Top Junior Fair winners


Illa Kerns, Obedience First Place, Grooming and Handling Second Place, Dog Care Third Place

Illa Kerns, Obedience First Place, Grooming and Handling Second Place, Dog Care Third Place


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Hannah Dingledine, Beginner Novice Obedience Second Place, Dog Care Second Place, Skillathon First Place, Showmanship Third Place


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Danielle Mascioni, Pre-Novice Obedience First Place, Skillathon First Place, You and Your Dog First Place, Showmanship Third Place


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Ava Astorino, Grand Champion Born and Raised Barrow


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Weston Helman, Reserve Champion Beef Cattle Breeding


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Weston Helman, Cattleman’s Calf Challenge Champion


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Alyssa Dunham and Mike Melvin of Perpetual Federal Savings with the Grand Champion Pie.


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Bronwyn Walker, Canine Ambassador, Grooming and Handling High Score, Skillathon Second Place, Graduate Novice Obedience First Place, Dog Care Second Place, Grooming and Handling First Place, Most Improved


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Addy Wilson, Obedience First Place, Obedience High Score, Showmanship Fifth Place


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Emery Longaberger, Dog Care First Place, Grooming and Handling First Place


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Illa Kerns, Obedience First Place, Grooming and Handling Second Place, Dog Care Third Place

Hannah Dingledine, Beginner Novice Obedience Second Place, Dog Care Second Place, Skillathon First Place, Showmanship Third Place

Danielle Mascioni, Pre-Novice Obedience First Place, Skillathon First Place, You and Your Dog First Place, Showmanship Third Place

Ava Astorino, Grand Champion Born and Raised Barrow

Weston Helman, Reserve Champion Beef Cattle Breeding

Weston Helman, Cattleman’s Calf Challenge Champion

Alyssa Dunham and Mike Melvin of Perpetual Federal Savings with the Grand Champion Pie.

Bronwyn Walker, Canine Ambassador, Grooming and Handling High Score, Skillathon Second Place, Graduate Novice Obedience First Place, Dog Care Second Place, Grooming and Handling First Place, Most Improved

Addy Wilson, Obedience First Place, Obedience High Score, Showmanship Fifth Place

Emery Longaberger, Dog Care First Place, Grooming and Handling First Place

Illa Kerns, Obedience First Place, Grooming and Handling Second Place, Dog Care Third Place
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_IllaKerns.jpgIlla Kerns, Obedience First Place, Grooming and Handling Second Place, Dog Care Third Place Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Hannah Dingledine, Beginner Novice Obedience Second Place, Dog Care Second Place, Skillathon First Place, Showmanship Third Place
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_HannahDingledineDog.jpgHannah Dingledine, Beginner Novice Obedience Second Place, Dog Care Second Place, Skillathon First Place, Showmanship Third Place Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Danielle Mascioni, Pre-Novice Obedience First Place, Skillathon First Place, You and Your Dog First Place, Showmanship Third Place
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_DanielleMascioni.jpgDanielle Mascioni, Pre-Novice Obedience First Place, Skillathon First Place, You and Your Dog First Place, Showmanship Third Place Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Ava Astorino, Grand Champion Born and Raised Barrow
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_AvaAstorinoChampBRBarrow.jpgAva Astorino, Grand Champion Born and Raised Barrow Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Weston Helman, Reserve Champion Beef Cattle Breeding
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_WestonHelmanReserveBeefBreeding.jpgWeston Helman, Reserve Champion Beef Cattle Breeding Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Weston Helman, Cattleman’s Calf Challenge Champion
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_WestonHelmanCattlemanChallengeChamp.jpgWeston Helman, Cattleman’s Calf Challenge Champion Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Alyssa Dunham and Mike Melvin of Perpetual Federal Savings with the Grand Champion Pie.
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_AlyssaDunhamMikeMelvinPie.jpgAlyssa Dunham and Mike Melvin of Perpetual Federal Savings with the Grand Champion Pie. Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Bronwyn Walker, Canine Ambassador, Grooming and Handling High Score, Skillathon Second Place, Graduate Novice Obedience First Place, Dog Care Second Place, Grooming and Handling First Place, Most Improved
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_BronwynWalker.jpgBronwyn Walker, Canine Ambassador, Grooming and Handling High Score, Skillathon Second Place, Graduate Novice Obedience First Place, Dog Care Second Place, Grooming and Handling First Place, Most Improved Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Addy Wilson, Obedience First Place, Obedience High Score, Showmanship Fifth Place
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_AddyWilson.jpgAddy Wilson, Obedience First Place, Obedience High Score, Showmanship Fifth Place Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Emery Longaberger, Dog Care First Place, Grooming and Handling First Place
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_EmeryLongaberger.jpgEmery Longaberger, Dog Care First Place, Grooming and Handling First Place Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen