Junior Fair winners


Cale Hall, Reserve Overall Champion Barrow

Cale Hall, Reserve Overall Champion Barrow


Submitted photo

Ava Astorino, Grand Champion Open Class Barrow and Reserve Champion Open Class Barrow


Submitted photo

Avery McGuire, Overall Grand Champion Beef Steer, 4-H Grand Champion


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Owen McGuire, Todd Conrad Herdsman Award, Michelle Dibert Award for Outstanding Work Performance, Division I 4-H Winner


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Morgan Rush, 2017 Champaign County Beef Queen, Skillathon Winner, Fourth in Class


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Shelby Ritchie, Reserve Champion Performance Pig


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Ali Dixon, Champion FFA Barrow, Reserve Champion Born and Raised Barrow


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Taylor Ayars, FFA Grand Champion, Class Champion, Division IV Champion


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Andrew Lewis, Grand Champion Born and Raised Beef, Reserve Champion Junior Showmanship


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Cale Hall, Reserve Overall Champion Barrow

Ava Astorino, Grand Champion Open Class Barrow and Reserve Champion Open Class Barrow

Avery McGuire, Overall Grand Champion Beef Steer, 4-H Grand Champion

Owen McGuire, Todd Conrad Herdsman Award, Michelle Dibert Award for Outstanding Work Performance, Division I 4-H Winner

Morgan Rush, 2017 Champaign County Beef Queen, Skillathon Winner, Fourth in Class

Shelby Ritchie, Reserve Champion Performance Pig

Ali Dixon, Champion FFA Barrow, Reserve Champion Born and Raised Barrow

Taylor Ayars, FFA Grand Champion, Class Champion, Division IV Champion

Andrew Lewis, Grand Champion Born and Raised Beef, Reserve Champion Junior Showmanship

Cale Hall, Reserve Overall Champion Barrow
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_hall_barrow.jpgCale Hall, Reserve Overall Champion Barrow Submitted photo

Ava Astorino, Grand Champion Open Class Barrow and Reserve Champion Open Class Barrow
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Astorino_OpenBarrow.jpgAva Astorino, Grand Champion Open Class Barrow and Reserve Champion Open Class Barrow Submitted photo

Avery McGuire, Overall Grand Champion Beef Steer, 4-H Grand Champion
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_AveryMcGuire.jpgAvery McGuire, Overall Grand Champion Beef Steer, 4-H Grand Champion Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Owen McGuire, Todd Conrad Herdsman Award, Michelle Dibert Award for Outstanding Work Performance, Division I 4-H Winner
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_OwenMcGuire.jpgOwen McGuire, Todd Conrad Herdsman Award, Michelle Dibert Award for Outstanding Work Performance, Division I 4-H Winner Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Morgan Rush, 2017 Champaign County Beef Queen, Skillathon Winner, Fourth in Class
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_MorganRush.jpgMorgan Rush, 2017 Champaign County Beef Queen, Skillathon Winner, Fourth in Class Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Shelby Ritchie, Reserve Champion Performance Pig
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_ShelbyRitchiePerformance.jpgShelby Ritchie, Reserve Champion Performance Pig Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Ali Dixon, Champion FFA Barrow, Reserve Champion Born and Raised Barrow
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_AliDixon-1.jpgAli Dixon, Champion FFA Barrow, Reserve Champion Born and Raised Barrow Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Taylor Ayars, FFA Grand Champion, Class Champion, Division IV Champion
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_TaylorAyars.jpgTaylor Ayars, FFA Grand Champion, Class Champion, Division IV Champion Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Andrew Lewis, Grand Champion Born and Raised Beef, Reserve Champion Junior Showmanship
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_AndrewLewis.jpgAndrew Lewis, Grand Champion Born and Raised Beef, Reserve Champion Junior Showmanship Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen