Junior Fair winners


Summer Doty, Senior Goat Skillathon

Summer Doty, Senior Goat Skillathon


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Logan Rooney, Senior Swine Skillathon


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Levi Hollingsworth, Goat PeeWee Showmanship Division Winner


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Addie DeLong, Skillathon Winner, Sheep Junior Showmanship Winner, Reserve Division Winner


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Garrett Wallen, Sheep Rookie Showmanship Winner


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Addison Wallen, Sheep Rookie Showmanship Winner


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Madi Detwiler won first place in her weight division of this year’s pedal tractor pull.


Submitted photo

Summer Doty, Senior Goat Skillathon

Logan Rooney, Senior Swine Skillathon

Levi Hollingsworth, Goat PeeWee Showmanship Division Winner

Addie DeLong, Skillathon Winner, Sheep Junior Showmanship Winner, Reserve Division Winner

Garrett Wallen, Sheep Rookie Showmanship Winner

Addison Wallen, Sheep Rookie Showmanship Winner

Madi Detwiler won first place in her weight division of this year’s pedal tractor pull.

Summer Doty, Senior Goat Skillathon
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Summer-Doty.jpgSummer Doty, Senior Goat Skillathon Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Logan Rooney, Senior Swine Skillathon
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Logan-Rooney.jpgLogan Rooney, Senior Swine Skillathon Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Levi Hollingsworth, Goat PeeWee Showmanship Division Winner
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Levi-Hollingsworth.jpgLevi Hollingsworth, Goat PeeWee Showmanship Division Winner Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_JT-Todd-1.jpgSteve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Addie DeLong, Skillathon Winner, Sheep Junior Showmanship Winner, Reserve Division Winner
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Addie-DeLong.jpgAddie DeLong, Skillathon Winner, Sheep Junior Showmanship Winner, Reserve Division Winner Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Garrett Wallen, Sheep Rookie Showmanship Winner
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Garrett-Wallen.jpgGarrett Wallen, Sheep Rookie Showmanship Winner Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Addison Wallen, Sheep Rookie Showmanship Winner
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Addison-Wallen-1.jpgAddison Wallen, Sheep Rookie Showmanship Winner Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Madi Detwiler won first place in her weight division of this year’s pedal tractor pull.
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_detwiler.jpgMadi Detwiler won first place in her weight division of this year’s pedal tractor pull. Submitted photo