Champaign County Fair 4-H Style Show


Creative Costumes - Leo Compton (State Fair Delegate & Rosette & special nomination to state fair-Jr. Master Clothing Educator nominee)

Creative Costumes - Leo Compton (State Fair Delegate & Rosette & special nomination to state fair-Jr. Master Clothing Educator nominee)


(left to right) Nathanael Evans, Taylor Laughman, Destiny Russell & Riley Nolan – $500 Scholarship Recipients, donated by 4-H Family & Consumer Sciences Committee


(left to right) Sewing for Others - Ava Buell & Lucy Trenor (Rosette), Sara Bielawski & Emery Brown (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)


(left to right) Fun with Clothes – Jorden Hillman (Rosette), Kaitlynn Haynes (State Fair Delegate & Rosette. Also Clock Trophy at Ohio State Fair)


(left to right) Sew Fun – Peyton Massie (Rosette), Asher Daniels (State Fair Delegate & Rosette), Emma Bost (Honorable Mention)


(left to right) Tops for Tweens – Anna Selvaggio (State Fair Delegate, Rosette & Outstanding of the Day at the State Fair), Lilly Marsh (Rosette), Abby Downey (Honorable Mention)


Accessories for Teens – Allison Jenks (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)


(left to right) Clothing for Middle School – Dena Wilson (Rosette), Kaitlynn Haynes (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)


(left to right) Active Sportswear – Katie Trudo (Rosette), Lora Current (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)


(left to right) Sundresses & Jumpers – Ava Johnson (Rosette), Addison Dillow (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)


Creative Costumes – Leo Compton (State Fair Delegate & Rosette & special nomination to state fair-Jr. Master Clothing Educator nominee)

(left to right) Nathanael Evans, Taylor Laughman, Destiny Russell & Riley Nolan – $500 Scholarship Recipients, donated by 4-H Family & Consumer Sciences Committee

(left to right) Sewing for Others – Ava Buell & Lucy Trenor (Rosette), Sara Bielawski & Emery Brown (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)

(left to right) Fun with Clothes – Jorden Hillman (Rosette), Kaitlynn Haynes (State Fair Delegate & Rosette. Also Clock Trophy at Ohio State Fair)

(left to right) Sew Fun – Peyton Massie (Rosette), Asher Daniels (State Fair Delegate & Rosette), Emma Bost (Honorable Mention)

(left to right) Tops for Tweens – Anna Selvaggio (State Fair Delegate, Rosette & Outstanding of the Day at the State Fair), Lilly Marsh (Rosette), Abby Downey (Honorable Mention)

Accessories for Teens – Allison Jenks (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)

(left to right) Clothing for Middle School – Dena Wilson (Rosette), Kaitlynn Haynes (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)

(left to right) Active Sportswear – Katie Trudo (Rosette), Lora Current (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)

(left to right) Sundresses & Jumpers – Ava Johnson (Rosette), Addison Dillow (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)

Creative Costumes – Leo Compton (State Fair Delegate & Rosette & special nomination to state fair-Jr. Master Clothing Educator nominee)
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Judging-Fair-036.jpgCreative Costumes – Leo Compton (State Fair Delegate & Rosette & special nomination to state fair-Jr. Master Clothing Educator nominee)

(left to right) Nathanael Evans, Taylor Laughman, Destiny Russell & Riley Nolan – $500 Scholarship Recipients, donated by 4-H Family & Consumer Sciences Committee
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Judging-Fair-038.jpg(left to right) Nathanael Evans, Taylor Laughman, Destiny Russell & Riley Nolan – $500 Scholarship Recipients, donated by 4-H Family & Consumer Sciences Committee

(left to right) Sewing for Others – Ava Buell & Lucy Trenor (Rosette), Sara Bielawski & Emery Brown (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Judging-Fair-039.jpg(left to right) Sewing for Others – Ava Buell & Lucy Trenor (Rosette), Sara Bielawski & Emery Brown (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)

(left to right) Fun with Clothes – Jorden Hillman (Rosette), Kaitlynn Haynes (State Fair Delegate & Rosette. Also Clock Trophy at Ohio State Fair)
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Judging-Fair-043.jpg(left to right) Fun with Clothes – Jorden Hillman (Rosette), Kaitlynn Haynes (State Fair Delegate & Rosette. Also Clock Trophy at Ohio State Fair)

(left to right) Sew Fun – Peyton Massie (Rosette), Asher Daniels (State Fair Delegate & Rosette), Emma Bost (Honorable Mention)
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Judging-Fair-044.jpg(left to right) Sew Fun – Peyton Massie (Rosette), Asher Daniels (State Fair Delegate & Rosette), Emma Bost (Honorable Mention)

(left to right) Tops for Tweens – Anna Selvaggio (State Fair Delegate, Rosette & Outstanding of the Day at the State Fair), Lilly Marsh (Rosette), Abby Downey (Honorable Mention)
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Judging-Fair-045.jpg(left to right) Tops for Tweens – Anna Selvaggio (State Fair Delegate, Rosette & Outstanding of the Day at the State Fair), Lilly Marsh (Rosette), Abby Downey (Honorable Mention)

Accessories for Teens – Allison Jenks (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Judging-Fair-046.jpgAccessories for Teens – Allison Jenks (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)

(left to right) Clothing for Middle School – Dena Wilson (Rosette), Kaitlynn Haynes (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Judging-Fair-047.jpg(left to right) Clothing for Middle School – Dena Wilson (Rosette), Kaitlynn Haynes (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)

(left to right) Active Sportswear – Katie Trudo (Rosette), Lora Current (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Judging-Fair-048.jpg(left to right) Active Sportswear – Katie Trudo (Rosette), Lora Current (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)

(left to right) Sundresses & Jumpers – Ava Johnson (Rosette), Addison Dillow (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Judging-Fair-049.jpg(left to right) Sundresses & Jumpers – Ava Johnson (Rosette), Addison Dillow (State Fair Delegate & Rosette)