Urbana Junior High School Honor Roll


Urbana Junior High School

Honor Roll

4th 9 weeks, 2016-2017

6th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Kayla Booze, Sevonei Brown, Aubrie Burnside, Brynna Burnside, Bryant Chamberlain, Mary Flowers, Jonathan Hildebrand, Steven Hurley, Melina Keller, Landon Key, Lexi Marsh, Johnny Moore, Jaxen Neff-Strickland, Laken Ridgwell, Anna Selvaggio, Conall Sherman, Morgan Stewart, Moriah Tavenner, Abbie Whitt

6th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Joseph Allen, Ava Blair, Faith Denkewalter, Trista Green, Olivia Heckman-Stoodt, Claire Keely, Rachel Pugh, Nolan Rickett, Maverick Swank, Lily Talebi, Justin Thiel

6th grade – Recognition List, 3.0-3.49

Elizabeth Ables, Gabriela Alvarado, Jonathan Asterino, Jack Buckalew, Autumn Fields, Mykaya Flint, Jesse Gearheart, Landon Hall, Braedyn Laird, Naomi Loxley, Araya Osornio, Carstan Perkins, Jaden Peterson, Justin Peterson, Latoya Rogan, Haleigh Schetter, Ella Taylor, Ethan Ullery, Keelee Vanhoose, Ethan Wilbanks, Kasandra Woodson, Breanna Wheeland

7th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Erika Arnett, Kendra Baccus, Duke Buckalew, Zoey Cahall, Cali Christian, Julie Daniel, Ashleigh Deskins, Taylor DeMoss, Marah Donahoe, Vicky Dong, Laci Geuy, Gracie Hower, Otto Johnson, Riley Johnson, Max Keely, Sara Maddy, Lillian Matteson, Lexi Prince, McKinley Ratliff, Claire Shelpman, Emily Skelley, Joplin Sloat, Sophia Taylor, Jeremiah Trainer, Katie Trudo, Kaylynn Wilhelm

7th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Kylie Baer, Rylee Brown, Libby Gilliam, Zachary Hoskins, Trysten Humble, Madeline Jenkins, Lee Landis, Maleah Murpy, Meghan Parks, Kyle Rooney, Justin Rutan, Grace Ullom

7th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Griffin Abbey, Kaeleigh Bean, Rachel Bever, Ellie Caldwell, Macie Campbell, Alanna Canaday, Kaden Crabtree, Arianna Cydrus, Amya Dudley, Anthony Fiest, Evan Fowler, Jaedyn Green, Courtney Gunsaulies, Kendyl Hiltibran, Molly McKinster, Sigrid Melcher, Christina Moore, Taylor Prater, Levi Stapleton, Lael Tavenner, Kaitlyn Watkins, Jenna White, Riley Wilson, Lindsey York

8th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Katie Brazille, Paige Deere, Ashley Gemienhardt, Zoe Henson, Grace Hepp, Raegan Hepp, Jessica Hughes, Aysha Lucas, Kacie Martin, Paige Martinez, Owen McCreight, Zachariah Pence, Janelle Rains, Janie Ricketts, Gatlin Ridgwell, Samantha Rooney, Emma Ropp, Stephanie Selvaggio, Madalynn Skelton, Harmony Stewart, Breeanne Stouffer, Sophia Talebi, Kellen Thomas, Joseph Timm, Noah Todd, Landon Turner, Aryn Upchurch, Camden Weiss, Jenny Zaborowski

8th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Mackenzie Bishop, Lauren Chess, Elijah Colbert, Lainey Hixon, Joe Link, Makenna Radford, Lukas Routzong, Dorian Taylor, Alexys Tillman, Trey Williams

8th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Cain Bailey, Phillip Bean, Mackenzie Blair, Austyn Bunn, Victoria Easterday, Brittney Fiest, Lexus Greene, Jena Jansen, Shelby Johnson, Hannah Jordan, Isabelle Laughbaum, Kayla Mann, Morgan Parker, JaiShaun Peterson, Andrew Pickering, Ronald Ragland, Austin Rice, Davis Seeberg, Nolan Smith, Shelby Stoops, Wyatt Teets. Alexis Windmiller