Horse award winners


McKenzie Richards, First Place Junior Stakes Race, First Place Junior Poles Bending, First Place Working Hunter Pony Under Saddle 8-13, First Place Junior Cones and Barrels, First Place Junior Speed and Control, First Place Hunter Hack 8-13, First Place Cross Railes 8-13, Champion Combined Times Junior Barrels and Poles, Champion Combined Times Stakes and Cones and Barrels, Champion Combined Times Speed and Control and Keyhole, Fifth Place Intermediate Skillathon winner.

McKenzie Richards, First Place Junior Stakes Race, First Place Junior Poles Bending, First Place Working Hunter Pony Under Saddle 8-13, First Place Junior Cones and Barrels, First Place Junior Speed and Control, First Place Hunter Hack 8-13, First Place Cross Railes 8-13, Champion Combined Times Junior Barrels and Poles, Champion Combined Times Stakes and Cones and Barrels, Champion Combined Times Speed and Control and Keyhole, Fifth Place Intermediate Skillathon winner.


Jennifer Wallace, First Place Western Pleasure Horse 8-12, Reserve Champion Pleasure Horse.


Jennifer Wallace, Junior Keyhole Champion.


Elizabeth Barr, Champion Western Showmanship, Champion Hunt Seat Showmanship, Champion Overall Showmanship, Reserve Champion Versatility, First Place Western Pleasure, First Place Hunt Seat Showmanship, First Place Senior Trail, along with many other class placings.


Kamryn Beaver, Horse Ambassador, Reserve Overall Champion Western Showmanship, Reserve Champion Pony Western Showmanship, First Place Western Pony Pleasure Play.


Kayleigh Bernow, Reserve Horsemanship and Equitation Overall, 3 top 10s at State Fair.


Ashley Dailey, Ohio State Fair Senior Barrel Racing Champion.


Addy Johnson, Grand Champion Junior Versatility, Reserve Champion Hunter Showmanship, First Place Western Pleasure, First Place Hunt Seat Equitation, First Place Western Horse Showmanship.


Kaitlyn Michael, Western Pleasure Grand Champion.


McKenzie Richards, First Place Junior Stakes Race, First Place Junior Poles Bending, First Place Working Hunter Pony Under Saddle 8-13, First Place Junior Cones and Barrels, First Place Junior Speed and Control, First Place Hunter Hack 8-13, First Place Cross Railes 8-13, Champion Combined Times Junior Barrels and Poles, Champion Combined Times Stakes and Cones and Barrels, Champion Combined Times Speed and Control and Keyhole, Fifth Place Intermediate Skillathon winner.

Jennifer Wallace, First Place Western Pleasure Horse 8-12, Reserve Champion Pleasure Horse.

Jennifer Wallace, Junior Keyhole Champion.

Elizabeth Barr, Champion Western Showmanship, Champion Hunt Seat Showmanship, Champion Overall Showmanship, Reserve Champion Versatility, First Place Western Pleasure, First Place Hunt Seat Showmanship, First Place Senior Trail, along with many other class placings.

Kamryn Beaver, Horse Ambassador, Reserve Overall Champion Western Showmanship, Reserve Champion Pony Western Showmanship, First Place Western Pony Pleasure Play.

Kayleigh Bernow, Reserve Horsemanship and Equitation Overall, 3 top 10s at State Fair.

Ashley Dailey, Ohio State Fair Senior Barrel Racing Champion.

Addy Johnson, Grand Champion Junior Versatility, Reserve Champion Hunter Showmanship, First Place Western Pleasure, First Place Hunt Seat Equitation, First Place Western Horse Showmanship.

Kaitlyn Michael, Western Pleasure Grand Champion.

McKenzie Richards, First Place Junior Stakes Race, First Place Junior Poles Bending, First Place Working Hunter Pony Under Saddle 8-13, First Place Junior Cones and Barrels, First Place Junior Speed and Control, First Place Hunter Hack 8-13, First Place Cross Railes 8-13, Champion Combined Times Junior Barrels and Poles, Champion Combined Times Stakes and Cones and Barrels, Champion Combined Times Speed and Control and Keyhole, Fifth Place Intermediate Skillathon winner.
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Horse-Richards-print.jpgMcKenzie Richards, First Place Junior Stakes Race, First Place Junior Poles Bending, First Place Working Hunter Pony Under Saddle 8-13, First Place Junior Cones and Barrels, First Place Junior Speed and Control, First Place Hunter Hack 8-13, First Place Cross Railes 8-13, Champion Combined Times Junior Barrels and Poles, Champion Combined Times Stakes and Cones and Barrels, Champion Combined Times Speed and Control and Keyhole, Fifth Place Intermediate Skillathon winner.

Jennifer Wallace, First Place Western Pleasure Horse 8-12, Reserve Champion Pleasure Horse.
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Horse-Wallace-print-2.jpgJennifer Wallace, First Place Western Pleasure Horse 8-12, Reserve Champion Pleasure Horse.

Jennifer Wallace, Junior Keyhole Champion.
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Horse-Wallace-Print.jpgJennifer Wallace, Junior Keyhole Champion.

Elizabeth Barr, Champion Western Showmanship, Champion Hunt Seat Showmanship, Champion Overall Showmanship, Reserve Champion Versatility, First Place Western Pleasure, First Place Hunt Seat Showmanship, First Place Senior Trail, along with many other class placings.
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Horse-Barr-print.jpgElizabeth Barr, Champion Western Showmanship, Champion Hunt Seat Showmanship, Champion Overall Showmanship, Reserve Champion Versatility, First Place Western Pleasure, First Place Hunt Seat Showmanship, First Place Senior Trail, along with many other class placings.

Kamryn Beaver, Horse Ambassador, Reserve Overall Champion Western Showmanship, Reserve Champion Pony Western Showmanship, First Place Western Pony Pleasure Play.
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Horse-Beaver-print.jpgKamryn Beaver, Horse Ambassador, Reserve Overall Champion Western Showmanship, Reserve Champion Pony Western Showmanship, First Place Western Pony Pleasure Play.

Kayleigh Bernow, Reserve Horsemanship and Equitation Overall, 3 top 10s at State Fair.
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Horse-Bernow-Print.jpgKayleigh Bernow, Reserve Horsemanship and Equitation Overall, 3 top 10s at State Fair.

Ashley Dailey, Ohio State Fair Senior Barrel Racing Champion.
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Horse-Dailey-Print.jpgAshley Dailey, Ohio State Fair Senior Barrel Racing Champion.

Addy Johnson, Grand Champion Junior Versatility, Reserve Champion Hunter Showmanship, First Place Western Pleasure, First Place Hunt Seat Equitation, First Place Western Horse Showmanship.
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Horse-Johnson-Print.jpgAddy Johnson, Grand Champion Junior Versatility, Reserve Champion Hunter Showmanship, First Place Western Pleasure, First Place Hunt Seat Equitation, First Place Western Horse Showmanship.

Kaitlyn Michael, Western Pleasure Grand Champion.
https://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2015/08/web1_Horse-Michael-Print.jpgKaitlyn Michael, Western Pleasure Grand Champion.