Fair winners


Braedyn Laird, Junior Archery State Fair

Braedyn Laird, Junior Archery State Fair


Brandi Powell, Intermediate Division Goat Skillathon


Gannon Arnett, Intermediate Division Skillathon Sheep


Hannah Dingledine, First Place Junior Division Goat Poster Contest


Jessica Waldron, Fourth Place Overall Market Wether, Division 4 Reserve Champion Market Goat


Maria Henderson, State Fair Delegate, Rosette Pocket Pets


Sophia Toops, Best of Show Tropical Fish Flower Arrangement (11 years old & over)


Tyler Violet, Division 1 Champion Market Goat


Tyler Violet, Division 5 Reserve Champion Market Goat, Fifth Place Overall Market Wether


Braedyn Laird, Junior Archery State Fair

Brandi Powell, Intermediate Division Goat Skillathon

Gannon Arnett, Intermediate Division Skillathon Sheep

Hannah Dingledine, First Place Junior Division Goat Poster Contest

Jessica Waldron, Fourth Place Overall Market Wether, Division 4 Reserve Champion Market Goat

Maria Henderson, State Fair Delegate, Rosette Pocket Pets

Sophia Toops, Best of Show Tropical Fish Flower Arrangement (11 years old & over)

Tyler Violet, Division 1 Champion Market Goat

Tyler Violet, Division 5 Reserve Champion Market Goat, Fifth Place Overall Market Wether

Braedyn Laird, Junior Archery State Fair
http://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Braedyn-Laird.jpgBraedyn Laird, Junior Archery State Fair

Brandi Powell, Intermediate Division Goat Skillathon
http://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Brandi-Powell1.jpgBrandi Powell, Intermediate Division Goat Skillathon

Gannon Arnett, Intermediate Division Skillathon Sheep
http://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Gannon-Arnett.jpgGannon Arnett, Intermediate Division Skillathon Sheep

Hannah Dingledine, First Place Junior Division Goat Poster Contest
http://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Hannah-Dingledine.jpgHannah Dingledine, First Place Junior Division Goat Poster Contest

Jessica Waldron, Fourth Place Overall Market Wether, Division 4 Reserve Champion Market Goat
http://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Jessica-Waldron-2.jpgJessica Waldron, Fourth Place Overall Market Wether, Division 4 Reserve Champion Market Goat

Maria Henderson, State Fair Delegate, Rosette Pocket Pets
http://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Maria-Henderson.jpgMaria Henderson, State Fair Delegate, Rosette Pocket Pets

Sophia Toops, Best of Show Tropical Fish Flower Arrangement (11 years old & over)
http://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Sophia-Toops.jpgSophia Toops, Best of Show Tropical Fish Flower Arrangement (11 years old & over)

Tyler Violet, Division 1 Champion Market Goat
http://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Tyler-Violet-2.jpgTyler Violet, Division 1 Champion Market Goat

Tyler Violet, Division 5 Reserve Champion Market Goat, Fifth Place Overall Market Wether
http://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Tyler-Violet.jpgTyler Violet, Division 5 Reserve Champion Market Goat, Fifth Place Overall Market Wether

http://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Jessica-Waldron-3.jpg