2016 Baseball Schedules


Urbana Hillclimbers

March 26 – vs. Southeastern (DH)

March 28 – at Xenia Christian

March 29 – vs. Xenia

April 2 – vs. Thurgood Marshall

April 4 – vs. Greenon

April 5 – at Greenon

April 7 – vs. Bellefontaine

April 9 – vs. Triad

April 11 – at Graham

April 12 – vs. Graham

April 14 – at Tecumseh

April 16 – at West Jefferson

April 18 – at Indian Lake

April 19 – vs. Indian Lake

April 21 – vs. Shawnee

April 23 – Todd Foster Memorial

April 25 – vs. Northwestern

April 26 – at Northwestern

April 28 – at Kenton Ridge

May 2 – at Benjamin Logan

May 3 – vs. Benjamin Logan

May 5 – vs. Stebbins

May 6 – at Jackson Center

May 9 – at Tippecanoe

Graham Falcons

March 26 – at Greeneview

March 28 – vs. Triad

March 29 – at Beavercreek

March 31 – at Bellefontaine

April 4 – vs. Indian Lake

April 5 – at Indian Lake

April 7 – vs. Tecumseh

April 11 – vs. Urbana

April 12 – at Urbana

April 14 – at Stebbins

April 16 – vs. West Liberty-Salem (DH)

April 18 – at Northwestern

April 19 – vs. Northwestern

April 20 – vs. Sidney

April 21 – vs. Tippecanoe

April 25 – vs. Benjamin Logan

April 26 – at Benjamin Logan

April 28 – at Shawnee

April 29 – at Piqua

May 2 – at Greenon

May 3 – vs. Greenon

May 5 – vs. Kenton Ridge

May 7 – vs. Ponitz

West Liberty-Salem Tigers

March 29 – vs. Mechanicsburg

March 31 – at Cedarville

April 1 – at Miami East

April 2 – at Bellefontaine

April 5 – vs. Southeastern

April 6 – at Catholic Central

April 8 – at Greeneview

April 9 – vs. Indian Lake

April 11 – vs. Northeastern

April 12 – at Triad

April 15 – at Mechanicsburg

April 16 – at Graham

April 18 – vs. Cedarville

April 19 – at Southeastern

April 22 – vs. Catholic Central

April 23 – vs. Benjamin Logan

April 25 – vs. Greeneview

April 26 – at Northeastern

April 29 – vs. Triad

April 30 – vs. Troy Christian

May 2 – at Versailles

May 3 – at Dunbar

May 6 – vs. Anna

Triad Cardinals

March 26 – vs. Tecumseh

March 28 – at Graham

March 29 – vs. Greeneview

March 31 – at Northeastern

April 1 – vs. Indian Lake

April 5 – vs. Catholic Central

April 8 – at Cedarville

April 9 – at Urbana

April 11 – vs. Southeastern

April 12 – vs. West Liberty-Salem

April 13 – vs. Ridgemont

April 15 – at Greeneview

April 16 – vs. North Union (DH)

April 18 – vs. Northeastern

April 19 – at Catholic Central

April 21 – at Mechanicsburg

April 23 – at Marysville Tournament

April 25 – vs. Cedarville

April 26 – at Southeastern

April 29 – at West Liberty-Salem

April 30 – vs. West Jefferson (DH)

May 3 – vs. Mechanicsburg

May 4 – at Fairbanks

May 5 – at Riverside

Mechanicsburg Indians

March 26 – at Mississinawa Valley

March 29 – at West Liberty-Salem

March 31 – at Greeneview

April 1 – vs. Thurgood Marshall

April 2 – vs. Ridgemont (DH)

April 5 – vs. Northeastern

April 7 – vs. Patriot Preparatory Academy

April 8 – at Catholic Central

April 11 – vs. Cedarville

April 12 – at Southeastern

April 15 – vs. West Liberty-Salem

April 16 – at Yellow Springs (DH)

April 18 – vs. Greeneview

April 19 – at Northeastern

April 22 – vs. Triad

April 23 – vs. Fairlawn (DH)

April 25 – vs. Catholic Central

April 26 – at Cedarville

April 29 – vs. Southeastern

April 30 – at Houston (DH)

May 3 – at Triad