Urbana Junior High School Honor Roll


Urbana Junior High School Honor Roll

3rd 9 weeks,

6th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Adelynn Angles, Erika Arnett, Kendra Baccus, Liberty Bloemhard, Rylee Brown, Duke Buckalew, Zoey Cahall, Macie Campbell, Cali Christian, Ashleigh Deskins, Marah Donahoe, Vicky Dong, Laci Geuy, Libby Gilliam, Courtney Gunsaulies, Zachary Hoskins, Gracie Hower, Trysten Humble, Madeline Jenkins, Otto Johnson, Riley Johnson, Max Keely, Lee Landis, Lillian Matteson, Meghan Parks, Lexi Prince, McKinley Ratliff, Claire Shelpman, Shaelyn Shoemaker, Emily Skelley, Joplin Sloat, Jeremiah Trainer, Katie Trudo, Grace Ullom

6th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Griffin Abbey, Rachel Bever, Jenna Campbell, Imahni Clark, Cadience Dixon, Jaedyn Green, Kendyl Hiltibran, Sara Maddy, Haley Powell, Sarah Preston, Logan Segovia, Payton Stambaugh, Brayden Stouffer, Lael Tavenner, Jenna White

6th grade – Recognition List, 3.0-3.49

Isaiah Altman, Kylie Baer, Madyson Bandy, Elijah Bradley, Jaiden Byrd, Ellie Caldwell, Alanna Canaday, Jazmine Collins, Ethan Crabtree, Kaden Crabtree, Jaiden Cupps, Julie Daniel, Taylor DeMoss, Amya Dudley, Josh Ferguson, Layne Green, Alistair Greenlee, Parker Hayslip, Emma Holbrook, Gunner Huffman, Sigrid Melcher, Emily Packard, Wyatt Pelfrey, Anna Rogan, Kyle Rooney, Justin Rutan, Levi Stapleton, Sophia Taylor, Aiden Voorhees, Kaitlyn Watkins, Lydia Whitman, Kaylynn Wilhelm, Riley Wilson

7th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Mackenzie Bishop, Atticus Bloemhard, Katie Brazille, Austyn Bunn, Paige Deere, Brittany Fiest, Lexus Greene, Grace Hepp, Raegan Hepp, Landon Karg, Isabelle Laughbaum, Paige Martinez, Owen McCreight, Zachariah Pence, Makenna Radford, Gatlin Ridgwell, Samantha Rooney, Stephanie Selvaggio, Nolan Smith, Breeanne Stouffer, Sophia Talebi, Kellen Thomas, Joseph Timm, Landon Turner, Aryn Upchurch, Brianna Wabnitz, Camden Weiss, Trey Williams, Jenny Zaborowski

7th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Elijah Colbert, Zoe Henson, Jessica Hughes, Kacie Martin, Lauren Pyles, Janie Ricketts, Harmony Stewart, Noah Todd

7th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Lauren Chess, Victoria Easterday, Ashley Gemienhardt, Hannah Jordan, Madelyn Jordan, Joe Link, Aysha Lucas, Kayla Mann, Morgan Parker, Cody Peterson, Andrew Pickering, Alex Rader, Jenelle Rains, Emma Ropp, Lukas Routzong, Davis Seeberg, Emily Shuler, Emma Sparks, Alexys Tillman, MaHailey Wheeland

8th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Samantha Bair, Caden Baker, Telanei Brown, Madison Dyer, Conner Hayslip, Alyssa Holland, Jocy Holtsberry, Grant Hower, Jacob Lattimer, Hannah Louck, Hannah Loxley, Daniel McKenzie, Logan Pence, Rebecca Preston, Austin Rooney, ShaiAnne Settle, Gavin Spence, Samantha Tracy, Natalie Underwood, Rachel White

8th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Alexander Angles, Tessa Armstrong, Austin Fisher, Ashlyn Hall, Patrick Karg, Jasmine Money, Anastacia Saylor, Daniel Westcott, Laythyn Zachrich

8th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Audrey Adams, Hannah Allen, Kolin Bowdle, Lucas Chess, Jacob Coffey, Kyle Dovel, Isaiah Dudley, Logan Johnson, Leighanna Jordan, Gaven Napper, Justin Preece, McKinley Preece, Noah Parks, Braiden Portis, Bianca Ratcliff, Jessica Salyers, Robert Schreiber, Brandon Segovia, Emmalynne Smith, Peyton Tener, Gracie Troyer