Urbana High School Honor Roll


URBANA HIGH SCHOOL

3rd Nine Weeks

Seniors

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Katelyn Asper, Andrew Fansler, Mackenzie McGill, Nickolas Pettit, Elaina Thomas

Honors List – 3.74- 3.50

Israel Hernandez, Kalen Howell, Cooper Johnson, Madison Johnson, Elizabeth Justice, Madison LaRoque, Morgan Lattimer, Hunter Nichols, Caleb Peterson, Nathan Ritchie, Karsen Voorhees, Jared Weller

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Katie Ballard, Bailey Barrett, Ethan Bernier, Dakota Bloemhard, Riley Emmons, Marra Evans, Dillon Hasford, Lucas James, Nicholas Johnson, Olivia Krieger, Ali Millner, Jacob Molton, Tyler Myers, Hanna Newman, Megan Packard, William Paul, Jacob Rutan, Grace Schmidt, Billie Stiltner, Ryder Teach, Jacob Warwick

Juniors

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Brady Lewis, Taje Mack, Megan Ridder, Bronwyn Walker

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Taylor Armstrong, Kaleb Bowdle, Elizabeth Christian, Nicholas Fannin, Adam Gaver, Maginta Grim, Mallory Hutchins, Cassidy James, Cortney Kiser, Miranda Layne, Kirstin Lewis, Olivia Maurice, Cameron Merriman, Owen Moyer, Alexandria Nelson, Magdaline Perry, Logan Rooney, Erin Stollings, Hudson Stouffer, Brandon Vogel

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Kimberly Asper, Savannah Copeland, Sidney Easter, Tate Harrigan, Trevor Johnson, Sarah Kemp, Johnathon Nelson, Alexander Swank, Gillian Taylor, Bailey Ullah, Kasey Weisenbarger, Kinleigh White

Sophomores

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Evan Botkin, Mary Habodasz, Lyndzee Horn, Cierra Long, Cady Perry, Gabriel Spiers, Sutton Stouffer

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Jennah Adams, Mariama Artis, Taylor Cordial, Ashlyn Dunn, Zhoe Evans, Jadean Frost, Gavyn Grim, Katie Harris, Kara Johnson, Tiana Johnson, Trent Jones, Alaina Lyons, Kourtney Petry, Caleb Smith, Andru Troyer, Michael Trudo, Danean Willson, Samantha Zaborowski

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Devlin Allen, Tamia Andrews, Noah Booze, Holly Brooks, Troy Brown, Ethan Burnside, Mya Canaday, Kennedy Chavers, Rebecca Chess, Ian deNijs, Brandon Ebert, Ethan Edwards, Brayden Emmons, Sarah Hall, Zoey Hill, Madalene Johnson, Truman Johnson, Wiliam McDavid, Sydney Mefford, Ally Pierce, Nya Porter, Jacob Quesinberry, Jacob Upchurch, Charles White

Freshmen

High Honors List – 4.00 – 3.75

Telanei Brown, Connor Hayslip, Alyssa Holland, Jocelyn Holtsberry, Jacob Lattimer, Hannah Loxley, Kelsey Murray, Logan Pence, Rebecca Preston, Gavin Spence, Samantha Tracy, Rachel White

Honors List – 3.74 – 3.50

Kolin Bowdle, Mckenzie Cobaugh, Grant Hower, Patrick Karg, Daniel Richardson, Anastacia Saylor, ShaiAnne Settle, Peyton Tener

Recognition List – 3.49 – 3.00

Audrey Adams, Tessa Armstrong, Madison Dyer, Ashlyn Hall, Wyatt Hunter, Gaven Napper, Krish Patel, Austin Rooney,

Robert Schreiber, Brandon Segovia, Natalie Underwood, Cameron Walrod, Daniel Westcott

HI-POINT JOINT VOCATIONAL SCHOOL

All A’s

Dylan Youngdahl

All A’s and B’s

Lex Andrews, Jeffrey Carter, Ashley Colvin, Lillian Daniels, Christine Evilsizor, Adam Fidelibus, Tyler Gibson, Kelsey Quickle, Kimberly Reynolds, Natalie Thomas