Fair winners


Braedyn Laird, Junior Archery State Fair

Braedyn Laird, Junior Archery State Fair


Brandi Powell, Intermediate Division Goat Skillathon


Gannon Arnett, Intermediate Division Skillathon Sheep


Hannah Dingledine, First Place Junior Division Goat Poster Contest


Jessica Waldron, Fourth Place Overall Market Wether, Division 4 Reserve Champion Market Goat


Maria Henderson, State Fair Delegate, Rosette Pocket Pets


Sophia Toops, Best of Show Tropical Fish Flower Arrangement (11 years old & over)


Tyler Violet, Division 1 Champion Market Goat


Tyler Violet, Division 5 Reserve Champion Market Goat, Fifth Place Overall Market Wether


Braedyn Laird, Junior Archery State Fair

Brandi Powell, Intermediate Division Goat Skillathon

Gannon Arnett, Intermediate Division Skillathon Sheep

Hannah Dingledine, First Place Junior Division Goat Poster Contest

Jessica Waldron, Fourth Place Overall Market Wether, Division 4 Reserve Champion Market Goat

Maria Henderson, State Fair Delegate, Rosette Pocket Pets

Sophia Toops, Best of Show Tropical Fish Flower Arrangement (11 years old & over)

Tyler Violet, Division 1 Champion Market Goat

Tyler Violet, Division 5 Reserve Champion Market Goat, Fifth Place Overall Market Wether

Braedyn Laird, Junior Archery State Fair
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Braedyn-Laird.jpgBraedyn Laird, Junior Archery State Fair

Brandi Powell, Intermediate Division Goat Skillathon
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Brandi-Powell1.jpgBrandi Powell, Intermediate Division Goat Skillathon

Gannon Arnett, Intermediate Division Skillathon Sheep
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Gannon-Arnett.jpgGannon Arnett, Intermediate Division Skillathon Sheep

Hannah Dingledine, First Place Junior Division Goat Poster Contest
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Hannah-Dingledine.jpgHannah Dingledine, First Place Junior Division Goat Poster Contest

Jessica Waldron, Fourth Place Overall Market Wether, Division 4 Reserve Champion Market Goat
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Jessica-Waldron-2.jpgJessica Waldron, Fourth Place Overall Market Wether, Division 4 Reserve Champion Market Goat

Maria Henderson, State Fair Delegate, Rosette Pocket Pets
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Maria-Henderson.jpgMaria Henderson, State Fair Delegate, Rosette Pocket Pets

Sophia Toops, Best of Show Tropical Fish Flower Arrangement (11 years old & over)
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Sophia-Toops.jpgSophia Toops, Best of Show Tropical Fish Flower Arrangement (11 years old & over)

Tyler Violet, Division 1 Champion Market Goat
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Tyler-Violet-2.jpgTyler Violet, Division 1 Champion Market Goat

Tyler Violet, Division 5 Reserve Champion Market Goat, Fifth Place Overall Market Wether
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Tyler-Violet.jpgTyler Violet, Division 5 Reserve Champion Market Goat, Fifth Place Overall Market Wether

https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Jessica-Waldron-3.jpg