Junior Fair winners


Brooke Dunn, Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Feeder


Submitted photo

Zachary Potts, Megan Schlaegel Herdsman Award


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Mallary Caudill, Dan Pond Shepherd Award


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Mylee DeLong, Grand Champion Open Class Market Lamb


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Nolan Smith, Best in Show Cavy, Best Presentation Cavy


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Miranda Lauchard, Reserve Champion Pen of Two


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

John and Jared Allread, Champion and Reserve Champion Lamb Carcass on the Rail


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Ali Dixon, FFA Champion Barrow, Reserve Born and Raised Barrow


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Hannah DeLong, Sheep Showman of Showmen


Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Brooke Dunn, Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Feeder

Zachary Potts, Megan Schlaegel Herdsman Award

Mallary Caudill, Dan Pond Shepherd Award

Mylee DeLong, Grand Champion Open Class Market Lamb

Nolan Smith, Best in Show Cavy, Best Presentation Cavy

Miranda Lauchard, Reserve Champion Pen of Two

John and Jared Allread, Champion and Reserve Champion Lamb Carcass on the Rail

Ali Dixon, FFA Champion Barrow, Reserve Born and Raised Barrow

Hannah DeLong, Sheep Showman of Showmen

Brooke Dunn, Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Feeder
http://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Dunn.jpegBrooke Dunn, Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Feeder Submitted photo

Zachary Potts, Megan Schlaegel Herdsman Award
http://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Zachary-Potts.jpgZachary Potts, Megan Schlaegel Herdsman Award Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Mallary Caudill, Dan Pond Shepherd Award
http://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Mallary-Caudill.jpgMallary Caudill, Dan Pond Shepherd Award Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Mylee DeLong, Grand Champion Open Class Market Lamb
http://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Mylee-DeLong.jpgMylee DeLong, Grand Champion Open Class Market Lamb Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Nolan Smith, Best in Show Cavy, Best Presentation Cavy
http://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Nolan-Smith.jpgNolan Smith, Best in Show Cavy, Best Presentation Cavy Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Miranda Lauchard, Reserve Champion Pen of Two
http://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Miranda-Lauchard.jpgMiranda Lauchard, Reserve Champion Pen of Two Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

John and Jared Allread, Champion and Reserve Champion Lamb Carcass on the Rail
http://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Allread.jpgJohn and Jared Allread, Champion and Reserve Champion Lamb Carcass on the Rail Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Ali Dixon, FFA Champion Barrow, Reserve Born and Raised Barrow
http://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Ali-Dixon.jpgAli Dixon, FFA Champion Barrow, Reserve Born and Raised Barrow Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

Hannah DeLong, Sheep Showman of Showmen
http://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_Hanna-DeLong.jpgHannah DeLong, Sheep Showman of Showmen Steve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen

http://www.urbanacitizen.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/36/2017/08/web1_JT-Todd-2.jpgSteve Stout | Urbana Daily Citizen