering, Luis Ramirez, Emma Rickett, Alexander Swank, Micah Tavenner, Kinleigh White

Juniors

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Mary Habodasz, Katie Harris, Lyndzee Horn, Cierra Long, Cady Perry, Kourtney Petry, Sutton Stouffer, Jacob Upchurch

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Jennah Adams, Mariama Artis, Raegan Bartee, Troy Brown,

Ethan Burnside, Ashlyn Dunn, Brandon Ebert, Zhoe Evans,Jadean Frost, Gavyn Grim, Kara Johnson, Kimberly Lebo, Logan Pelfrey, Ally Pierce, Caleb Smith, Andru Troyer, Michael Trudo

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Nick Agerter, Brayden Andrews, Noah Booze, Mya Canaday, Kennedy Chavers, Taylor Cordial, Isaac Craft, Ian deNijs, Jackson James, Haley Johnson, Tiana Johnson, Truman Johnson, Alaina Lyons, William McDavid, Max Morgan, Samantha Zaborowski

Sophomores

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Kolin Bowdle, Telanei Brown, Ashlyn Hall, Connor Hayslip, Alyssa Holland, Patrick Karg, Jacob Lattimer, Logan Pence, Rebecca Preston, Sky Schelde, Shai-Anne Settle, Samantha Tracy

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Tessa Armstrong, Sarrah Baldwin, Jocelyn Holtsberry, Grant Hower, Hannah Loxley, Austin Rooney, Anastacia Saylor, Gavin Spence,

Rachel White

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Audrey Adams, Hannah Allen, Mackenzie Carter, Lucas Chess,

Elaine Crabill, Wyatt Hunter, Nicholas Landolfo, Hannah Louck,

Madison Moore, Gaven Napper, Krish Patel, Jasmine Powell,

McKinley Preece, Brandon Segovia, Raven Spurlock, Peyton Tener,

Conor Thomas, Natalie Underwood, Daniel Westcott, Alanah Zirkle

Freshmen

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Raegan Hepp, Zachariah Pence, Stephanie Selvaggio, Harmony Stewart, Sophia Talebi, Aryn Upchurch, Brianna Wabnitz, Camden Weiss

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Katherine Brazille, Elijah Colbert, Paige Deere, Grace Doyle,

Grace Hepp, Isabelle Laughbaum, Joseph Link, Aysha Lucas,

Kacie Martin, Paige Martinez, Owen McCreight, Alex Rader,

Makenna Radford, Austin Rice, Janie Ricketts, Gatlin Ridgwell, Samantha Rooney, Breeanne Stouffer, Joseph Timm, Noah Todd,

Trey Williams

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Phillip Bean, Austyn Bunn, Hailey Combs, Mykah Davenport,

Victoria Easterday, Zoe Henson, Lainey Hixon, Landon Karg, Emma Ropp, Lukas Routzong, Madalynn Skelton, Alayna Snyder, Dorian Taylor,

Wyatt Teets, Kellen Thomas, Landon Turner, Alexis Windmiller,

Jennifer Zaborowski

HI-POINT JOINT VOCATIONAL SCHOOL

All A’s

Evan Botkin, Shaina Huffman, Briana Ussher

All A’s and B’s

Ethan Edwards, Madalene Johnson, Addison Ropp, Charles White,

Dylan Youngdahl