Champaign County Fair 4-H Style Show


(left to right) Loungewear – Lauren Woodruff (State Fair Delegate & Rosette), Savannah Alltop (Honorable Mention), Taylor DeMoss (Rosette)

(left to right) Loungewear – Lauren Woodruff (State Fair Delegate & Rosette), Savannah Alltop (Honorable Mention), Taylor DeMoss (Rosette)


Dress-Up Outfit Formal – Madilyn Jenks (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)


Outerwear for Anywear – Ashton Arnett (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)


(left to right) Clothes for High School & College – Bailey Buell (Rosette), Naomi Williams (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)


Creative Costumes – Paige Russell (Rosette)


(left to right) Shopping Savvy – Kayla Booze (Junior State Fair Delegate & Rosette), Shai-Anne Settle (Senior State Fair Delegate & Rosette)


(left to right) Look Great for Less – Angelena Humphrey (State Fair Delegate & Rosette), Allie Hillman (Rosette)


(left to right) Clothing Skillathon Winners – Leyna Fortner (1st Year Beginner), Ava Johnson (Beginner), Stephanie Selvaggio (Intermediate), Ashton Arnett (Advanced)


(left to right) Make It with Wool Winners – Ashton Arnett (1st), Kaitlynn Haynes (2nd)


Advanced Sewing Member Award – Jennifer Sizemore


(left to right) Loungewear – Lauren Woodruff (State Fair Delegate & Rosette), Savannah Alltop (Honorable Mention), Taylor DeMoss (Rosette)

Dress-Up Outfit Formal – Madilyn Jenks (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)

Outerwear for Anywear – Ashton Arnett (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)

(left to right) Clothes for High School & College – Bailey Buell (Rosette), Naomi Williams (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)

Creative Costumes – Paige Russell (Rosette)

(left to right) Shopping Savvy – Kayla Booze (Junior State Fair Delegate & Rosette), Shai-Anne Settle (Senior State Fair Delegate & Rosette)

(left to right) Look Great for Less – Angelena Humphrey (State Fair Delegate & Rosette), Allie Hillman (Rosette)

(left to right) Clothing Skillathon Winners – Leyna Fortner (1st Year Beginner), Ava Johnson (Beginner), Stephanie Selvaggio (Intermediate), Ashton Arnett (Advanced)

(left to right) Make It with Wool Winners – Ashton Arnett (1st), Kaitlynn Haynes (2nd)

Advanced Sewing Member Award – Jennifer Sizemore

(left to right) Loungewear – Lauren Woodruff (State Fair Delegate & Rosette), Savannah Alltop (Honorable Mention), Taylor DeMoss (Rosette)
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Judging-Fair-050.jpg(left to right) Loungewear – Lauren Woodruff (State Fair Delegate & Rosette), Savannah Alltop (Honorable Mention), Taylor DeMoss (Rosette)

Dress-Up Outfit Formal – Madilyn Jenks (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Judging-Fair-051.jpgDress-Up Outfit Formal – Madilyn Jenks (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)

Outerwear for Anywear – Ashton Arnett (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Judging-Fair-052.jpgOuterwear for Anywear – Ashton Arnett (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)

(left to right) Clothes for High School & College – Bailey Buell (Rosette), Naomi Williams (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Judging-Fair-053.jpg(left to right) Clothes for High School & College – Bailey Buell (Rosette), Naomi Williams (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)

Creative Costumes – Paige Russell (Rosette)
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Judging-Fair-054.jpgCreative Costumes – Paige Russell (Rosette)

(left to right) Shopping Savvy – Kayla Booze (Junior State Fair Delegate & Rosette), Shai-Anne Settle (Senior State Fair Delegate & Rosette)
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Judging-Fair-055.jpg(left to right) Shopping Savvy – Kayla Booze (Junior State Fair Delegate & Rosette), Shai-Anne Settle (Senior State Fair Delegate & Rosette)

(left to right) Look Great for Less – Angelena Humphrey (State Fair Delegate & Rosette), Allie Hillman (Rosette)
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Judging-Fair-056.jpg(left to right) Look Great for Less – Angelena Humphrey (State Fair Delegate & Rosette), Allie Hillman (Rosette)

(left to right) Clothing Skillathon Winners – Leyna Fortner (1st Year Beginner), Ava Johnson (Beginner), Stephanie Selvaggio (Intermediate), Ashton Arnett (Advanced)
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Judging-Fair-057.jpg(left to right) Clothing Skillathon Winners – Leyna Fortner (1st Year Beginner), Ava Johnson (Beginner), Stephanie Selvaggio (Intermediate), Ashton Arnett (Advanced)

(left to right) Make It with Wool Winners – Ashton Arnett (1st), Kaitlynn Haynes (2nd)
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Judging-Fair-058.jpg(left to right) Make It with Wool Winners – Ashton Arnett (1st), Kaitlynn Haynes (2nd)

Advanced Sewing Member Award – Jennifer Sizemore
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Judging-Fair-059.jpgAdvanced Sewing Member Award – Jennifer Sizemore